SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.thamius.com service@dejavio.com

Date04/28/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@dejavio.com
PseudonymDejavio
Url / Websitehttps://www.thamius.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi lovelies!
chastiko is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

We value all our customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

Enjoy your shopping at service@dejavio.com.
Comment / ReviewThis is a fraudulent website that's here to prey on your hard earned money and will not ship whatever you'll order.
The product pictures seem to have been lifted from various other online stores and products that are all under 10 dollars Dejavio does not look like it's even doing business here.
The company behind this store is Kentesh LTD which is a shell company that chinese scammers use to hide their fraudulent activities.
This website is ran by chinese scammers and is targetting the USA region specifically.
Stay away from this online store as customers that purchased from websites that are affiliated with kentesh have reported that they either got a scarf, or glasses, or nothing at all, they never got what they ordered.
Stay safe

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #646901 05/19/2023 at 01:32 PM

        Engraving Machine Kit + ((Engraving Area 935x905mm)
        -------------------
        cuando reviseno contestan

        Fraudulent email : servicio@dejavio.com
        Pseudonym : thamus

        Reply
      • Report #648972 05/26/2023 at 04:04 AM

        Founded in 2017, We specializes in retail website sales. Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling hunting packages, materials, and many other products for low prices.
        The offers seem too good to be true.These scammers are trying to trick customers with these unrealistically low prices to make them buy. However, they will never send them anything.
        Delving deeper into the website, we can notice many alarming signs.
        -The website lists all of its items and products on permanent sale at very low prices. This is usually used by scammers and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        -The pictures posted have been stolen from other websites.
        -The content is being duplicated, and the About Us section has been found on many scam websites.
        -The email address provided is connected to another scam reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639626
        -The website refers to Kentesh Ltd. as its parent company; however, this one has been linked to multiple dubious websites and has been reported by many people.
        https://www.scampulse.com/kentesh-ltd-dba-fridastorycom-reviews
        -The website claims to have been founded in 2017, but it was recently created in 2023.
        Please be cautious and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : acoayel.com
        ... Read more

        Fake prices
        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #651434 06/02/2023 at 11:10 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        chastiko is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at service@dejavio.com.
        -------------------
        This website is actually part of a network of fraudulent stores that are spearheaded by the company Kentesh Ltd. Chinese scammers use this company as a cover up for their fake ecommerce websites.

        Moreover, this website is using an email address that is linked to another scam that's been reported already on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639626

        Don't fall for sitewide discounts as they are nothing more than just a poor business practice that scammers use as bait.

        Stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : hescreti.com


        Reply
      • Report #666668 07/17/2023 at 03:02 PM

        Thought I was going to get my merch I ordered but it's been over a month of me ordering this crossbow and it still waiting shipment asap is the status of my package very upset and will recommend everyone I know not to use the site I ordered my crossbow on thamius.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.