SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
jodymalls.com service@jodymalls.com

Date05/13/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@jodymalls.com
Pseudonymjodymalls
Url / Websitejodymalls.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake Johnston & Murphy shoes.
Comment / ReviewMade a purchase on jodymalls.com for Johnston & Murphy shoes. Too good to be true... a total scam on Facebook. Facebook needs to screen these fake sites out.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #639659 04/28/2023 at 10:48 AM

        This is not a legitimate Vans website, it's a scam that is using the Vans brand to rob you blind as of you actually place an order here you will not get anything shipped to you, at best you'll be getting something you did not order.
        In short the just lifted pictures and content from the official Vans website and just slapped on prices that are way too low as they also had every product on sale.
        Stay away

        Url / Website : vansfactory-sale.com
        Pseudonym : Vans


        • hotheadedrooster 05/08/2023 at 08:09 PM

          This seller is a total fake ass non-legit company that scammed me out of my own hard earned money !!!

        • LIb 05/09/2023 at 08:00 PM

          SCAM SCAM SCAM

          This person uses all different sites to sell clothes etc. Just note the email address as she uses this all the time.

        • Youalreadyknoww 05/11/2023 at 09:42 AM

          SCAM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #644535 05/12/2023 at 12:41 PM

        At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly thatโ€ฆis our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP
        -------------------
        Be careful; this is not the official Aigle website. These scammers are impersonating Aigle and pretending to sell its products at low prices. This is a scam.
        The about us section is weird and has been used by multiple other problematic websites before.
        The email address is also linked to another website registered here as a scam.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639659
        Any content or data is being duplicated and does not belong to this website, which means customer' money and confidential information cannot be protected here.
        Be careful, and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : aigleofficial.store
        Pseudonym : aigleofficial

        fake website

        Reply
      • Karen 05/22/2023 at 09:17 AM

        same thing I ordered Lululemon and paid to jodymalls.com nothing arrived.

        I sent 3 emails about my orders but no reply

        Reply
      • Ralphs 05/30/2023 at 06:49 PM

        I brought a shed I knew it was too good to be true now I have no way to contact these con men that take advantage of card working people

        Reply
      • Zappito 06/05/2023 at 04:51 PM

        Same for climbing shoes!

        Reply
      • GAL 06/06/2023 at 12:24 AM

        Looks like they have a few fake websites of reputable brands. We fell into the trap of purchasing through their fake RM Williams site. They very cleverly copy the legitimate site so it looks the same, but if you look closer you will spot a few red flags like spelling mistakes and contact details. Sense of urgency with the purchases and a deal too good to be true. Reported to the legitimate site and also to Scamwatch Australia.

        Reply
      • Aine 06/07/2023 at 10:58 AM

        Placed an order, never came, emailed them, nothing,

        obviously a scam website

        Reply
      • lms 06/08/2023 at 02:46 AM

        Fell for this on a copy of Lululemon site, all discounted of course, they target on social after seeing your interested in a brand, only spotted when order confirmation came in was different domain, advise to cancel card if use on these sites in case they selling details

        Reply
      • Tim 06/12/2023 at 11:23 AM

        fake Fitflop site via Facebook, scammed but luckily paid on credit card so should be able to recover

        Reply
      • Sam 06/22/2023 at 10:43 PM

        I placed an order for Witner shoes, I emailed the @service account, the wouldn't provide a tracking number. Reporting now and will email facebook contacts to avoid scam.

        Reply
      • Susan 07/03/2023 at 10:58 AM

        ordered items from what I thought was Vera Bradley. No shipping info so sent email but got no reply.

        Reply
      • sherrie 07/03/2023 at 03:20 PM

        I also ordered Vera Bradley. No shipping info and no reply.

        Reply
      • Paul 07/05/2023 at 01:26 AM

        Linked to fake Loake Shoes site on Facebook.

        Furious at myself for falling for this.

        Reply
      • JF3.0 07/05/2023 at 10:19 AM

        They Did a sale on Kuhl outdoor gear over the July 4 holiday , kuhl was closed Monday and Tuesday (smart timing by scammers) .

        Canโ€™t someone shut down Jodymall.com ?

        If itโ€™s too good to be true โ€ฆโ€ฆโ€ฆ.

        Reply
      • Bruce 07/05/2023 at 11:56 AM

        Glad I am not the only one that got duped. When I now see their fake ads, I comment it is a scam. It then goes away.

