SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ssfeuns.shop nk-markets@gmail.com

Date06/14/2023
Fraudulent emailnk-markets@gmail.com
PseudonymMio Factory outlet
Url / Websitehttps://www.ssfeuns.shop/
Scam contentsWe are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service experience.
Comment / ReviewAlthough this may seem like a good old shop for everything that's related to home improvement and hand held tech, it's exhibiting many red flags that just scream " this is likely a scam":

-First of all, an iphone for a 100? a power generator for 100? These prices are just laughable and unrealistic, everything is on sale which is in essence a poor business practice.

-The email address they are using was generated through a free email service. It also is linked to another scam that was already reported on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654550

-Finally the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted from other online stores.

Stay away from this scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #646479 05/18/2023 at 09:33 AM

        We are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service...
        -------------------
        At first glance, the website seems genuinely fine and easy to navigate; however, delving deeper into it, we can notice a number of red flags.
        The email address listed on this website is fake and is linked to another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/627654
        The business address provided is also linked to many other scam websites.
        The store's name does not match the domain name. A genuine company would match both.
        The pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites.
        The content is being copied as well.
        The website is poorly designed and incomplete.
        The prices are too low and seem too good to be true as well.
        too many red flags to trust. Be careful

        Fraudulent email : bigbofactoryoutlet@gmail.com
        Url / Website : zdpzmtwaaz.shop
        Pseudonym : Mio Factory Outlet

        Fake online store

        Reply
      • Report #648983 05/26/2023 at 04:47 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that..is our corevision:
        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at
        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep inclose contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering a wide range of products like furniture, pet products, and all sorts of outdoor, home, and garden products, pretending to be offering huge discounts.
        The website is nothing more than a well-designed scam.
        The prices offered are too low and seem too good to be true.
        Mio Factory Outlet is operating from many different domain names, some of which have already been reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645565
        All of the websites mentioned on the link above are using the same email address: stelaalbulescu120@gmail.com, and probably this is a fake one and customers won't be able to get answers using it.
        As it's mentioned in their About Us section, the website seems to be linked to the Uniqueness scam network, which is known to be owned by Chinese scammers.
        The pictures seem to have been stolen, and the content seems to have been copied.
        Please be careful and do not order from them.

        Fraudulent email :... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #654550 06/12/2023 at 04:51 AM

        We are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service...
        -------------------
        This store does not even have a terms of service section yet it's claiming to sell Gazebos at really low prices.
        They are also using an email address that was created using a free email service. This website is a scam and as you can see from the attached screenshots their email address is fake and none functional.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : c06hszhq.shop


        Reply
      • werwere 06/15/2023 at 08:46 AM

        These people are using Facebook marketplace, and the business is not listed on Companies House. They are using this website:
        https://www.fuinara.com/pages/About-us

        Reply
      • Report #657160 06/19/2023 at 05:30 AM

        We are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service...
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that is linked to another scam that was reported not too long ago here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/655535

        As you can see from that report, these two websites are identical, they even have the same products, store name, the same layout and the same content.

        The prices on here are just way too good to be true compared to the actual value of the products that are for sale.

        Stay away from this scam.

        Url / Website : dxjulie.shop


        Reply
      • Report #657427 06/19/2023 at 05:47 PM

        fb Marketplace 2023.06.16:
        ''3 Wheel Electric Bike for Adults with 250w Motor, Bike Tube, Removable 36V 10Ah Lithium Battery'' $132.95 by Sg Sam; Austin, TX)
        -------------------
        Nkmarkets, NK-markets, dtodoshp.com, Mio Factory Outlet

        Sg Sam's facebook page:
        Joined Facebook in 2022, Lives in Niamey, Niger
        https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100083700570283

        Sg Sam's facebook profile p'ture, dated 2022.09.25
        https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=130740269725992&set=a.100193346114018

        fb likes to Sg Sam’s cover photo:
        •Omar Aisha Amadou
        https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100083717377090
        •Frank Nova
        https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100083338598377

        Nkmarkets (facebook)
        https://www.facebook.com/nkmarkets/

        Nkmarkets (Google search) 2023.06.19
        https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-1-d&q=Nkmarkets#ip=1

        Clicking nkmarkets.com gives:
        https://dan.com/buy-domain/nkmarkets.com?redirected=true

        E-mail to ''nk-markets@gmail.com'' returned: MAILER-DAEMON@yahoo.com.
        ''550: 5.1.1 The email account that you tried to reach does not exist.''

