SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
paypal@24ringback.com Jane Briquao Co., Ltd

Date02/10/2023
Fraudulent emailpaypal@24ringback.com
PseudonymJane Briquao Co., Ltd
Scam contentsshirt is made of the lowest quality and looks awful not what was depicted in the picture online.
I am very disappointed. I want a refund. PayPal said to dispute so I did.
Comment / ReviewThe cost to return to CHINA is $125.02 which is 3 times the cost of the product.
I just want my money back to my paypal account.

Jane is the name on the mailing label. SCAMMER!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Eric 03/07/2023 at 09:32 AM

      yup I ordered a tool for my husband on January 23rd. never got updates on shipping and still have not received anything from them. filed a complaint and case with bank to get money back.

      Reply
    • Report #657311 06/19/2023 at 10:54 AM

      They are selling patriotic shirts but you never receive it. I was sent a bra and despite numerous emails, no resolution from this. I opened a case in Paypal. Waiting to hear the results
      -------------------
      All of the emails above I have received responses from

      Url / Website : structuraly.com
      Pseudonym : Briquaco

      • dee 09/16/2023 at 10:40 AM

        yes they gave themselves a tip unreal it was not authorized

      Reply
    • Report #659100 06/23/2023 at 11:59 PM

      Offered a step kneel pad for easier gardening etc.
      -------------------
      Never received anything, they made sure to give themselves a tip which I never authorized plus more charges and fees. Did not answer email, gave a tracking number that was meaningless, belonged to no shipper. Total crap

      Pseudonym : BRiquao Co Ltd

      • Mad 11/03/2023 at 03:38 PM

        They are advertising on Facebook. I ordered the sister keychains and received an empty package in the mail. Such a scam!!!!!

      • Pissed off at PayPal 01/06/2024 at 09:28 PM

        I got burned for $65 using PP's Pay In 4.

        Now, PP is insisting I make the payments I stopped at my bank the day I got a dart gun instead of the folding .22 pistol they showed on FB with a claimed 40% "last day" discount, so I had no time to Google the seller and find out what a total scammer they are. Naturally, by then they already had 25%.

        They are smart, evil commies, and resisted my dispute with PP at first by sending PP the tracking info showing an item was delivered to my address.

        After a month of pestering PP, they finally got this crook to agree to a full refund as long as I eat the roughly 50% of the total price shipping worthless junk to China that their government allows them to ship for free to the US.

        China is encouraging these scammers! China is undermining our economy!

        The final straw is there was no return address on the package, just some generic BS and PP has failed to send me their address despite repeated requests.

        I will avoid using PP forever and any offers from China sellers.

        In the future you should only buy through eBay where they protect you from scammers by always finding in your favor and requiring the seller to pay the return costs. eBay even credits your account the moment you send them a tracking number, so I am considering sending the seller some wadded newspaper for a lot less shipping cost!

        It's time we fight back against PP's high handed ways.

        It's time we start scamming the scammers to dissuade their evil ways.

      Reply
    • Margo 07/21/2023 at 08:47 AM

      Have no idea what this 41 38 is for!!

      Reply
    • Mary Lou Halchak 08/24/2023 at 06:35 PM

      I was billed for 2 separate orders when I only ordered one group of 2 glasses. I expect a refund for the second order, ASAP! I’m very worried about this company

      The second order transaction number is

      2PG24086AV232012M..2 of item number NE 1605197 for $39.96 total

      Reply
    • farry2 04/06/2025 at 08:52 PM

      They advertise a mobile hotspot that uses other networks but when you get the item, first, there is no sim card, you must buy your own and secondly, you are using your own hotspot. I don't need to use their unit to use my own hotspot. PayPal should not allow them to use them as payment processors. They overcharged me and when I complained the refunded part of the overcharge. But this is not a reputable company. To return their item they want to charge $20-$35 for me to ship to them and they want to charge a restocking fee.

      Reply
    • Pants 11/12/2025 at 03:40 AM

      I ordered Xmas games and it's been a month and not received anything. Emailed twice to get the same response we will hurry the courier along we will contact the shipping company. I've yet to put in a PayPal claim but I will be if not got it by the end of the month.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.