        Reply
      • Ad 07/06/2023 at 09:23 AM

        Jeg ogsรฅ ble lurt fra denne e-post adresse help@jodymalls betalt for et par sko. Ingen svar tilbake fra de da jeg sendt meldinger. Veldig irriterende, ta penger fra folk som ikke mye.

        Reply
      • Cat 07/06/2023 at 06:14 PM

        Scammed me on close out Vera Bradley items. Too good to be true? Yup. Thought I checked it out but not carefully enough!

        Reply
      • Donna 07/07/2023 at 12:34 AM

        I made a purchase for Vera Bradley items only to find out the website was fraudulent and a scam. Now the page has been take down and I'm left with no answers.

        Reply
      • Report #664017 07/09/2023 at 10:39 AM

        Posed as "Chicos Sale" on Facebook, using Chicos' catalogue photographs and size information.
        -------------------
        Purchased two shirts from "Chicos" and received a confirmation supposedly from Chicos, but it was service@jodymalls.com. I wrote to them to inquire about shipping dates - no response. The charge appeared on my Credit Card as HAPPYHOURE.US DENVER CO. Any attempt to research either of these two companies on Google resulted in "webpage not found." I have disputed the charge on my credit card.

        Pseudonym : Chicos

        Reply
      • Tori 07/10/2023 at 09:23 AM

        Got me for Vera Bradley too ugh!!!

        Reply
      • Sandy 07/10/2023 at 11:11 AM

        Got me too. I am mad!!

        Reply
      • Report #664873 07/11/2023 at 06:12 PM

        "Vera Bradley" 80 % off sale. The website looks identical to Vera Bradley. Prices were VERY low. I ordered a little under $ 100.00 merchandise

        Went to inquire why my order was not received - VERA always ships quick. Dead link. CC transaction stated KOSIMIT as the vendor.

        Total scam.

        Fraudulent email : help@jodymalls.com
        Pseudonym : Vera Bradley

        • Notveryhappy 07/13/2023 at 03:50 AM

          Now operating as Cycleexpert.com on Facebook

        • felipemielle 09/07/2023 at 02:30 PM

          Now operting as volcomsale.shop on Instagram

        • kgh 10/11/2023 at 11:43 PM

          They're sending emails from surf brand O'Neill that look legitimate. The page opens on o'neillshop.com or something like that, and looks legitimate. The email address at the bottom of the confirmation email is help@jodymalls.com.

        • D. Dunphy 10/18/2023 at 08:38 PM

          Totally a scam! Ordered (thankfully) about 32$ of apparel on October 4, 2023, got a confirmation email. Today is 10/18/23 & no word. Can't get to the website, it asks for a password. Sent an message to the email provided in the confirmation & the email address doesn't exist!!

        • Michelle 10/19/2023 at 05:03 PM

          This is a SCAM!

        • Shy 10/23/2023 at 05:15 PM

          I bought 83$ on a website that I thought it was NOBULL official website. Today website no longer exists and I found out about this. I feel so stupid I always check everything but this time I got busted

        • MB 10/30/2023 at 02:38 PM

          I also got scammed on the Volcom one

        • MS 11/02/2023 at 05:41 PM

          I just reported the Vera Bradley scam from June to my bank and am getting a refund. The email went nowhere and the name on the charge, MARTZIK LEXINGTON KY 40511 USA, cannot be found.

        Reply
      • Pam 07/13/2023 at 04:41 PM

        Got me tooโ€ฆVera Bradley stuff :(

        Reply
      • memorydrum 07/28/2023 at 01:59 PM

        me too, bought discontinued Fitflop sandals....initially tracking showed items not dispatched then website disappeared. bought through ad on Instagram - will report to them.

        Reply
      • Report #678921 08/18/2023 at 01:42 PM

        Heavily discounted name-brand products.
        -------------------
        I ordered, and they charged my card, and sent a confirmation email. 8 weeks later I haven't received my order, their web address is non-existent and their email bounces back.

        Fraudulent email : help@jodymalls.com
        Pseudonym : Jodymalls

        Reply
      • Roo 09/14/2023 at 07:58 AM

        Volcom workwear is what they were selling but now thinking its not going to turn up...

        Reply
      • Kari 09/19/2023 at 04:43 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Crossfitter 10/07/2023 at 11:45 AM

        This company now sells sneakers from Nobull thanks good my friend told me they email is totally different than the original brand they promote 80 % off in Instagram but I called my debit card and report the incident.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.