        Contact Us at Mio Factory Outlet:
        https://www.dtodoshp.com/pages/Contact-us
        Says, ''If you have any questions or concerns, please do not hesitate to contact us.
        We would love to hear from you, contact us on:
        Email:
        Phone Number:
        Warehouse delivery address:
        799 Coliseum Way, Midvale, UT 84047, US
        6 Lyon Rd, London SW19 2RU, UK
        Landsberger Allee 320, 10365 Berlin, DE

        Scam Watcher post on 2023.06.14:
        Read more


        • Fran 07/08/2023 at 01:58 PM

          I ran into this same thing on facebook marketplace. Ramsingh Jaga pretending to sell some accessory/outbuilding that he bought from this site -

          "12x8 Log Cabin Summerhouse Garden Office Studio Modern Pent Carmen Outdoor Room
          $108 · In stock
          Listed in Cincinnati, OH
          Details
          Condition
          Used - like new
          Used for a week and in mint condition.

          I bought it on a discount site for a very low price. I plan to sell it for the original price. Have invoice and warranty card. Local pickup available!
          If you are interested, you can contact me to buy.

          I bought a lot of stuff for my family. I bought it on this site.

          enelongi.com"

          I figured it for a scam and wanted to report it. So I followed the process through. The problem is, which company/organization am I to report it to? It affects Facebook, PayPal, email companies, such as Yahoo, legitimate fundraisers for Ukraine and big hearted individuals. I am not sure how to fight something like this.

        • dcburdi 07/08/2023 at 07:06 PM

          Fran:
          ''affects Facebook, PayPal, email companies, such as Yahoo, legitimate fundraisers for Ukraine and big-hearted individuals'' = Send it to ALL of them plus any others to expose this asshole!

        Reply
      • Report #659738 06/26/2023 at 10:09 AM

        We are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service...
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that is linked to another fraudulent website that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654550

        An iphone for 92$? a power generator for a 110.8$? These listings are way too cheap and way too good to be true.
        They even bundled in free gifts with your first order, 4 free gifts that are in reality full fledged products, all for free.
        This is a scam, don't place any orders here.
        Remember, if you have to ask the question "is this a scam?", it probably is.

        Url / Website : zfderrek.shop
        Pseudonym : Mio Factory Market


        Reply
      • Report #662746 07/05/2023 at 09:29 AM

        We are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service...
        -------------------
        This websile is claiming to sell a huge selection of products that can range from homeware to electric bikes and everything in between.
        However, the email address that they are using is actually linked to another scam that was reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/657427
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654550
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/655535

        Looking at how they are presenting their listings, everything here is on sale, which is a major red flag since it's a poor business practice that scammers use.
        The prices on here are just way too good to be true, it's likely that they don't have anything in stock since the physical address they provided us with was fake and since they refrained from providing a business phone number for their store.
        ... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #663518 07/07/2023 at 10:03 AM

        Welcome to the Official Store of NK-markets , where you can find a wide selection of discount merchandise. From discount home goods, clothing, hardware, discount grocery, health and wellness products, toys, and furniture. You can find them all here at incredible prices! We have everything to meet your needs. We have great deals on products at our store and online store so you can get the most bang for your buck. Shop our discount store today and you’ll find a great place to save.
        -------------------
        If you're thinking about buying from this website, please read this review first.
        The website claims to be offering low-priced products and items, but it's linked to a scam network run by the so-called NK-Markets.
        The email address provided has already been found on multiple other scam websites, some of which have been reported here, which means they're operating from different domain names.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/657427
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654550
        The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate, but when you place an order, you will either receive a different product or nothing at all from them.
        Despite their purporting to be Brits, they're actually Chinese.
        Scamdoc.com revealed a very low trust rate of 1% when analysing this website.
        Please be careful and do not order from them.

        Url /... Read more

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #664181 07/10/2023 at 04:02 AM

        Welcome to the Official Store of NK-markets , where you can find a wide selection of discount merchandise. From discount home goods, clothing, hardware, discount grocery, health and wellness products, toys, and furniture.
        -------------------
        The website is identical to another scam online store reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/663518
        The email address provided has been used by many other fraudulent websites, which means these people are operating from different domain names claiming to be NK Markets and selling multiple types of products at very cheap prices.
        The business addresses provided are fake, and no phone number is provided.
        Be careful and stay away from them.

        Url / Website : lbharshith.shop
        Pseudonym : Mio Factory Outlet

        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #665020 07/12/2023 at 06:45 AM

        We are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service...
        -------------------
        Another website with the name NK Markets is trying to scam people out of their money by offering low-priced products.
        Once customers place orders, the seller charges their cards, but fails to deliver their orders.
        The email address provided on this website has already been reported by many internet users on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=NK-markets%40gmail.com#search-container
        Any picture, content, or data is being stolen, which means they actually have nothing to offer.
        Be careful

        Url / Website : ssaeuns.shop
        Pseudonym : NK-markets / Mio Factory Outlet

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #665021 07/12/2023 at 06:50 AM

        We are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service...
        -------------------
        The website is identical to many other scam online stores using the names Nk Markets and Mio Factory Outlets.
        These fraudulent websites are also using the same email address, pictures, content, data, and theme, trying to entice customers with low-priced products to rip them off.Check out the links below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/657427
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=NK-markets%40gmail.com#search-container
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Mio+Factory+Outlet#search-container 
        Please be cautious and do not order anything from these scammers.
         

