Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
abuse@godaddy.com +14806242598 @customerservice149
| Date | 08/01/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | abuse@godaddy.com |
| Pseudonym | @customerservice149 |
| Url / Website | http://atc99.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 480-624-2598 (ou 0014806242598) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | ู ุญุชููุงุช ุงูู ูุนู ู ุงูู ุดู ุชุฌุฑุจู ุญูููู ู ูุดุงู ุชูุซู ูุจุนุฏูู ูุชู ุงููุตุจ |
| Comment / Review | ุณุฑู ููุตุจู ูุงููู
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #187954 11/18/2019 at 10:27 AM
Fake e-commerce website. Copy and paste images / badly photoshopped. Recently created.
-------------------
From HongKong but looks french. The contact email from WHOIS is abuse@godaddy.com !!!
Url / Website : florolook.com
Pseudonym : Florolook
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lavande 12/03/2019 at 10:52 AM
arnaque!!!! dรฉgoutรฉe de m''รชtre fait avoir!
up votedown vote
valerie 12/04/2019 at 08:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
lili 12/04/2019 at 09:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
milouche 12/05/2019 at 07:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Chahbanou 12/07/2019 at 07:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
gigi 12/11/2019 at 08:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
sobofila 12/13/2019 at 01:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ma 12/16/2019 at 07:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
demeter 12/31/2019 at 02:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Teddy 01/02/2020 at 05:59 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Delf 01/10/2020 at 01:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
SYLMARR 01/16/2020 at 07:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cind' 01/24/2020 at 03:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fraud Watcher/Advisor 05/06/2023 at 06:45 PM
โ๐ฎโโ๏ธ๐ข If you would like to report internet abuse, please provide the required details so that our team can research your complaint. If you submitted a report via email:
abuse@godaddy.com
or by phone at +1 480 624 2505
and were directed to this form:
https://supportcenter.godaddy.com/AbuseReport , your submission is not complete. In order for us to successfully process your inquiry, you must complete the form below and provide the required details:
https://extendedsupport.godaddy.com/abusereport/phishing?plid=1
Registrant / Administrative / Technical Contacts
Registration Private
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
GoDaddy.com, LLC
2155 E GoDaddy Way,
Tempe, AZ 85284 USA
Phone: +1 480 624 2599 | +1 480 624 2505 | +1 480 505 8809
Fax: +1 480 624 2598
Emails: DBP@domainsbyproxy.com | abuse@domainsbyproxy.com | noc@godaddy.com | privacy@godaddy.com | abuse@godaddy.com
Websites: https://www.domainsbyproxy.com | https://www.godaddy.com
Select Contact Domain Holder link at
https://www.godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=urbanpuffcase.com
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
GoDaddy.com LLC
14455 N. Hayden Road, Suite 219,
Scottsdale, AZ 85260-6993 USA
Phone: +1 480 624 2599
Fax: +1 480 624 2598
Emails: noc@godaddy.com | privacy@godaddy.com | abuse@godaddy.com
Website: https://www.godaddy.com
OrgAbuseHandle: ABUSE51-ARIN
OrgAbuseName: Abuse Department
OrgAbusePhone: +1 480 624 2505
OrgAbuseEmail: abuse@godaddy.com
OrgAbuseRef:...Read more
up votedown vote
Report #486538 04/17/2022 at 12:16 AM
Fake website that is created recently, saying giving out urbanpuffcase product
Url / Website : urbanpuffcase.com
Pseudonym : GoDaddy.com
Telephone : +14806242505
up votedown vote
Fraud Watcher/Advisor 05/06/2023 at 06:38 PM
โ๐ฎโโ๏ธ๐ข If you would like to report internet abuse, please provide the required details so that our team can research your complaint. If you submitted a report via email:
abuse@godaddy.com
or by phone at +1 480 624 2505
and were directed to this form:
https://supportcenter.godaddy.com/AbuseReport , your submission is not complete. In order for us to successfully process your inquiry, you must complete the form below and provide the required details:
https://extendedsupport.godaddy.com/abusereport/phishing?plid=1
Registrant / Administrative / Technical Contacts
Registration Private
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
GoDaddy.com, LLC
2155 E GoDaddy Way,
Tempe, AZ 85284 USA
Phone: +1 480 624 2599 | +1 480 624 2505 | +1 480 505 8809
Fax: +1 480 624 2598
Emails: DBP@domainsbyproxy.com | abuse@domainsbyproxy.com | noc@godaddy.com | privacy@godaddy.com | abuse@godaddy.com
Websites: https://www.domainsbyproxy.com | https://www.godaddy.com
Select Contact Domain Holder link at
https://www.godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=urbanpuffcase.com
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
GoDaddy.com LLC
14455 N. Hayden Road, Suite 219,
Scottsdale, AZ 85260-6993 USA
Phone: +1 480 624 2599
Fax: +1 480 624 2598
Emails: noc@godaddy.com | privacy@godaddy.com | abuse@godaddy.com
Website: https://www.godaddy.com
OrgAbuseHandle: ABUSE51-ARIN
OrgAbuseName: Abuse Department
OrgAbusePhone: +1 480 624 2505
OrgAbuseEmail: abuse@godaddy.com
OrgAbuseRef: https://rdap.arin.net/registry/entity/ABUSE51-ARIN
...Read more
up votedown vote
Report #493733 05/03/2022 at 08:56 PM
BF Football investment is a 0 risk investment as they give a protection plan to trade daily.
