Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.adequateh.com support@adequateh.com
| Date | 06/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@adequateh.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.adequateh.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Congrats! You found a place with the coolest items. We always try our best to provide customers great online shopping experience by ensuring not only the smooth buying process but also the good after-sales service. Please do not hesitate to contact us, give us comments, feed-backs, suggestions or even criticisms. Life is too short to live in chaos, take it easy and make it fun by using creative stuff. Thanks for stopping by- feel free to contact us if you have any questions. Happy Shopping! |
| Comment / Review | This store may look like a great spot for you to get yourself some swimwear and summer outfits but in reality this is a scam. They are using misleading site wide sales to get you thinking that you're actually getting a good deal here when in reality they don't have anything in stock. The domain name for this website is chinese and it's still pretty recent making this a highly risky shopping platform. In addition to what I already mentioned they are using copied content and product pictures that were sourced from other stores it's safe to say that this is a scam likely. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gerardo Godinez Martinez 06/05/2025 at 06:53 PM
hi my is gerardo godinez not recieved one item is a ring size 7 please leave now when is the problem
you order number is 713S122895 and product is S925 Sterling Silver Cosmic Stellar Rotatable Diamond Ring _Silver _ S925
The tracking number is 3218041165056664057
The package logistic status is transit 2025-05-26 Jacksonville 32232 Estados Unidos
thank you