SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
womentopsale.com

Date05/21/2023
Url / Websitewomentopsale.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrder 3 pair of shoes off of them about 2-3 months ago. They said they left it at my door. But nobody came & left nothing. Said I couldn’t get a refund but they will send me a second package.
Comment / ReviewI had to go to the bank, change my debit card to a new card. This is ridiculous. They used my debit card on other things. Like paying a tv bill. That is how fraud company at my bank caught them.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #651973 06/04/2023 at 05:16 PM

        Clothing and shoes
        -------------------
        I ordered 3 pairs of shoes and never received them

        Fraudulent email : womentopsale@ckkxr.com
        Pseudonym : Women top sale

        Reply
      • Report #710853 11/16/2023 at 05:24 PM

        Hey Dude shoes for the family at ridiculously low prices.
        -------------------
        I ordered five pair of shoes in April and have not received them yet. The first go around their so-called delivery tracking said the package was successfully delivered to an address in Wisconsin. Since I live in Florida this was totally a lie. After numerous emails the order was supposedly resent and to this day I still haven't received it. This time they said it was delivered but their delivery company cannot provide the information to tell me this time what address it was delivered to. They finally offered me a 50% refund and stated that this had been a lot of work and worry for them. Ha!!! what's it been for me you've got my money and I've got nothing to show for it. Now it has been three weeks and no communication.

        Fraudulent email : womentopsale@ckkxr.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.