Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
daniel-kays@capitalbmarket.com Daniel Kays, Daniel Kayas, Grace Forster, Antonio Davis
| Date | 05/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | daniel-kays@capitalbmarket.com |
| Pseudonym | Daniel Kays, Daniel Kayas, Grace Forster, Antonio Davis |
| Url / Website | https://capitalbmarket.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is an investment scam. Similar scam broker exists. I would say probably hundreds of scam brokers. All linked directly or in directly to immediate connect. This one is not even registered or regulated anywhere yet. Even if they were. They are still SCAM. They clearly refused to return my money. Website is new. domain registered in April 2023. No owner information. There is high probably it will shutdown before one year. Connection between all parties: Immediate connect connects victims to scam brokers (Tradercode.com) Tradercode connect victims to a trusted website for initial deposit to fool the victims. In this case skill Skill-Genic.com. Skill-Genic.com informs tradercode.com about the deposit. Skill-genic.com goes out at this point Tradercode.com connects victims with SCAM Broker. Here it is capitalbmarket.com. |
| Comment / Review | Please note the website it self is a scam. I doubt you'll reach them by yourself or directly. You'll probably reach them through a scam network like Immediate connect. When you register with immediate connect you'll receive a call that will link you to some forex/investment education web site. Note that the education website could be legit with maybe good reviews. You'll be asked for a payment to discounted package. And you're money will also be your starting investment 250 USD. Once payment is complete. You'll start to receive few emails to start setup your account. Also you'll receive a call from what call an Account Manager. Who is the SCAMMER and will start to work on convincing you into investment. At the beginning they could be very careful. Like informing you about the risk. And then after few calls they will never talk about risks. Important thing you'll notice in their trading portal (which is simulated/demo portal probably) Is that you will not find a way to withdraw without their approval. Which means your money is locked. They will use ways like deposits with Crypto Currency or Gold etc... Something that's hard to trace. Capitabmarket.com was my SCAM broker. My contact was with daniel-kays@capitalbmarket.com. He is Lebanese. And we were talking in Arabic.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
