SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
verabradley.vip help@jodymalls.com

Date06/28/2023
Fraudulent emailhelp@jodymalls.com
Url / Websiteverabradley.vip
Scam contentsSells items but never ships items
Comment / ReviewGood thing I took schreen shots of my order and order number. Because once I processed my payment I was not able to get back on the website.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #652371 06/05/2023 at 04:57 PM

        They have a fake website lasportivauseu.com and use a fake Facebook page www.facebook.com/Lasportivausaeuro-608644862497010/
        -------------------
        They pretend to be the well known LaSportiva company and do a 80% offer. You receive an email from help@jodymalls.com to confirm the purchase, this is how I understood it was a fake!

        Url / Website : lasportivauseu.com
        Pseudonym : Lasportivauseu.com

        Fake website
        Fake Facebook page with 11 followers

        Reply
      • Report #652697 06/06/2023 at 11:31 AM

        The Facebook page advertises an Outlet for La Sportiva brand.
        https://www.facebook.com/Factory-Outlet-Store-2313010975600788/

        https://factoryoutlet-store.com
        The prices are too good to be true. Dig deeper and you'll discover the scam. The contact email points to the real owner, jodymalls.com
        -------------------
        Besides copying parts of La Sportiva website, they introduce links to the actual legitimate website (also contact phone number) to mislead users.

        Url / Website : factoryoutlet-store.com
        Pseudonym : La Sportiva Outlet


        Reply
      • Report #653237 06/07/2023 at 05:42 PM

        Web cloned from lasportiva.com, with huge discounts (too good to be real)
        Advertisement by Instagram
        -------------------
        After checking, there is a number a fraudulent webs related, as:
        http://lasportivaworld.com/
        https://factoryoutlet-store.com

        And maybe others...

        Url / Website : lasportivaworld.com
        Pseudonym : Jody Malls from LaSportivaWorld

        • Peter 06/08/2023 at 06:31 PM

          Yep, pretty sure this is a scam! If it sounds too good to be true, more often than not, it isย notย true.

        • MarcoR. 09/16/2023 at 10:46 AM

          What can i do now? Do i have to block my debit card?

        Reply
      • Report #653384 06/08/2023 at 05:55 AM

        We are a purpose-driven brand and our values guide us in all that we do โ€“ from our business strategy and innovation, to how we connect and build our strong culture.
        -------------------
        This website is using content and pictures from the official Lululemon website in order to trick you into placing and order and giving uo your financial information.
        They are using an email address that is llinked to another scam that was reported already on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/653237
        You can also see that the domain name for this store is very different from the legitimate Lululemon website, which can be found at https://shop.lululemon.com/.
        Be careful and stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : lululemonbigsale.com
        Pseudonym : Lululemon


        Reply
      • Report #654136 06/10/2023 at 08:18 AM

        Online shopping mall scam
        -------------------
        I purchased climbing products in this website but there was no cancellation page and I cannot get refund for that.

        Url / Website : factoryoutlet-store.com/?fbclid=paaazexr4dozroitzccedmghgcehbn6mgxqxdht1wx_br67bitz1kpb1amw-s_aem_th_asa2zyidepkv1m28jzpn0dw4ivr0yi0iswiwiol7j4jyib31ps3gontdpglnbe9tdunsnlt0lxgf51ozavsxgz3j
        Pseudonym : La Sportiva

        Reply
      • Report #658748 06/23/2023 at 06:29 AM

        We are a purpose-driven brand and our values guide us in all that we do โ€“ from our business strategy and innovation, to how we connect and build our strong culture.
        -------------------
        This is not the official Lululemon website nor is it affiliated with Lululemon in any way.
        This fraudulent website is using a name brand to trick you into thinking that the sale that they are advertising is legit and that you can actually get a jacket that normally goes for 100$+ for just 25$.
        The email address that they are using is actually linked to other scams that were already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/653237
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/655570
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652697

        Stay away and do not shop here, they don't have any of those products in stock and they might ship a lower quality product or nothing at all.
        Be careful.

        Url / Website : outletsonline.shop
        Pseudonym : Lululemon


        Reply
      • Report #659772 06/26/2023 at 11:06 AM

        We are a purpose-driven brand and our values guide us in all that we do โ€“ from our business strategy and innovation, to how we connect and build our strong culture.
        -------------------
        This is not the official Lululemon website nor is it affiliated with Lululemon in any way.

