SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tradercode.com

Date04/10/2023
Pseudonymtim riley
Url / Websitetradercode.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is a cryptocurrency scam that asks you to initially invest $100 US which they bill you for as $A375 which is way below the exchange rate quoted by Commonwealth Bank of Australia. The person who signs you up then passes you onto another operator who wants you to download software to "see" your computer so he can explain how the system works. The website seems to trade on the fact that Trader Code is legitimate software for trading in crypto currencies
Comment / ReviewThis website is a scam and should be avoided

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #632036 04/10/2023 at 05:51 PM

      This is a cryptocurrency scam that asks you to initially invest $100 US which they bill you for as $A375 which is way below the exchange rate quoted by Commonwealth Bank of Australia. The person who signs you up then passes you onto another operator who wants you to download software to "see" your computer so he can explain how the system works. The website seems to trade on the fact that Trader Code is legitimate software for trading in crypto currencies
      -------------------
      This website is a scam and should be avoided

      Fraudulent email : tim@tradercode.com
      Pseudonym : Tim Riley/BenParker
      Telephone : +31420241799


      Reply
    • onewatcher 05/30/2023 at 08:19 PM

      I can assure that this is a SCAM website. Connected to Immediate connect scam. Note that immediate connect has variations. like immediate edge and immediate bitcoin etc..
      I would add gracef@tradercode.com as additional scammer email.

      Email from scammer

      Reply
    • Report #650396 05/30/2023 at 10:40 PM

      This is related to Immediate connect scam. I already reported capitalbmarket.com one of their broker agents. Check the report here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/650384

      This is an investment scam. Similar scam broker exists. I would say probably hundreds of scam brokers. All linked directly or in directly to immediate connect.

      This one is not even registered or regulated anywhere yet. Even if they were. They are still SCAM....
      -------------------
      Please note the website it self is a scam. I doubt you'll reach them by yourself or directly. You'll probably reach them through a scam network like Immediate connect.
      When you register with immediate connect you'll receive a call that will link you to some forex/investment education web site. Note that the education website could be legit with maybe good reviews.
      You'll be asked for a payment to discounted package. And you're money will also be your starting investment 250 USD.

      Once payment is complete. You'll start to receive few emails to start setup your account. Also you'll receive a call from what call an Account Manager. Who is the SCAMMER and will start to work on convincing you into investment. At the beginning they could be very careful. Like informing you about the risk. And then after few calls they will never talk about risks.

      Important thing you'll notice in their trading portal (which is simulated/demo portal probably) Is that you will not find a... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.