SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
zrangly.com zrangly@ghtgfd.com

Date08/07/2023
Fraudulent emailzrangly@ghtgfd.com
Pseudonymzrangly
Url / Websitehttps://zrangly.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsZrangly is the global leading online retailer for tops, bottoms and dresses. Our dedicated fashion buyers, who have more than 10 years' experience in this industry, use their skill and knowledge to spot the trend of the curve and bring the most stunning and fetching stuffs for our customers.

Customers can browse the vast online selection and choose their favorite clothing with great satisfaction. Zrangly prides itself on exceptional customer service, fast shipping, easy returns and affordable prices.

Our Style

We aren't bound by fashion or trends—we believe in enduring style. From our perfect-fitting jeans and leggings to our effortless t-shirts and dresses, we create exclusive styles that can't be found at any other plus size brand. Our hope is that when you discover zrangly, you discover a wardrobe that lets you go out and live your best life.

Our Goal

Our purpose is to make every woman, especially those with curves, feel confident, sexy and beautiful. We live to make our customers feel good. And we focus on making our clothes to fit you just right…because we know that a real fit is life-changing.

Biggest Value Savings

Find the sweetest deals around! Keep more money in your pocket when you get up to 50% off from zrangly.

zrangly cares for its customers most and we would love to hear any voice from you. If you have any question, suggestion or concern, don’t hesitate to speak with us via our customer email (zrangly@ghtgfd.com). We promise that any of your voice will be replied on a warmly and timely manner. See our promise and satisfaction guaratee here.
Comment / ReviewThis website is managed by the shell company NOVVA LIMITED, which is a fraudulent chinese company that scammers use as a front for their fake online shops, some of said shops were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=NOVVA+LIMITED#search-container

But let's say that you have no idea about the company's history, there are many other redflags that scream scam on here:
-The way too good to be true prices.
-The fact that they have every single listing on sale.
-The copied and plagiarized content.
-The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops.
-Their email address's domain name does not match the domain of their site.

Stay away as by shopping here you're risking getting a lower quality product, or you might just get nothing at all.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +