SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
uebzffw.com uebzffw@bjyxpro.com

Date04/02/2023
Fraudulent emailuebzffw@bjyxpro.com
Pseudonymuebzffw
Url / Websitehttps://uebzffw.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWholesale clothing from honk kong. Once you order they send tracking numbers all fake though TrackQ718. But all you receive for your order is worthless ring. If you send a email to them you get it's a gift but you'll will never receiced the real package. It doesn't happen, just more lies. Beware of any package from Tevin James
8955 Duarte Rd. San Gabriel, Ca. 91775, that's when you know you been scammed
Comment / ReviewSave your money.
Company name: Fadel-Beatty Limited
Suite 10542, Balmoral Industrial Estate, Abbeylands,Navan Meath,
C15 DD72, Ireland
It's a shell company, they just keep opening new fake websites of women's clothing

Attachment(s)
  • cheap ring you get for your money
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Denise L’Ecuyer 04/02/2023 at 12:01 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Jan 04/16/2023 at 01:46 PM

        The same thing happened to me. I ordered some clothes, Got order number, tracking number, and receipt for payment that was through my credit card. My account was charged for 40.07 which was the correct total of the order. After 3 weeks went by and I had not received my order I emailed them a message. I got a reply that says they had no record I ever ordered anything. I had given the order and tracking number, and total that was charged to my account with no response. About a week later I received a cheap ring in the mail also. There was no information inside the box. I only had the return address to look up which is an Amazon warehouse in Coppell, TX. I did not order this ring. When I read the previous the previous notice and saw the pictures of the exact same ring and red box it was in, I knew I had also been scammed. The company my money went to was
        : HK Richard Group Co. LTD
        Dublin, IL
        But the Email is the same UEBZFFW@BJYXPRO.com

        Reply
      • Kat 04/28/2023 at 08:43 AM

        It is definitely a scam company. My credit card was charged for my order but I never received anything. When I emailed the company I got no response.

        Reply
      • Evie 05/24/2023 at 07:14 PM

        Same here. 4 weeks, claimed it was delivered. Still trying to have them make good.

        Reply
      • Brit 05/31/2023 at 12:54 PM

        I am so up set spent so much money and I have nothing but that stupid ring.

        Reply
      • MIZ 06/03/2023 at 10:36 AM

        Similar story. Ordered some clothing which I never received, but was 'tracked' as delivered but did get a cheap ring which I never ordered. UEBZFFW promised to reship my order, which I also never received. They then offered to refund my money within 15 to 25 days. Over a month later, still no refund. What a scam !!

        Reply
      • Smitt 06/06/2023 at 04:00 PM

        About uebzffw company located in HOng Kong 🇭🇰
        I placed the order according screenshot .They have removed money from my debit card after 3 days I decided to cancel my order I sent them email to customer service they have replied me after 2 days n they have cancel my order then for refund I was keep in touch with them for one month finally they have refunded me I show you as screenshot to believe in me I was so surprised I’m 60% positive 40% negative . Look my bank statement . Look the date they have removed money n the date they have refunded to me .Now I’m going to place order for second time n with no cancellation I will wait to receive my package n with photos n details I will show you what I have order n what I have received with photos n details

        Wait n see what will happen 👍I will update you guys

        Reply
      • Smit 06/06/2023 at 04:02 PM

        About uebzffw company located in HOng Kong 🇭🇰
        I placed the order according screenshot They have removed money from my debit card after 3 days I decided to cancel my order I sent them email to customer service they have replied me after 2 days n they have cancel my order then for refund I was keep in touch with them for one month finally they have refunded me I show you as screenshot to believe in me I was so surprised I’m 60% positive 40% negative . Look my bank statement . Look the date they have removed money n the date they have refunded to me Now I’m going to place order for second time n with no cancellation I will wait to receive my package n with photos n details I will show you what I have order n what I have received with photos n details

        Wait n see what will happen 👍I will update you guys


        Reply
      • Report #654629 06/12/2023 at 08:01 AM

        Cheap prices on clothing and accessories plus leather goods and free shipping Also they offered free items for the number of items purchased
        -------------------
        The site looked good and certainly had cheap prices

        The ad was similar to Ali and I assumed they were connected but something was not quite right about the prices as they were really low. if china was involved, they do have cheap clothing How can they be stopped and will they be able to use the payment details again. They took the money of course, but no goods have been received. I have sent many emails to them chasing the orders but no contact by them has been made.

        I will go to my bank as ask about a refund Please help so others do not get caught as their website is still up and running Thanks for concern in this matter Letha Thomas Qld Australia

        Reply
      • Report #656630 06/16/2023 at 11:28 PM

        $26.78 was debited from my bank account
        -------------------
        This evidently is a known scam. I’m reporting it as fraud.

        Pseudonym : uebzffw.com

        • cb 09/06/2023 at 10:57 AM

          made an order in July like all the others, no product received SCAM!!!!!

        Reply
      • Sharon 08/03/2023 at 10:56 PM

        Scam on Facebook pretending to be Bed Bath & Beyond. I placed order on 6/8/23, then realized it was this website: wild-ant@snaaac.com, not BB&B. I cancelled the order on 6/9/23. I received several emails. One said I would be credited. Never happened. Still working with my credit card to get my $$.

        Reply
      • Melissa 09/15/2023 at 11:58 AM

        I ordered some clothing from them. They send a tracking number and it took about 30 days to be delivered. However, it never was delivered. They insisted it was and told me to check with my neighbors and the front desk or mail room. Even though my address is a house. I asked who the carrier was and they never responded. They offered to resend and I would sign for the package. Another month gone by and it said it was delivered. I however did not receive the package. During the email process, they gave me the same verbiage as before. They said they could not give me a refund since the package was signed for. They will not tell me who signed for it.

        This is the current company info:
        Company Name: HK RICHARD GROUP CO., LIMITED

        Company Address:FLAT/RM 11 17/F WITTY COMMERCIAL BUILDING NOS 1A-IL TUNG CHOI STREET KL
        Email: support@uebzffw.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.