Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+66635217681 bitsypay.com
| Date | 07/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://bitsypay.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +66 63 521 7681 (ou 0066635217681) |
| Scam contents | They retain the cryptocurrencies and do not allow withdrawals, unless you deposit more or pay fines and in the end they do not release the money |
| Comment / Review | I want to report a Fraud on the Bitsypay.com Page This is a trading page, in which transactions are made, there are profits and there are losses. I made a profit, they asked me to pay taxes on the profits, which I did. And when I wanted to withdraw all of my cryptocurrencies (USDT) they blocked my account, this because I did not pass an audit review. I was able to fix the issue and for that I had to deposit 2100 in cryptocurrencies and my account would unfreeze, which did happen, then I wanted to withdraw all of my cryptocurrencies and they blocked my account again, this because they said that it was the first time I had withdrawn a large amount of cryptocurrencies and to be able to unfreeze the account I had to deposit 1000 more cryptocurrencies, which I did. To prove that my account was already unlocked, I took out only 20 cryptocurrencies, which did come out, so I proceeded to withdraw all of my cryptocurrencies and now it turns out that they blocked my account again and to release it I had to deposit 2000 more cryptocurrencies and be able to withdraw my cryptocurrencies, so this whole issue already seemed too much to me, so I concluded that this is a Fraud. so I want to report this page as a Fraudulent company.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ben 08/28/2023 at 09:15 AM
I had no problems trading on the bitsypay platform, withdrawals didn't stop me, it was freeing!
up votedown vote
Jesus Sanchez 08/29/2023 at 04:40 PM
It is excellent that it has not happened to you, but I already know more people who have had it happen to them, perhaps to give confidence to some if they are scammed and to others not.
up votedown vote
Russ 08/29/2023 at 03:46 PM
Don't Get Scammed by BITSYPAY.COM
I was completely naive about online crypto investing until I invested $17005 with BITSYPAY.com. An unregulated trading exchange. Try to find out where their offices are located. They won't tell you! No contact information! At first I was happy that I made over 2 million in USDT on BITSYPAY but when I tried to withdraw 60,000 my transaction failed. Customer Service hasn't even responded to me and Eduardo Ricou makes up excuses why you can't withdraw your money. Damn scammers! Be Leary of anyone that wants you to do business with them strictly through cryptocurrencies. There's not a lot you can do about it other than reporting it to FBI Cybercrime. And don't trust these Asset Recover companies that claim they can get your cryptos back. They're scammers that feed off the backs of scammers! Don't trust virtualhacknet Services which scammed me for $1280. And Trahacker services which scammed me for $1100 with no results! Report Internet CyberCrime with the FBI at ic3.gov
up votedown vote
Jesus Sanchez 08/29/2023 at 04:39 PM
I'm sorry to read this. In truth, since it is not regulated, it lends itself to scams, the word must be spread so that they do not fall for these scams.
up votedown vote
Vardy 10/05/2023 at 11:05 AM
how did you get to know about them?
up votedown vote
M Eric 10/05/2023 at 10:43 AM
I've Suspected this IS a Scam because, though I have Opened an Acct we only what I've been willing to lo, and that has grown, at their Instruction, But as I go, they re pressing me to invest more. I'm afraid to Try a Withdrawal, for losing all. There are many in the WhatsApp Group , Talking up big numbers, but te losses I've sustained mostly due to poorly designed App