SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hookaonusa.shop service.hokaonusa@gmail.com

Date11/15/2022
Fraudulent emailservice.hokaonusa@gmail.com
Pseudonymhokaonusa
Url / Websitehttps://hookaonusa.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is selling counterfeits and deceiving customers with non-delivered products.
Comment / ReviewThey're selling Hoka shoes at unrealistically low prices, enticing people into buying with this trick; however, they don't send them anything.
They are using a fake company name that does not belong to them.
Be careful with this website and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake information
  • low priced items
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Granny 05/07/2023 at 08:06 PM

        So happy I checked them out before I made any purchase 🥰🥰🥰 when I failed to complete the transaction they sent an e-mail offering a addtl 10% off…way to shady..

        Reply
      • Kimberly Bryant 06/14/2023 at 04:52 PM

        I ordered a lilac colored, women's shoe in April. My tracking number is AQ10290389CN. Are these shoes still coming to me? I am skeptical on starting an account in order to send you my order..I screen shot all the information. Please advise??

        Reply
      • Lisa VanderSchaaf 08/03/2023 at 09:46 PM

        SO happy I didn't go through with the order. I didn't like the timer going off telling me that I only had 14 minutes to order and something didn't feel right at the end.

        Reply
      • Report #674672 08/07/2023 at 01:03 PM

        Ordered shoes and received tracking information (17track app) the information showed progress as if package had actually been shipped and delivered, but never got the package even though it showed as having been received and signed for.
        -------------------
        I will dispute charges with my bank and credit card.

        Url / Website : fbhokaviponlinestore.com

        Reply
      • M 08/07/2023 at 05:07 PM

        What should I watch for. I unfortunately fell for the bait and cluck and ordered a pair. How do they abuse me and what do I need to do now 😩😞😖

        Reply
      • Report #677083 08/14/2023 at 05:11 AM

        We believe better requires a holistic and sustainable mindset. Sustainability encompasses everything we do at HOKA. It’s not just about sustaining the environment. It’s how we work with each other. How we make decisions for our business. How our customers feel the impact of our actions. It is something we all do together. Transparency matters to us which is why we publish our annual Creating Change: Corporate Responsibility and Sustainability Report that provides the latest information on ou...
        -------------------
        This website's using Hoka's logo and products as a front for their true nature, this is a fake online shop that's waiting for unsuspecting customers to scam.
        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops. Not only is their contact email address a free one, it's also linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/568141

        Everything on here is way too cheap and i don't think Hoka would need a third party entity to do liquidations for them.
        Stay away from this scam.

        Url / Website : onlinehokasale.com
        Pseudonym : Hoka


        Reply
      • Gyselle 08/17/2023 at 05:46 PM

        I did order 4 pairs of Hoka on 8/8/23, and I never received them. I am so upset !

        Reply
      • Unhappy Customer 08/26/2023 at 12:39 AM

        Scam! Never received and they don’t respond to follow up emails. Shipping has been in my city since 7/2 and not updated since then.

        Reply
      • Angry Kansan 09/09/2023 at 05:14 PM

        I clicked on one of their Hoka shoes ads on Facebook. Why are these !@#@?! scammers allowed to post ads on FB??

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.