SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ransale.com service@ransale.com

Date08/09/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@ransale.com
Pseudonymransale
Url / Websitehttps://www.ransale.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsRansale was born out of the belief that every girl should have access to on-trend, must-have wardrobe essentials that don’t break the bank.

Ransale was founded in 2020, which products have been loved by shoppers in more than 130 countries.

With more than 100+ new styles every week, there’s always something to complement your unique style and refresh on your wardrobe. Our customers are trend lovers with dreams. They are the reason we will reach new heights in the future. Our team is made up of creative, passionate and fun-loving individuals.

Thank you for supporting us on our journey. We hope our story inspires you just as our customers inspire us.
Comment / ReviewThe prices listed on this website are too low and seem too good to be true. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers to buy, and it cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The pictures, content, data, theme, and many other details seem to have been stolen and do not belong to them.
Ransale is a Chinese scam website that pretends to offer low prices to steal people's money and credit card information.
The website is also operated by Sayhi International Co. Limited, which has been reported here by many online shoppers.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=Sayhi+international+co+limited#search-container
be careful. This is A scam.

Attachment(s)
  • scam company
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #682020 08/26/2023 at 06:47 PM

        I payed for an order I did not receive and I cannot get in contact with customer support
        -------------------
        Want a refund

        Pseudonym : Ransale.com
        Telephone : +14056530029

        Reply
      • Report #686706 09/07/2023 at 09:47 PM

        I order anime apparel for the gym. The package said it was delivered but it never was shipped. Once i tried contacting the service email which is “service@ransale.com” nothing would happen. Eventually I received a generated email that this was not valid.
        -------------------
        Cheap prices make it seem reliable easy to make it a target for people. It offers anything from anime gear to gym gear household stuff and much more. As well as the most “modern” female gear and clothing. Should not be trusted.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.