Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447575553951 shop.anyunboxing.com
| Date | 08/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://shop.anyunboxing.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7575 553951 (ou 00447575553951) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | ⚠️ Warning: AnyUnBoxing Investment Platform – Hundreds of Victims Report Financial Losses in Azerbaijan Category Investment Scam / Suspected Ponzi Scheme Report I am submitting this report to warn the international community about my personal experience and the experiences of many other individuals who suffered financial losses after investing in the online platform AnyUnBoxing. The platform presented itself as a legitimate investment business, promising stable daily returns through online activities. It appeared professional, operated openly, and created the impression that it was a lawful business. One of the main reasons many people trusted the platform was its extensive advertising campaign. According to victims' observations and preserved photographic evidence, promotional advertisements were displayed on digital advertising screens inside an ASAN Service center, as well as in other highly visible public locations across Baku, including the area around the 28 May Metro Station. These advertisements created the impression that the platform was operating openly, which significantly increased public confidence and encouraged many people to invest their savings. After some time, users began experiencing serious difficulties withdrawing their funds. Many reported delayed withdrawals, inaccessible accounts, or the inability to recover their invested money. According to publicly available information, Azerbaijani law enforcement authorities have opened a criminal investigation related to this case. Public reports indicate that more than 300 victims have reported financial losses. Victims estimate that the total financial damage may exceed 5 million Azerbaijani Manats (AZN), although the exact amount remains subject to the official investigation. A group of victims has submitted collective complaints to several Azerbaijani government institutions, including: Office of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Office of the First Vice President Prosecutor General's Office Ministry of Internal Affairs Main Department for Combating Cybercrime Commissioner for Human Rights (Ombudsman) The victims possess substantial supporting evidence, including: ✔ Bank transfer receipts ✔ Bank account statements ✔ Screenshots of the investment platform ✔ WhatsApp conversations ✔ Photographs and videos of promotional advertisements ✔ Other electronic evidence All evidence has been preserved and can be provided to the competent authorities upon request. This report is intended solely to inform the public, raise awareness, and help prevent others from becoming victims of similar schemes. If you are considering investing in AnyUnBoxing or any similar online investment platform, carefully verify: Company registration Business licenses Financial regulatory status Source of investment returns Independent verification of the business model Do not rely solely on advertisements, promotional campaigns, or social media content when making investment decisions. If you have also suffered financial losses through this platform, preserve all available evidence—including payment receipts, bank records, screenshots, conversations, and transaction histories—and report the matter to the competent law enforcement authorities in your country. |
| Comment / Review | I invested money in AnyUnBoxing after seeing extensive public advertisements and believing it was a legitimate investment platform. Later, I was unable to withdraw my funds. Many other victims in Azerbaijan have reported similar experiences. Collective complaints have been submitted to the relevant authorities, and victims have preserved bank receipts, screenshots, and other evidence. I am sharing my experience to warn others and encourage people to verify any investment platform before sending money.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
news from Azerbaijan 08/01/2026 at 04:10 AM
I personally lost 1,855 AZN after investing in AnyUnBoxing. I trusted the platform because it was widely promoted through public advertisements and social media. Promotional materials were displayed on digital advertising screens inside an ASAN Service center, as well as in other public locations around Baku, including the 28 May metro area. These advertisements created the impression that the platform was operating openly, which increased public trust. Many other victims have reported similar experiences. I am sharing this report to warn others and help prevent further financial losses.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
news from Azerbaijan 08/10/2026 at 03:57 AM
⚠️ Digər zərərçəkənlərə xəbərdarliq: Bu rəydə yerləsdirilən linklə bagli çox ehtiyatli olun. Link təsdiqlənməmis "pulun geri qaytarilmasi" xidməti təklif edir və zərərçəkənləri guya məsləhətçi ilə əlaqə saxlamaga çagirir. Bu xidmətin hər hansi dövlət qurumu və ya qanuni istehlakçi hüquqlarini müdafiə edən təskilatla rəsmi əlaqəsi olduguna dair bizdə sübut yoxdur.
Zərərçəkənlər bu link vasitəsilə səxsi məlumatlarini, bank məlumatlarini, sifrələrini və sənədlərini təqdim etməməli, heç bir ödənis etməməlidirlər. Vəsaitlərin geri qaytarilmasi üçün yalniz rəsmi hüquq-mühafizə, bank və hüquqi kanallardan istifadə etmək lazimdir.
up votedown vote
Odiereyna1 08/14/2026 at 06:37 AM
Thank you for sharing. I nearly fell into this myself.