Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
blumpark.com
| Date | 09/15/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | blumpark.com |
| Url / Website | blumpark.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Blumpark.com presents itself as a US fashion store for women - dresses, sets, tops, underwear - with "Loved by 420K+ customers across the U.S." on the homepage and "4.9 Rated | Selling Fast" next to the product carousel. Prices are in US dollars and the site displays no phone number, no address and no chat: the only contact is contact@blumpark.com. Every product page shows exactly the same lines: "Emma, Olivia, and over 420K happy customers love it!", "4.8 / 5 from 437 reviews" and "4.9/5 Average Rating". The identical figures appear on a summer dress, on a Christmas wreath DIY kit and on a men's hoodie, yet not a single review can be read anywhere on the site. The stock and visitor counters ("Sold 420", "Only 9 left in stock", "95 Visitors are browsing our store") are the usual pressure widgets, and the catalogue mixes summer dresses with Christmas decorations, glow-in-the-dark ferns and DIY kits. The only company information is buried at the very end of the Terms of Service: WESNTH LIMITED, RM 27, 2/F, BLK A, KWAI SHING IND BLDG PH 1, 36-40 TAI LIN PAI ROAD, KWAI CHUNG, HONG KONG. Hong Kong company records show WESNTH LIMITED was incorporated on 19 August 2024 (BRN 76954376). The same company name appears in the legal pages of other stores built on the same template: nordicefuse.com, luviacamp.com, liaonmskj.com, lxzktt.com and costcrow.com. liaonmskj.com, a German-language shop of the same group, is listed as a fake shop by the German consumer organisation Fakeshop-Finder (checked 28 May 2026), sits at 1.5 on Trustpilot, and its Impressum names the same director and the same Hong Kong company number. According to its own shipping policy, orders are handled and shipped "from our warehouse in Asia". What buyers describe here is the usual outcome: payments accepted, orders never delivered, support emails that bounce, and, when a parcel does arrive, weeks of waiting and goods that do not match the photos. If you paid by card and nothing arrived, ask your bank about a chargeback while the payment is recent, and report your experience here so that the next shopper finds it before ordering. |
| Comment / Review | A US-looking fashion store run by a Hong Kong company registered in August 2024. The "437 reviews" and the "420K happy customers" are the same lines on every single product page, and there is not one review to read. Orders ship from Asia, support does not answer, and the same company name is behind several other stores of the same kind. Paid by card? Start a chargeback with your bank - and tell your story here, the next buyer will thank you.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
JIM M. 10/02/2026 at 11:28 AM
I ordered something from Blumpark NY and I was scammed. I ordered some artifical flowers and their ad showed a lady just pulling a beautiful Fern with Red flowers coming out of the center.
I though I was getting something nice. I received several fake flowers in plastic, Not even close to what they described. THEY ARE WORSE THAT GOING TO DOLLAR TREE AND PICKING OUT SOME FAKE FLOWERS.
THEY SHOULD BE ASHAMED. I AM GOING TO SEND THEM BACK AS THEY ARE A SCAM COMPANY.