-------------------
BF Football seems to be good for more than 3 months but collapse after losing their given score to trade.
Url / Website : godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=3bf.com
Pseudonym : 3bf.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Fraud Watcher/Advisor 05/06/2023 at 06:06 PM
โ๐ฎโโ๏ธ๐ข If you would like to report internet abuse, please provide the required details so that our team can research your complaint. If you submitted a report via email:
abuse@godaddy.com
or by phone at +1 480 624 2505
and were directed to this form:
https://supportcenter.godaddy.com/AbuseReport , your submission is not complete. In order for us to successfully process your inquiry, you must complete the form below and provide the required details:
https://extendedsupport.godaddy.com/abusereport/phishing?plid=1
Registrant / Administrative / Technical Contacts
Registration Private
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
GoDaddy.com, LLC
2155 E GoDaddy Way,
Tempe, AZ 85284 USA
Phone: +1 480 624 2599 | +1 480 624 2505 | +1 480 505 8809
Fax: +1 480 624 2598
Emails: DBP@domainsbyproxy.com | abuse@domainsbyproxy.com | noc@godaddy.com | privacy@godaddy.com | abuse@godaddy.com
Websites: https://www.domainsbyproxy.com | https://www.godaddy.com
Select Contact Domain Holder link at
https://www.godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=3bf.com
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
GoDaddy.com LLC
14455 N. Hayden Road, Suite 219,
Scottsdale, AZ 85260-6993 USA
Phone: +1 480 624 2599
Fax: +1 480 624 2598
Emails: noc@godaddy.com | privacy@godaddy.com | abuse@godaddy.com
Website: https://www.godaddy.com
OrgAbuseHandle: ABUSE51-ARIN
OrgAbuseName: Abuse Department
OrgAbusePhone: +1 480 624 2505
OrgAbuseEmail: abuse@godaddy.com
OrgAbuseRef: https://rdap.arin.net/registry/entity/ABUSE51-ARIN
OrgTechHandle:...Read more
up votedown vote
Report #520318 07/10/2022 at 02:38 AM
Venda e compra de cripto moeda, porรฉm logo depois qie compra o site nรฃo funciona mais รฉ bloqueado
Servidores de nomes
Contatos
Contato tรฉcnico
Nome: Registro Privado
Endereรงo: DomainsByProxy.com 2155 E Warner Rd
Estado: Arizona
Paรญs: EUA
Fax: +1.4806242598
Identidade de contato / identificador NIC: nรฃo disponรญvel no registro
Cidade: Tempero
E-mail: Selecione o link de contato do titular do domรญnio em https://www.godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=2588cctt.com
Telefon...
-------------------
Venda e compra de cripto moeda, porรฉm logo depois qie compra o site nรฃo funciona mais รฉ bloqueado
Contatos
Contato tรฉcnico
Nome: Registro Privado
Endereรงo: DomainsByProxy.com 2155 E Warner Rd
Estado: Arizona
Paรญs: EUA
Fax: +1.4806242598
Identidade de contato / identificador NIC: nรฃo disponรญvel no registro
Cidade: Tempero
E-mail: Selecione o link de contato do titular do domรญnio em https://www.godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=2588cctt.com
Telefone: +1.4806242599
Cรณdigo postal: 85284
Organizaรงรฃo: Domรญnios por proxy, LLC
Contato Administrativo
Nome: Registro Privado
Endereรงo: DomainsByProxy.com 2155 E Warner Rd
Estado: Arizona
Paรญs: EUA
Fax: +1.4806242598
Identidade de contato / identificador NIC: nรฃo disponรญvel no registro
Cidade: Tempero
E-mail: Selecione o link de contato do titular do domรญnio em https://www.godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=2588cctt.com
Telefone: +1.4806242599
Cรณdigo postal: 85284
Organizaรงรฃo: Domรญnios por proxy, LLC
... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #525769 07/24/2022 at 03:27 PM
they lure people in to put money in their app then they deleted the app as soon as people put money in i lost 600nzd zzz
-------------------
can anything be done about this? was saving for a car zzz
Url / Website : netlike.app
Pseudonym : miller kathy, kathy or alice kirp
Telephone : +61482071626
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 05:56 AM
You could contact your bank or credit card company and let them know that you scammed and maybe they will refund you.
