SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.shaelanfactoryoutleg.shop stelaalbulescu120@gmail.com

Date05/16/2023
Fraudulent emailstelaalbulescu120@gmail.com
Pseudonymshaelanfactoryoutleg
Url / Websitehttps://www.shaelanfactoryoutleg.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that..is our corevision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep inclose contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewBe careful with this Chinese website that claims to be launching a donation campaign with the Red Cross and selling all of its items at unrealistically low prices.
All the furniture is listed for around $85. That's way too good to be a true deal. Those prices are mainly used to entice customers to buy, but the seller will never send anything to them.
The email address provided seems fishy and is from a free messaging service. A genuine company would choose a professional one for its business.
The About Us section has been found on thousands of other fraudulent websites, all of which are linked to the Uniqueness scam network operated by Chinese scammers.
See the reports below:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630153
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/642093
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/614640
Please be vigilant and do not order from them

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #645570 05/16/2023 at 04:11 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that..is our corevision:
        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at
        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep inclose contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The website is linked to another online store registered here as a scam:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645565
        They purport to be British retailers selling furniture at very low prices, but they're actually Chinese scammers.
        The website is a total ripoff.
        Read the report above and stay away.

        Url / Website : shaelanfactoryoutleo.shop
        Pseudonym : shaelanfactoryoutleo

        low prices
        review

        Reply
      • Report #651250 06/02/2023 at 12:03 AM

        Verkaufen mit aktion alles billig.

        Zuerst machen sie Werbung per Facebook. Wenn man die dann schreibt, bekommt man einen link zur Webseite. Danach bestellt man angeblich ein Produkt und muss per PAYPAL oder Master Card/ Kreditkarte bezahlen.

        Man bekommt per Email eine Rechnung. Aber nachdem alles bezahlt ist, meldet sich keiner mehr und bekommt sein bestellte Produkte nicht.
        -------------------
        Die Kommentare sind(im Nachhinein betrachtet) virl zu lang und viel zu gut bewertet von der Webseite.

        Ich würde gerne meine 93,71€ wieder haben.
        Es sollen nicht nich mehr auf diesen betrug reinfallen.



        Ich finde es toll das es hier was zum melden von betrügern gibt.

        Url / Website : bbodue.shop/products/-products-appliances-philips-ep3146-fully-automatic-coffee-machine_2d644366?data_from=search_detail facebook.com/marketplace/profile/100035340100588/?ref=permalink&tab=listings
        Pseudonym : Aktionen verkauf


        Reply
      • Report #658376 06/22/2023 at 06:24 AM

        About Us
        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that..is our corevision:
        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at
        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep inclose contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate a...
        -------------------
        This website lacks a terms of service section making it highly suspicious.
        At a first glance, You might think that this is hardware store where you can find storage units, garden tools or even furniture but in reality this is nothing but a scam.

        The prices on their listings are just two good to be true since they had every product on sale, which is a poor business tactic in essence and it's mainly used by scammers and sleazy businesses.

        The content present here is copied off of fake chinese websites that form the "UNIQUENESS" scam network.
        They are using a free email address that was already reported for fraudulent activity here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645565

        Stay away from this scam, they don't have any of those products in stock.

        Url / Website : miofactoryoutlu.xyz
        Pseudonym : Mio Factory


        Reply
      • Report #664341 07/10/2023 at 10:27 AM

        Bastardi

        Url / Website : bboduty.xyz/products/barcelona_corner_sofa_set_with_rectangular_rising_table_grey?data_from=search_detail
        Pseudonym : Michelangelo calderoni

        Reply
      • Report #670317 07/27/2023 at 09:29 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that..is our corevision:
        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at
        -------------------
        Be careful with this online store advertising on Facebook and claiming to offer discounts; it's a scam.
        The website is linked to many other scam online stores trying to steal people's money and credit card information.
        The email address has been reported before here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645565
        Both websites are linked to each other, and both are scamming people in the same way.
        The website has actually nothing to offer; even the pictures and content have been stolen from other online shops.
        be careful

        Url / Website : xoshafactoryoutler.xyz
        Pseudonym : Mia Factory Outlet


        Reply
      • Report #675884 08/10/2023 at 09:20 AM

        Offrono molti oggetti di valore al prezzo di €.97,11 !!
        -------------------
        Tramite Facebook una Certa Vanessa Leone di Alessandria posta la foto nel mio caso un Cannocchiale Celestron Nexstar 5SE lei ti risponde con messaggio su messenger e ti dice di cliccare sul link che si apre dove c'è la foto dell'oggetto così procedi a metterlo nel carrello e ti propongono di effettuare solo il pagamento tramite PayPal accedendo bisogna stare attenti che c'è una casella spuntata che riporta alla transazione come amici e parenti che se non togli la spunta si rischia di perdere i soldi in quanto PayPal riconosce solo il rimborso con l'opzione Beni e Servizi.

        Url / Website : xoshafactoryoutley.xyz
        Pseudonym : Vanessa Leone

        Primo contatto su Facebook
        Ricevuta Pagamento

        Reply
      • Report #766527 05/24/2024 at 10:16 AM

        Person Peter's Freundin Emma on the German Facebook Marketplace try to sell device for fraction of the price. After contact she sending link to shop.
        "Hallo brandneues Produkt, jetzt für nur 96 € bestellen, unser Lager befindet sich bei Amazon Fulfillment GmbH Amazonstraße 1 36251 Bad Hersfeld. Die Lieferzeit beträgt 2-3 Tage. Benötigen Sie einen Link zu unserer Einkaufsseite, um ein Produkt anzusehen oder zu bestellen?"
        -------------------
        Be careful

        Url / Website : jcjoci.shop
        Pseudonym : Peter's Freundin Emma

        Reply
      • Ger 06/21/2024 at 07:06 AM

        Thanks for this side - despite my gut telling me the product I was interested in was "too good to be true", I was still sucked in a wee bit.

        They were advertising a Mac Mini for £86 on Facebook marketplace, purporting to be John Jones (from Brighton, England) though their products are located in Glasgow, Scotland. The response to my direct message enquiry eventually pointed me to a website kkkokr.shop (a domain that was registered just 4 days ago).

        The email on the Contact Us page is stelaalbulescu120@gmail.com which led me here, thank goodness.

        Reply
      • Ashok 06/23/2024 at 10:41 AM

        Hello Friend , Please be cautioned its a spam there are many in Facebook market place and infact would would appeal Facebook/Meta cyber fraud management to take equal responsibilities for proving such platform for scammers and cheaters. They will snatch your hard earned money ..https://www.pcpocl.shop/ site is shows all rosy picture and also suggest contact to stelaalbulescu120@gmail.com email address which doesn't respond at all .

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.