Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
yeongkeun1lee@gmail.com Yeong Keun Lee
| Date | 06/06/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | yeongkeun1lee@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Yeong Keun Lee |
| Scam contents | Dear Friend. Firstly, I apologize for sending you this sensitive information via e-mail instead of a Certified Post-mail as this is due to the urgency of this project. I will first introduce myself to you.My Name is Yeong Keun Lee I am the executive Chairman Of Bank Of China There is the sum of $150,000,000.00 in my bank, there were no Beneficiaries stated concerning these funds which means no one would ever come forward to claim it and That is why I am asking that you be my partner and we work together as partners so as to have the sum transferred out of my bank into Your Account. Please endeavor to observe utmost discretion in all matters concerning this issue. Once the funds have been transferred from my Bank to your Nominated Bank Account,We shall then share in the ratio of 60% for me, 40% for you. My Personal mail Address Is : [yeongkeun1lee@gmail.com] Please if you are interested to be my partner in this project i need you to reply me back. I cannot contact you with my official email-address because it is been monitored by my Bank's Security System. Also you are to Fill the information below. 1, Your Full names:............................. 2, Your age:.......................... 3, Your private phone number:............... 4, Your current country and residential address:........ 5, Your Occupation................................. 6, Your Level Of Investment........................... 7, Can You Handle This Project............................... Please send me your Personal Information above and reply me back urgently via my personal email address which is: [yeongkeun1lee@gmail.com] Your earliest response to this letter will be appreciated. Kind Regards Yeong Keun Lee |
| Comment / Review | I received this scam email today.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
