SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mysoftslipper.com +18452883254

Date07/19/2023
Url / Websitemysoftslipper.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 845-288-3254 (ou 0018452883254)
Scam contentsWas scammed from an online shoe order through their website! Phone number on website is no good!
Comment / ReviewDo not purchase from this scam website!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jermy 07/21/2023 at 09:00 AM

      We ordered a pair of shoes from this company in June 7th and never received them. They will not answer emails and their phone is always a busy signal. SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Di 07/24/2023 at 01:36 PM

      Likewise, I placed an order on July 7th and have not received my shoes. I can not reach them on their phone number and they have not communicated with me about shipment.

      Reply
    • Jeff 07/24/2023 at 02:10 PM

      Yeah, we got duped!!! There website looks pretty legit!! I hate people sometimes!

      Reply
    • AmandaPanda 10/05/2023 at 03:48 PM

      I ordered maroon Hey Dude shoes from this site and received dupes, not even the same color. Luckily I paid through PayPal and was able to get a full refund. This site needs to be shut down. Pics of what I ordered vs what I received over a month later.


      Reply
    • Yolanda Ramos 12/17/2023 at 12:49 PM

      I ordered a pair of black & tan house slippers for a birthday gift for a friend. He received them about a month later. They were black & tan, no tag on the side as pictured on website. The phone # goes straight to a busy signal & email responses a ridiculous. They offered 10% off FOR THEIR MISTAKE!! Totally unexceptable

      Reply
    • Yolanda Ramos 12/17/2023 at 12:51 PM

      I meant to say the slippers received were black & gray
      I ordered black & tan!

      Reply
    • Janet A 01/11/2024 at 01:11 PM

      Fortunately their 'poor customer service' revealed them before they got my money. I wish there was a better way to let people know about fraudulent companies like this. BTW, they are associated with Premier Trust Store.

      Reply
    • Rich D 01/22/2024 at 10:35 PM

      I purchased pool Clorine at a cost too good to be true. December 22, 2023 Said it was shipped but to another state I don't live in . Their email said it is in transit. I crossed my fingers, but to no avail, did not receive my purchase. Locked my card and had the credit card company note the facts. Scam.

      Reply
    • Trickedonline 01/24/2024 at 02:57 PM

      I ordered slippers on Dec 29, 2023 and contacted them twice in the past two weeks and receive the exact same message both times. Phone number doesn't work. Very irritated.

      Reply
    • poed 12/20/2024 at 09:22 AM

      like others this site is used by scammers!! ordered a pair was way overcharged. Tracking number they gave isn't an operational site. No customer service. Product cheap and poorly made. Order was followed up by two scam texts. Their site is used by resellers. Just stay away!!!

      Reply
    • Pj 01/14/2025 at 05:47 AM

      I too ordered from mysoftslipper.com. Nothing received, tracking number is not legit and they do not respond. I am usually very careful and check reviews prior to ordering. Don't know why I did not on this site.

      Do not order from them!

      Reply
    • BR 01/25/2025 at 09:01 AM

      Ordered a pair of slippers. On January six have not received them been twenty days can not contact them numbers no good on this web site. Got a text saying slippers being shipped from China. Do not order from them. Scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.