SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+447365378798 Valuecoders

Date07/20/2023
PseudonymValuecoders
Url / Websitehttps://valuecoders.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7365 378798 (ou 00447365378798) (more info)
Scam contents*WALLET ADDRESS*

*TRC20(USDT):* *WALLET ADDRESS*

*TRC20(USDT):* TCTsCn2JHPKCz5GnBJ7RmKUhuQYQQVj4ex

*📣Notice🔔*
*⚠️Please request for the latest wallet address if you can't complete the deposit within 30 minutes for swift process ⚠️‼️*
Comment / ReviewPlease be aware of this Valuecoders App review optimisation scam. They let you make initial money for few days and then luring you in with a big negative balance that they ask for you to clear before you can withdraw. My account went into £-29,000. I have lost around £30K to £40K. All my life savings gone. I’m distraught and no one to help.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +44 7365 378798

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7365 378798
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #675515 08/09/2023 at 10:23 AM

        *WALLET ADDRESS*

        *TRC20(USDT):* *WALLET ADDRESS*

        *TRC20(USDT):* TCTsCn2JHPKCz5GnBJ7RmKUhuQYQQVj4ex

        *📣Notice🔔*
        *⚠️Please request for the latest wallet address if you can't complete the deposit within 30 minutes for swift process ⚠️‼️*
        -------------------
        They ask you to review apps and make a profit which goes into your crypto account. To continue working, you deposit a small amount back to review more apps.

        Seems simple until they ask you to upgrade your membership for more profits. Then when you get x10 profit apps, you get put into a minus figure and need to pay it off.

        This minus figure gets higher and higher each time forcing you to take money out your bank to pay it off. If you're unable to pay of the minus figure, theyll hold your money and at that point, you're pretty much scammed. The bank wont help you to recover your money since its not a bank to bank transfer. AVOID this app profit scheme at all costs. They have UK numbers but their english is far from it. Ive noticed many flaws in their Customer service help abilities and they're 100% wanna be scammers. Share and report to prevent this from happening to others.

        • Szejn 08/11/2023 at 03:52 AM

          Hello, I lost around 60k USDT. I don't care about false income at all. I need to get back my money. Can you help me? This mentioned contact is for agent which will be helpful for me?

        • Kinguddin1 08/12/2023 at 03:00 PM

          I have been scammed now I don't know what to do nearly £19000 my id gonna kill me, any advice please

        • Tanya 08/14/2023 at 09:00 PM

          I also was scammed. Feel so stupid and I put in £41K into this all my cash savings gone and they still want me to put in another £36567 before I can make a withdrawal. I’m worried that even if I sink in that money there will be other reasons they won’t release the funds to me. They also put you into a group of supposedly people who are also working for a number of months. But when I ask sharp questions there’s no reply. It’s a scary scam and I’m so foolish to get sucked into it.

        • Kinguddin1 08/15/2023 at 01:59 AM

          Do you know who was your refer who was training you and did you manage to withdraw any money first

        • Huntshanky 08/24/2023 at 02:37 PM

          Do not transfer a single penny. I have had similar experience. I actually spoke with the officials of the real valuecoders company and they have confirmed this is a scam.

        • Huntshanky 08/24/2023 at 02:38 PM

          Don't transfer a single penny. I have had similar experience.

        • Melinda Mendez 08/31/2023 at 07:05 AM

          What we do to get money back

        • Melinda Mendez 09/01/2023 at 03:20 AM

          Helllo

        • Huntshanky 09/01/2023 at 04:52 PM

          First raises a case with FCA and FraudAlert. Then engage a solicitor on no win no pay basis.

          It will help to provide as much evidence as possible to FCA and FraudAlert. It would be good if we can collaborate.

        • Christtheking 09/05/2023 at 10:43 AM

          Hi,the scammered me about 23 to 24k pounds too. I reported the case to Refundee. Have been depressed😭

        Reply
      • Tina 08/14/2023 at 03:31 PM

        I have a similar experience now. It's a money pit and I can't get my money withdrawn.

        • Huntshanky 08/24/2023 at 02:30 PM

          I have had a similar experience this is total scam.

          Also I have actually spoken to the officials of the Real ValueCoders company and they have confirmed this as a scam.

        Reply
      • KidKick 08/15/2023 at 09:15 PM

        I have all the data they will need to track them down along with data logs and wrireshark traces
        watch out for these people too
        Conny 2266024308 London Kitchener Guelf
        Calida BC 2504128091
        Killian BC 2504128066
        Nicho ont 226616-0119
        Arles BC 2504128079
        Jessie 289 429-1147 niagara region moved back south
        Hanna Bc 250 2776941
        Lara BC 250 384-0101
        Freda 226 6160119 London Kitchener Guelf

        Louis winnie @louisWinnie London? 12504837332 Louis Winnie

        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/664093

        Redheartinrose Anzhela Uenko 2021-08-5

        https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100008402073204

        How to buy the metro ticket in Paris #lifehack #parismetro #metro #par... | navigo paris | TikTok

        https://www.tiktok.com/@redheartinrose/video/6907016579997797634?is_from_webapp=1&sender_device=pc&web_id=7264935921529734661

        Reply
      • Lin 08/30/2023 at 01:57 PM

        Hello I have also similar experience I losted 9k pound how I get it back help me please 🥺I'm at the end of suicide

        • Christtheking 09/05/2023 at 10:36 AM

          My dear,l was scammed by them btw 17 aug and 24th aug of 23 to 24k pounds. Have not been able to pray due to it. This people are evil. I reported tje case to the fraud department. Pls don't take your life.

