Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.sytsrn.com service@sytsrn.com
| Date | 08/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@sytsrn.com |
| Pseudonym | sytsrn |
| Url / Website | https://www.sytsrn.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to our store, we are a trading enterprise located in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. We have integrated 68 factories in Ho Chi Minh City, and our company is also jointly established by these 68 companies. We have achieved a one-step arrival from the factory to the customer. In our Ho Chi Minh City, the production price of a dress is about VND 20,000, which is equivalent to 0.9 US dollars! Maybe the price is beyond your imagination, but we still need to tell you this fact. This is the benefit that the new factory in the world can bring to everyone! |
| Comment / Review | The website presents itself as a clothing online store offering up to 50% off, but it's a scam. Sytsrn is a Chinese online store that aims to steal people's money, identities, and credit card information by attracting them with low-priced items. Customers run the risk of never receiving anything from this website. This is due to the many alarming signs we noticed while analysing it. 1. The pictures have been used by other online shops and seem to have been stolen. 2: The content is being duplicated, which means customers' personal information cannot be protected here. 3. The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. 4: Despite their purporting to be British, they are actually Chinese-based. 5: The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy. Scamdoc reveals a very low trust index of 1% when analysing the domain name. Be careful and stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Denny 09/19/2023 at 06:12 PM
Yes I ordered from a website on Facebook called rblcb.com and I haven't got nothing and when I went to see what was going on with my order it sent me to this website how do I get my money back
up votedown vote
MayB 09/20/2023 at 11:21 AM
Hey Denny, you can try to contact your credit card company or bank and request a refund via chargeback:
check out the link below for further information
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/