        Url / Website : phuketbosstailor.com
        Pseudonym : NK Markets / Mio Factory outlet


        Reply
      • Report #665555 07/13/2023 at 01:27 PM

        I’ve ordered a book shelves on the price of £83.00 and never was delivered and my money has gone!
        Please do pay attention when the email bounces back to you.

        E-mail bounced back

        • BC 08/30/2023 at 09:42 PM

          Yes, I ordered a shed and never recieved it. Thank God Paypal is on top of it and hopefully, I will be getting a refund.

        • Bil 08/31/2023 at 10:20 PM

          This outfit put ads on Facebook Temu items I purchased 2 portable car garage tents and I ended up with women’s shoe part.I traced my order China,London,Calif.and got the shoe from City of Industry ca. 91745

        • G 10/23/2023 at 12:02 AM

          I order a patio set 20 days ago and still never received the order. I tried contacting the company and I got no response. I'm going to call my bank in the morning to request a refund.

        Reply
      • Report #665697 07/14/2023 at 04:56 AM

        We are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to sell pricey outdoor items for a fraction of their real retail price.
        Iphones, power generators, Storage sheds and more, yet these prices are just way too good to be true and given how everything is on sale here and how all of their products are just excessively discounted, this website may be a scam.

        They are using a free email address as their main form of contact information, it's also linked to another fraudulent website that was already reported To Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/657427

        The scammers behind this store are using social media to bait potential victims, be careful and stay away from this website.

        Url / Website : ssceuns.shop


        Reply
      • Michelle McGuigan 07/15/2023 at 07:06 AM

        I had purchase an iPhone 12 Pro Max but on the website it says it’s been trusted and certified the payment has been took and it says that the product is with the carrier that was the last update which was last Saturday and there’s been no updates since then and I can’t even contact them or cancel it.

        Reply
      • predator 07/21/2023 at 02:13 PM

        bought aebike off of them and as michelle stated above , that its with the courier and waiting for logistics and told me to pay attention to check , and 4 days have gone and no update yet

        Reply
      • Report #668919 07/24/2023 at 07:05 AM

        We are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service...
        -------------------
        The first red flag to notice about this online shop is its domain name. It looks fishy and cannot be created by genuine businesses.
        The email address provided has been found on multiple scam online shops, some of which have been reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654550
        The website is linked to a scam network using Mio Factory Outlet as the stores names.

        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Mio+Factory+Outlet#search-container
        Please be careful and do not trust them

        Url / Website : t3s2nkdsc.shop
        Pseudonym : Mio Factory Outlet

        Reply
      • Roy? 09/25/2023 at 12:33 AM

        Bought an iPad from them kinda hoping it wasn’t a scam, thank god I found this website, how do I get my money back haha

        Reply
      • Report #700470 10/13/2023 at 04:18 PM

        https://www.halalbebsha.com/collections/boss/products/furnituremirrored-fireplace-tv-stand-mirrored-media-entertainment-center-for-tv-up-to-55-inch

        Url / Website : halalbebsha.com/collections/boss/products/furnituremirrored-fireplace-tv-stand-mirrored-media-entertainment-center-for-tv-up-to-55-inch


        Reply
      • Report #702182 10/19/2023 at 06:54 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        I was recently looking to purchase a new iPhone on Facebook marketplace and when I messaged this girl about an iPhone 14 pro she sent me this link to this site and at first I was hesitate, obviously still am or I wouldn’t be doing research on it but I’m pretty sure it’s a scam in some sort of way. There’s no way they are making profit on any of their products because it’s all discounted. If anyone has any information that pertains to this please let me know so I know what to do

        Url / Website : sms-market-9.com
        Pseudonym : Mio Factory Outlet


        • RiskyNighty 11/02/2023 at 11:57 PM

          I fell for the scam. This website is a scam, me and my mom ordered bunk beds for kids and it has been a while since I did and it was never shipped. I only realized it when my laptop didn't let me in the page. I also did my research but I was too late for it.

        Reply
      • Report #711579 11/19/2023 at 02:28 AM

        Be ashamed of their selve they are claiming to have bike electric scooters furniture all kinds of things
        -------------------
        Scammed me out of about $100 I only was gullible at the time due to pain and surgery can barely walk or ride a bike but can stand

        Url / Website : phuketbosstailor.com
        Pseudonym : Electric scooter


        Reply
      • Report #712929 11/22/2023 at 10:57 AM

        Motorcycle

        Reply
      • Stephanie Burns 12/16/2023 at 11:00 PM

        I purchased an all in one washer/dryer on December 1st. Needless to say I was apparently scammed as I haven't received the unit to date.

        It's pathetic these vultures are allowed to do these things to people!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.