        This website is trying to trick you into placing an order on their fake and heavily discounted listings.
        They don't have any of those products in stock, in fact the entire website lacks contact information because when you do try to get to their "contact us" section, you'll get redirected to another Lululemon clone.

        Stay away and don't shop here as they won't ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : outletsforsale.shop
        Pseudonym : Lululemon


        Reply
      • Report #661017 06/29/2023 at 11:16 PM

        Nobull products
        -------------------
        Too good to be true

        Url / Website : nobullworld.com

        Reply
      • Report #661499 07/01/2023 at 01:55 PM

        Instagram post / Pride close out sale for nobull pride gear / very sophisticated because it linked back to the nobull site at one point
        -------------------
        As usual it seemed to good to be true but since pride month was ending it seemed valid the company wanted to close out there gear - ugh!

        Pseudonym : NoBull / jodymalls

        • Anna 09/27/2023 at 10:15 PM

          SCAMMED by them last month and just found out today when I went to find out where my order was. NEVER shopping before bed again. Need to do a better job of vetting sites. Filed a claim with my bank as their "customer service" email bounces back and website is no longer active. Freakin evil crooks!

        Reply
      • Report #661995 07/03/2023 at 11:14 AM

        purse and 2 small Tupperware containers
        -------------------
        Placed order and didn't get tracking number- emailed and asked about shipping but got no reply

        Url / Website : verabradley.com
        Pseudonym : jodymalls

        Reply
      • Report #661998 07/03/2023 at 11:24 AM

        cyclingexpert.shop

        We are a large cycling gear store with multiple locations around the world. USA, Canada, Australia, Austria, Sweden, New Zealand, Italy, Germany, UK, France and many more.

        We focus on sales on the Internet. From time to time, we will promote some of our inventory on the Internet at low prices to increase our popularity.

        Don't worry about the quality, but the quantity won't be much. If you see it, please buy it in time. We will ship the goods at the warehouse closest t...
        -------------------
        This may look like a legitimate biking and bike riding goods online store but in reality this is likely a scam given that they are using an email address that is linked to many other fraudulent sites that were already reported to scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644789
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661499
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/654136

        As you can see from their homepage, all of these listings are on sale, a really aggressive sale might i add, this is just a poor business practice that signals one of two things:
        -Either there's no stock, and this is just a way for scammers to charge your card
        -Or the real products are nothing like what you see in these pictures.

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website :... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #662950 07/05/2023 at 08:47 PM

        Prices too low.
        -------------------
        Scam, be careful

        Url / Website : nobullworld.shop
        Pseudonym : Nobull jody malls


        • grp 07/10/2023 at 12:51 PM

          I think is a fake page because a few days after purchase the web is down

        Reply
      • Report #665936 07/15/2023 at 02:34 AM

        Lululemon items
        -------------------
        Order item for a month now... But no mail no item.... And now no reply from the mail either ๐Ÿ˜ก

        Url / Website : ordergoodonline.shop
        Pseudonym : Lulu lemon outlet store

        Reply
      • Report #667853 07/20/2023 at 04:10 PM

        Said to sell sportiva products.
        -------------------
        Waited over a month for the order. I emailed them twice with 0 response. I reported it to my bank.

        Url / Website : salehappyordera.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Pseudonym : Sportiva

        Reply
      • Report #687979 09/11/2023 at 12:28 PM

        ordered clothing from this website and no tracking of the shipment after a week googled the email and lots of pages about scams
        -------------------
        payment made for this order i want my money back!

        Url / Website : bbsaleworld.shop
        Pseudonym : bbsaleworld.shop

        Reply
      • Report #689426 09/14/2023 at 12:41 PM

        I ordered 3 items from "No Bull". It has been 8 days and I haven't heard anything. I tried to respond to the help@jodymalls.com and it doesn't exist.
        -------------------
        No response from them, non-existent email and it seems I have been scammed.
        Mary Borja

        Url / Website : nobullproject.com
        Pseudonym : No Bull products

        Reply
      • Report #689656 09/15/2023 at 04:40 AM

        Loja de venda de roupa on-line
        -------------------
        Site que se faz passar pelo site oficial da Volcom, com a aba outlet.

        Url / Website : volcomsale.shop
        Pseudonym : Volcom Outlet


        Reply
      • Report #690623 09/17/2023 at 05:29 PM

        Volcom fraudulent online outlet store website for selling clothing and accessories.
        -------------------
        Volcom fraudulent online outlet store website for selling clothing and accessories

        Url / Website : volcomeu.shop
        Pseudonym : Volcom outlet store

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.