up votedown vote
Report #610546 02/18/2023 at 12:59 PM
I have trust the web and give the money in 777 dollor
-------------------
They dosent give it to back still
Pseudonym : atc99.com
Telephone : +966599294289
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hussnain Jutt 04/11/2023 at 02:06 AM
This is scammer
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Waqas Khan 11/14/2023 at 08:41 PM
Did you complete 25 order?
up votedown vote
Hassanayaz 08/21/2023 at 05:50 PM
my $1600 these guys have are trapped .who ain't giving it back to me
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Agon 08/27/2023 at 08:22 AM
Bro god save you Only 1600 my 14000$
up votedown vote
Hassanayaz 08/27/2023 at 08:55 AM
tumhare sath ye scam kise ho kya please explain ?
up votedown vote
Tony 08/27/2023 at 09:30 AM
scammer
up votedown vote
Rodrigo Radion 08/27/2023 at 06:18 PM
thank you I submitted my start of events with "Lucy"
up votedown vote
Rose 08/27/2023 at 05:21 PM
scammer
up votedown vote
Rodrigo Radion 08/27/2023 at 06:16 PM
is this on facebook ?
up votedown vote
Hassanayaz 08/28/2023 at 08:50 AM
did you get scammed too
up votedown vote
Abii 08/28/2023 at 09:07 AM
No, Rose is a scammer doing a recovery room scam.
up votedown vote
Ahmed 10/18/2023 at 03:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mary chikah Nyakundi 10/21/2023 at 09:42 AM
Need help my 2000$ please
up votedown vote
Waqas Khan 10/30/2023 at 06:21 AM
Don't trust they are all fake
up votedown vote
Report #734208 01/24/2024 at 11:04 PM
Register to earn yourself R5 every one hour
-------------------
Its a scam because one cannot deactivate their account
Url / Website : paydoom.com
Pseudonym : Paydoom
Telephone : +2736498532
up votedown vote
Phummie 02/21/2024 at 06:10 AM
This thing is a scam because I've been collecting R5 hourly but soon as i got to R900 it cleared my collection history brought it down to R155 as it said my withdrawal wallet should be a min of R1000
up votedown vote
Simangele 02/21/2024 at 11:20 AM
This is a scam how can my R750 vanish like that? What is going on i have been collecting R5 now my balance have decreased to R150
up votedown vote
Nichole 02/26/2024 at 08:10 AM
Indeed this thing is a scam,I collected R5.00 until I reached R1025 aftre I transfered R35 in to my account it never came through and from the amount that was left in now standing on R155,where did the rest of the money varnished to?
up votedown vote
Gift 02/27/2024 at 05:31 AM
This is the scam when i want to deactivate my account...it cant shows me nothing
up votedown vote
Apoo019 10/30/2024 at 10:22 PM
Parami รงekmek istiyorum 6 gorev kaldi param yok
up votedown vote
Report #833241 03/23/2025 at 11:55 AM
Totally phishing and SCAM site, because I lost 200 USDT from my wallet after just redirecting scam links from https://pinco-azerbaycan.vip/
-------------------
I am writing to report the domain https://pinco-azerbaycan.vip/ due to suspected malicious activity.
This website is actively engaging in behavior that poses a threat to users, including:
Phishing tactics designed to collect personal and financial information from visitors.
Unauthorized impersonation of legitimate platforms to trick users into trusting the website.
Potential distribution of malware or harmful scripts that compromise user security.
Attempts to bypass detection by altering its behavior depending on region or device.
Such activity violates acceptable use policies and contributes to large-scale fraud and abuse across the internet. The domain clearly exists with harmful intent and should be considered a danger to users.
We kindly request that your team investigates this domain and takes immediate action to suspend or remove it to prevent further harm.
If needed, we are prepared to provide additional evidence such as screenshots or technical indicators.
Thank you for your swift attention to this matter
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #940154 07/30/2026 at 03:35 AM
Signed a contract with the owner of my company to manage 1 website for them for $900 a month, not only did the person transfer personal ownership of the domain and registrar to themselves, they could not even manage to make sure the monthly payment for the hosting service was paid every month and caused the domain to be purchased from under my boss, then when my boss purchased it back for $10,000 and tried to fire this person/service they attempted to transfer all remaining assets, then tried to...
-------------------
Broke the Law Stole money breached contracts and when called out instead of just cutting ties, decided to nuke everything on the way out. Lowest form of subhuman scum that exists
Url / Website : domainsbyproxy.com
Pseudonym : Judy , Domains By Proxy , abuse@godaddy.com
Telephone : +14806242505