Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Amazon Schumann Settlement
| Date | 06/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Amazon Schumann Settlement |
| Url / Website | https://amazonschumannsettlement.com/ |
| Scam contents | Welcome to the Amazon Schumann Settlement Website. The court has preliminarily approved a class action settlement (the âSettlementâ) the lawsuit titled Canan Schumann (âPlaintiffâ) v. Amazon.com Services LLC; Amazon.com, Inc. (âAmazonâ). The class (together the âClass Membersâ) is defined as: All hourly Operations employees of Amazon working in Oregon during the class period of April 16, 2019 through October 12, 2020 (the âClass Periodâ). This website is provided as a service to eligible individuals. The information provided is in summary form and is not intended as a complete explanation of your rights. For full and complete information, you are directed to review carefully the Notice. |
| Comment / Review | Amazon Schumann Settlement is handled by Analytics Consulting, LLC which is a legal firm that is not accredited by the BBB (Better Business Bureau). The company has a 1 out of 5 star rating on BBB mainly because of how they handled the previous settlements they took on as many people have complained that they did not get the promised payments in time. I will link the reviews down below, this firm does not keep it's word as some people were waiting for up to a year or more for their promised settlement. https://www.bbb.org/us/mn/chanhassen/profile/lawyers/analytics-consulting-llc-0704-96346190/customer-reviews. Be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
AmazonGrunt 09/18/2023 at 06:26 PM
This is 100%, and you missed out on $750 if you did not file your claim with them. Cheers