SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
inventoryretailer.com customerservices@inventoryretailer.com

Date07/31/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservices@inventoryretailer.com
Pseudonyminventoryretailer.com
Url / Websitehttps://inventoryretailer.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt inventoryretailer we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at inventoryretailer Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewThe website presents itself as a clothing online shop, but it's actually advertising on social media for totally different products.
The products are not available on the website; you can only access them through the link provided on their ads.
The contact information provided is very limited. You can only contact them using an email address, which is most of the time unresponsive. No phone number is provided to call.
The website is using plagiarised content and stolen pictures. This is considered a huge red flag, as a genuine company would use its own pictures and text.
The website is operated by Novva Limited, which has been reported here on Scamwatcher by many online users:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Novva+Limited#search-container
Stay away and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • Scam company
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #673313 08/03/2023 at 04:04 PM

        Cheap mini screwdriver set.
        -------------------
        Thought I was ordering a box of Dewalt Tools. Supposed inventory clearance.

        Fraudulent email : servicesupport002@mqcontactmail.comom

        Reply
      • Report #688577 09/12/2023 at 06:35 PM

        they advertise sales and sales of electrical equipment on Facebook and social networks, payment is accepted by various sites _ changing sites, but the goods are sent at a cheap price and of very dubious quality. in response to a request to return the goods and return payment for the ordered goods, they begin the process of extortion, and the flock from the return of the funds

        Fraudulent email : customersrvices@inventoryretailer.com
        Pseudonym : PPP* HONGKONG HK + inventoryretailer*HR


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.