        • Melinda Mendez 09/05/2023 at 12:02 PM

          Any update from them

        • Christtheking 09/05/2023 at 02:41 PM

          Hmmm no. The bastard Amelia was the one they used to scam me. My negative went to 19k Pounds that was when l had to listen to my sister. My sister has been warning me to stop because,this looks like a scam from the beginning but,l refused😭😭 This people are evil. How do the sleep at night knowing fully well they put others in pain?

        • Christtheking 09/05/2023 at 02:43 PM

          I reported my case to the fraud department they said,they will take them 8 to 9mnth to finish the case.

        • Christtheking 09/05/2023 at 02:45 PM

          The case is btw the bank and l not,the evil scammers. The fraud department said,the bank should have stopped me.😭😭

        • Christtheking 09/05/2023 at 02:56 PM

          I know they can also here reading our comment. My pain now ×1 but,to Amelia and are co scammers,your pain will be ×10 evil will never leave your home,lonliness with be your friend,depression will also be your friends. God will allow the enemies steal from you. May the enemies take that which you cherish most. You will bury all your offspringe . You will cry to God for mercy but,he will turn deaf ears to you because,you didn't show me mercy. Lastly you will commit surcide and end up in hell because,that where you belong.

        • Melinda Mendez 09/06/2023 at 12:12 PM

          We can't do anything 🙃

        Reply
      • Melinda Mendez 08/30/2023 at 02:26 PM

        I was trapped in a online job and invested lots of money through okx and 2 day before I understand that it was a scam because they used a company name value coders which is in harayana (India)I contacted them they told me that they have no online job like this.the job was about giving rating to the appp .I'm attaching the proof of the chatwith value coders as well as they used a agency name prestige recruitment agency which is in uk I also contacted them as well and they also told me that they are not offering any of this jobs .I losted more than 7000 pounds you can check in the okx app all the withdrawal status are I done to the scammers the wallet address of all are theirs some of the wallet address I'm mentioning here

        TJqVz82LApSuDHEc78Y3mWkQbBJJw1XRMH

        TVSFJCEu4F7WQ7U97jYS5ZFJCGGTgKhJUK

        TRrfaMQLiqvN7wAD4QWA85mBPvomko4SGb

        TQqrbGxfM9MxcVv1Fkx7zbnCJj11tUW4gn
        TF1kUbfR2xVabvhv8VkTuFhuGPWnYmeMQk

        TXwew1QBtpFk5nEgDXdVHgMBuaj7ax4uAk

        TDhpB2FG6R9jH7eaGwwsSTQyJbvRFhVF4S
        The numbers they are using
        1.7365 364851(Amelia adaline)
        7365 364851(Adrian Collins)
        7412 517258(Scott)


        • Huntshanky 08/30/2023 at 06:06 PM

          Hi Melinda,

          I have lost money to exactly same scammers. Contacted the actual company and they confirmed its a scam. I am now planning to raise it with FCA and fraud alert and also engage with solicitors. It would be really helpful if you want to collaborate with me to track and punish the scammers and get back the money.

        • Melinda Mendez 08/31/2023 at 02:46 AM

          I already said to the fraudulent services but I don't think they can help us

        • Melinda Mendez 08/31/2023 at 02:46 AM

          Guys let's make a group of us

        • Melinda Mendez 08/31/2023 at 02:47 AM

          One more thing we need to upload the images of the application coz it's only one image in the Google

        • Melinda Mendez 08/31/2023 at 02:52 AM

          Let's make solution for this
          Coz they made a group for this their are lots of people in it I don't know how to tell them

        • Huntshanky 09/06/2023 at 04:15 AM

          Melinda I am ready to make a group

        • Melinda Mendez 09/08/2023 at 11:13 AM

          Me with you

        • TTango 09/13/2023 at 06:05 PM

          Unfortunately the bank can’t do anything as the transactions took place through crypto exchange such as OKX and the transactions went to these scammers’ crypto wallet addresses. Happy to join hands and I’ve also reported to action fraud in the UK already

        Reply
      • Melinda Mendez 08/30/2023 at 02:28 PM

        Thescammersdp pics I'm not sure is that them


        Reply
      • Melinda Mendez 08/30/2023 at 02:31 PM

        The sammers using a company name as well as agency name


        • Enova20 10/09/2023 at 06:16 PM

          If the group is already formed, I want to participate. I was also scammed by the same people.

        Reply
      • Miss Mendez 09/08/2023 at 11:40 AM

        If any one wants to message message me officially

        Reply
      • Charles 10/04/2023 at 10:40 PM

        I’ve also been scammed! All my life savings of £23k is gone! I’m so devastated right now, I f don’t know what to do

        Reply
      • Enova20 10/08/2023 at 05:09 PM

        I have also been scammed by Valuecoders and I still maintain contact with my coach, and I reported to FraudAlert and nothing, no one does anything, I would like to know more and if something can be done jointly to see if the funds can be recovered

        Reply
      • Enova20 10/19/2023 at 06:35 AM

        Guys we have to do something together, the police alone will not do anything, we must organize ourselves and thus be able to make a global complaint to see if they pay attention to us.

        Reply
      • Tina 12/18/2023 at 04:44 AM

        FYI, the valuecoders.shop site is no longer uploaded. They must be trying with something new now.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.