Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
royalbak.ofcanada@aol.com
| Date | 07/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | royalbak.ofcanada@aol.com |
| Scam contents | RBC) Royal Bank Of Canada. 1122 International Blvd. Burlington, Ontario L7L 6Z8 Canada. Website (www.rbcroyalbank.com/ Email: (RoyalBanofCanada023@accountant.com). ($12,000,000.00 USD)Payment notification from Royal Bank of Canada (RBC). Dear Beneficiary, The Board of Trustees and Management of (RBC) Royal Bank Of Canada wish to officially inform you today that your outstanding Coca-Cola Company Winning fund valued at the total sum of US$12,000,000.00 (Twelve Million United States Dollars) which was deposited with our bank here in Canada to your name many years ago has been legally approved and Authorized by the European Union committee on Foreign Payment Resolution, following with the payment release letter we received from the Canadian Finance Ministry and Canadian Ambassador to U.S, for onward transfer, therefore, an instruction to credit your fund have been given to this Bank by the (FRB) Federal Reserve Bank Of Scotland for immediate release of your fund to your bank account. Be informed that your fund transfer notification letter has been forwarded to the Central Bank Of Canadian and to the General Director Of (I.M.F) International Monitoring Fund Office in America for final approval, and this is because to transfer such huge amount of money we really have to notify every offices that is concern in any International fund transfer that is moving out of Canada just to avoid any problem when making the payment to your bank account, but we have successfully gotten some of the fund release approval documents from the legal department regarding this transaction. Note that the (RBC) Royal Bank Of Canada Established in Ontario as of 1782 by Charles III, today the bank is a member of the Canadian System of Central Banks. It is also the national supervisor of all the banking system around Canada, and as such any transaction made out of this bank must go successfully into the beneficiary’s bank account without any hitch, and be informed that every documentations required in your fund transfer must be fully secured and sent to you as soon as possible for proof and file keeping before we can proceed. However, we the Royal Bank Of Canada hereby advise you to quickly reconfirm your full banking information to this bank before we can proceed with the claim process of your fund, and this is to avoid any mistake or wrongful transaction, and we will not be responsible for any lost of fund, so as a result of this we now advise you to kindly get back to us with your Residential Home Address and your complete Banking details as to enable the management of this bank facilitate the smooth release of your fund to your account. Upon the confirmation of your full details as instructed we will send our Bank Attorney to proceed with securing of the necessary legal documents in your name with immediate effect, and note With the transfer arrangements in place, you are advised to send your Mandatory Endorsement fees which include, Fund Registration Fee Documentation & Stamp Duty Fees and Cost of Transfer Immediately as requested by the Department of Finance and International Remittance Department Royal Bank of Canada (RBC) in accordance with the stipulations and foreign transfer regulation act. The Total fees for your fund are $50USD as indicated. You should be aware of the fact that your prize money is under insurance coverage and as result of that the transfer charges cannot be deducted from the winning sum until your prize money is transferred to you wholesomely without tampering by any person, no charge/charges can be withdrawn or deducted from your winning fund until the fund is transferred into your nominated bank account. You have to send this payment through your lottery Agent Georgette Straw to pay to us and he has to come with the money including the Power of Attorney to our bank, pay the charges and Sign the release order and other necessary documents on your behalf. You will receive the $50 payment confirmation slip of your fund on your conclusions with sending the requested Fund Registration Fee, Documentation & Stamp Duty Fees and Cost of Transfer We awaits your urgent response to obtain the remaining documents through our bank Attorney, Our Bank Attorney is from Gardner-vile and the fee should go to her accountant as to enable him go for the needed and come back for your transfer to take place immediately and After you sent the money kindly fill the below details for pick up” NB: THIS TRANSACTION IS BEING MONITORED BY THE CANADA GOVERNMENT IN ORDER TO GUARDS US FOR INTERNET IMPOSTORS. (Designated bank account details for Electronic Transfer to avoid mistake or should in case you created a new account) Bank Name and Address Account Number: Account Name: Routing Number: Your Bank Swift Code,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Your Date of Birth,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Your Telephone number,,,,,,,,,,, Your Current Email address ,,,,,,,, Your Current Email Password,,,,, Your Bank Address ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Your Home Address ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Thank you for giving us the opportunity to serve your banking needs. Yours sincerely, CEO: David I. McKay Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Executive Officer of Royal Bank of Canada |
| Comment / Review | Never give your email account's password. They can use it to send scams. If you are a victim of a scam,please file a police report and a complaint online. Thanks In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
