Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.localjimi.com service@andernews.com
| Date | 05/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@andernews.com |
| Pseudonym | KatyPark |
| Url / Website | https://www.localjimi.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fast fashion e-commerce platform. The company mainly focuses on men's clothing, accessories, shoes, bags and other fashion items. It mainly targets Europe, the United States, Australia and the Middle East and other consumer markets. Our mission It prides itself on providing styles that cater to men's fashion. It can keep up with the latest global fashion trends while quickly bringing these styles to the market. Therefore, whether you are looking for personalized men's T-shirts or men's jackets, our shop is the ultimate one-stop shop for modern and economic fashionistas. The price is timely to provide fashionable and high-quality products to every user in the world. It is designed to be attractive Where can i find us Our shop ships to more than 220 countries and regions around the world. By supporting websites in the United States, Spain, France, Russia, Germany, Italy, Australia and the Middle East, it ships from one of its many global warehouses. It continue to thrive, partly because of the company's values in controlling the excellence of internal production. This aims to provide the highest value of fashion items, while also committed to quality, value and service. |
| Comment / Review | This website may look like it's selling apparel items at really low prices but there is such a thing as too cheap, 4$ dollars for a product that is shipped world wide does not even begin to cover the logistics of getting that product out and to your doorstep so they'll either have to make the products super cheap and low quality, or there's nothing to be shipped in the first place and this is a scam. So which one is it? It's a scam, they are offering free world wide shipping if your order surpasses 29$, which is way too good to be true and by taking a galnce at their contact information to try and verify it's legitimacy I have found that the company FARY-CLOTHES LIMITED does not actually exist. To no one's surprise, googling the company and the address did not really lead me anywhere as both of those things turned out to be fake. Stay away and don't place any orders here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #574472 11/30/2022 at 08:53 AM
The website is an online store claiming to sell various items at cheap prices.
-------------------
The website is fraudulent; it's related to the Fadel Beatty company scam.They refer to this company as their parent company, but it's fraudulent and fake, and many dubious websites are using it to scam people.The prices are too low and too good to be true, and this is usually used by scammers to encourage people to buy.If you order from here, you will be risking your money.
Url / Website : andernews.com
Pseudonym : andernews
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Screwed 12/09/2022 at 03:57 PM
Yep I got scammed. Not happy
up votedown vote
MayB 12/12/2022 at 03:16 AM
hey, Try to get your money back with a chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
max 01/27/2023 at 02:32 PM
they got me too
up votedown vote
Nicole 03/11/2023 at 02:39 AM
I got scamed
up votedown vote
Margaret 04/14/2023 at 05:36 PM
Man! I hate when I fall for this! Ordered some shirts in March and still haven't gotten them. Not a lot of money but it's just the idea!! Jerks!
up votedown vote
Report #659815 06/26/2023 at 12:23 PM
Website offers super cheap clothes with free shipping internationally. Website Katypark
-------------------
Website is a scam, do not place any orders. I ordered a pair of pyjamas and they never showed up. There is no way to contact the company. The email address on the website, doesn’t exist.
Fraudulent email : addressservice@andernews.com