SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.evbam.com support@ittanas.com

Date08/03/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@ittanas.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.evbam.com/
Scam contentsWHO ARE WE?
A team of young, passionate, and visionary people

ittanas is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing and offering the coolest gadgets for guys all in one place.

We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for next-generation toys, glass, electronics, materials, batteries, and phone accessories.

We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customers. Our goal is to position

ittanas as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide.

ittanas has been active on the web since 2017. Our goal is to offer the most innovative, cool, and fun gadgets on the market. That's why we call ourselves gadget heaven! We continuously work on having the newest and most exciting gadgets in our shop. Feel free to contact us if you come across a product that you think should we should have in our selection.
Comment / ReviewThis website is claiming to sell biking gear and safety helmets at heavily reduced prices but if you do take a look at this other fraudulent store that was already reported to Scamwatcher, you'll see that they are one and the same:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/673252

The website is operated by a shell company called AIMARK LTD, known to be associated with fraudulent activities and frequently utilized by Chinese scammers to run deceptive ecommerce platforms.

The product images displayed on the site have been blatantly copied from other legitimate online stores, and the content is heavily plagiarized.
Stay away and don't shop here as they have nothing to ship to you

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #673252 08/03/2023 at 12:51 PM

        WHO ARE WE?
        A team of young, passionate, and visionary people

        ittanas is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing and offering the coolest gadgets for guys all in one place.

        We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for next-generation toys, glass, electronics, materials, batteries, and phone accessories.

        We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own ...
        -------------------
        This online shop is supposedly selling biking gear such as helmets and gloves yet everything here is just way too cheap, now that only means one of two things: You're getting a bowl instead of an actual helmet or they actually have nothing to sell and this is in fact a scam.
        This website is managed by the shell company AIMARK LTD, which is a fraudulent company that chinese scammers hide behind whenever they are creating their fake ecommerce websites.

        The product pictures that they are using were ripped off of other online stores and their content is full of plagiarism as well.
        They have nothing to ship to you.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : ittanas.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.