SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
gracef@tradercode.com Grace Forster, Daniel Kays

Date05/31/2023
Fraudulent emailgracef@tradercode.com
PseudonymGrace Forster, Daniel Kays
Url / Websitehttps://tradercode.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is related to Immediate connect scam. I already reported capitalbmarket.com one of their broker agents. Check the report here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/650384

This is an investment scam. Similar scam broker exists. I would say probably hundreds of scam brokers. All linked directly or in directly to immediate connect.

This one is not even registered or regulated anywhere yet. Even if they were. They are still SCAM. They clearly refused to return my money.

Website is new. domain registered in April 2023. No owner information. There is high probably it will shutdown before one year.

Connection between all parties:
Immediate connect connects victims to scam brokers (Tradercode.com)
Tradercode connect victims to a trusted website for initial deposit to fool the victims. In this case skill Skill-Genic.com.
Skill-Genic.com informs tradercode.com about the deposit. Skill-genic.com goes out at this point
Tradercode.com connects victims with SCAM Broker. Here it is capitalbmarket.com
Comment / ReviewPlease note the website it self is a scam. I doubt you'll reach them by yourself or directly. You'll probably reach them through a scam network like Immediate connect.
When you register with immediate connect you'll receive a call that will link you to some forex/investment education web site. Note that the education website could be legit with maybe good reviews.
You'll be asked for a payment to discounted package. And you're money will also be your starting investment 250 USD.

Once payment is complete. You'll start to receive few emails to start setup your account. Also you'll receive a call from what call an Account Manager. Who is the SCAMMER and will start to work on convincing you into investment. At the beginning they could be very careful. Like informing you about the risk. And then after few calls they will never talk about risks.

Important thing you'll notice in their trading portal (which is simulated/demo portal probably) Is that you will not find a way to withdraw without their approval. Which means your money is locked.

They will use ways like deposits with Crypto Currency or Gold etc... Something that's hard to trace.

Capitabmarket.com was my SCAM broker.
My contact was with daniel-kays@capitalbmarket.com. He is Lebanese. And we were talking in Arabic.

Other references
More info +
Premium services