SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.skbra.com service@luokor.com

Date06/06/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@luokor.com
Pseudonymskbra
Url / Websitehttps://www.skbra.com/
Scam contentsAchieve the picture perfect smile you’ve always dreamed of but without costing you a fortune!
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising whitening teeth products at a very cheap price, but the offer and the product seem too good to be true.
The website is based in China, but it claims to be British.
This is the first red flag I noticed about them.
The email address they provide does not match the domain name and is linked to another scam website.
No phone number is provided, and customers will never be able to call customer service if they need help.
The website claims to be operated by Sharisha Limited. This company has been found on multiple scam websites and has been reported by many people already.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Sharisha#search-container
The website listed all of its products on sale at cheap prices to entice customers to buy them. This trick is mainly used by scammers and cannot be used by a genuine company.
The website is poorly designed, and its terms are incomplete.
to be avoided at all costs.

Attachment(s)
  • scam company
  • items on sale
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #652687 06/06/2023 at 11:06 AM

        ✨2-In-1 design functions as a mosquito zapper AND a lantern/flashlight ✨Long-lasting USB rechargeable battery ✨Compact, lightweight, hangable design ✨Easy-to-use & easy-to-clean Receive a special introductory 50% OFF discount if you order now!
        -------------------
        The website is advertising bug bulb at a low price, claiming to offer up to 50% off. This website is a scam, and most likely you won't receive the product.
        The email address has been linked to another scam reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652463
        Most probably, this wesbsite is  linked to a scam network owned by chinese scammers. 
        The website claims to be operated by Kushigo Limited. This company has been found on multiple other scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/562607
        Any content, data, or picture on this website is stolen from other websites. Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : luokor.com
        Pseudonym : BUG BULB

        fake company
        fake ad / product/ price

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.