SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+639453710121 Investment scam

Date08/02/2023
PseudonymInvestment scam
Url / Websitehttps://bitex-change.vip
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 945 371 0121 (ou 00639453710121) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsCryptocurrency trading
https://bitex-change.vip then was changed to https://bitex-change.top in late April 2023.
Comment / ReviewSame here. I was scammed by Kylie Garcia, a lady in the Philippines who worked as a Call Center Manager at Alorica Alphaland, Magallanes. I lost a fortune amounting to six figures in CAD dollars. She convinced me that the profits will go to charities and help those less fortunate as well our relatives. She got my trust until I found out that I could not withdraw all my hard-earned money and she just disappeared. Now, I'm struggling to pay my bills. This is the contact information when I used to communicate with her.

Attachment(s)
  • CRYPTOCURRENCY SCAMMER PIC1
  • CRYPTOCURRENCY SCAMMER PIC2
  • CRYPTOCURRENCY SCAMMER PIC3
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #261652 08/05/2020 at 02:28 AM

        Good day Mr Theunis Christiaan,

        Thanks for your kind reply and appreciate your kind info which shows me your sincerity over this assistance, happy to know that your banker accommodates all size of the fund and that is exactly what I am looking for. I welcome the 2% PA for management and the process which you have drawn by registering a property investment company that will hold the properties. To safeguard you we can pledge the shares to yourself or any nominated party once we done the inves...
        -------------------
        On 29 Jul 2020, at 05:58, Abraham SHEK Lai-him wrote:

        
        Re: Greetings from Hong Kong

        Hope this mail finds you in great health, I am Hon Abraham SHEK Lai-him from Hong Kong, and a Member of the Legislative Council of The HONG KONG Special Administrative Region of The Peoples Republic Of CHINA. I am into Real estate and Construction before the oppression of the Chinese Government over Hong Kong leads to every time protest by our young stars which put our economy in bad shape. Multinational companies are now pulling out because of the instability of the economy in the nation.

        I seek your consent and assistance to actualize my plan to move and invest my fund there in your country because we are not safe in the hand of the Chinese Government. we the members of the Legislative council are been placed under high monitor by Chinese gov and some are under house arrest including me for supporting and funding the protesters

        I am interested to invest in the... Read more

        Reply
      • Theunis Crous 08/05/2020 at 02:32 AM

        Scammers wanting legal fees

        Reply
      • Report #650769 05/31/2023 at 02:38 PM

        TScHyjuv39CmSgQQQfac5ey6umTQxwkjtw

        TWFWTshyPb9BeF2H1zA6UPpqE5FhmGHiLV

        1 TJw4u7jdQRNSW4kmbYovShn9gKFpvfZKxk

        2.TA14h2xendeqzze4QfA2YLtSUc8C4Z1GMt
        4.Tschyjuv39CmSgQQQfac5ey6umTQxwkjtW

        5. TMKYK8WSKjQpyarZu6fQzjqbZThnvQNe44
        -------------------
        I have been scammed from one of the registered users of Binance In P2P trade all they can do is freeze his/her wallet. The scammers provide to me this link http://www.bitex-change.vip and this address TWFWTshyPb9BeF2H1zA6UPpqE5FhmGHiLV to do deposit. I did deposit and after withdraw no response from scammers.i hade already field a case in binance and binance replay and they said to field case they Advised to me contact Local law enforcement please do the needful. Kindly check attached file scammer image and contact number.

        Pseudonym : Sophie
        Telephone : +639457792563

        Reply
      • MonArd 08/03/2023 at 10:12 AM

        Please BEWARE!!! dealing with this platform. It is totally 100% SCAM. The URL https://bitex-change.vip is now https://bitex-change.top
        Same here. I was scammed by a lady in the Philippines who worked as a Call Center Manager at Alorica Alphaland, Magallanes. I lost a fortune amounting to six figures in CAD dollars. She convinced me that the profits will go to charities and help those less fortunate as well our relatives. She got my trust until I found out that I could not withdraw all my hard-earned money and she just disappeared. Now, I'm struggling to pay my bills. This is the contact information when I used to communicate with her.
        Please don't deal with this lady. The group modus is to gain your trust.

        Kylie F. Garcia

        Reply
      • Report #819104 01/25/2025 at 11:22 AM

        Crypto Scammer !!! or POGO (Philippine Offshore Gaming Operator)
        -------------------
        This lady will communicate to you via whatsapp, messenger or any social media outlet that is hard to trace if she really using her true identity. She will encourage you to invest and promise for a big return.

        Pseudonym : Philippine Investment Scammer


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.