Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
coniwei_inc_cs@outlook.com +18035867364 CONIWEI_INC_CS@outlook.com
| Date | 05/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | coniwei_inc_cs@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | CONIWEI_INC_CS@outlook.com |
| Telephone | +1 803-586-7364 (ou 0018035867364) |
| Scam contents | Dear Customer. You are welcome. Have a nice day! Vivi Hide quoted text CONIWEI_INC_CS@outlook.com From: Deborah Thomas Date: 2023-04-14 07:18 To: CONIWEI_INC_CS Subject: Re: Thank you for your response. On Tue, Apr 11, 2023, 9:52 PM CONIWEI_INC_CS@outlook.com wrote: Dear Customer. Thanks for your support and concern on our store. The package has been shipped out and goods is on the way now. The trucking numbers are TW2304E10002367229, TW2304E10008507814 via www.17track.net for your checking. It always takes about 30 days to arrive after shipping. Please keep in touch with your phone so that you could receive the package on time. If any inconvenience caused to you, please understand. Pls don't worry, you will get the goods certainly and we will be responsible for your order If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us. Have a nice day. Customer service-Vivi CONIWEI_INC_CS@outlook.com From: Deborah Thomas Date: 2023-04-11 19:20 To: CONIWEI_INC_CS Subject: I am contacting you on the behalf of my order and I have no received it. Please let me know when I can expect it! Sincerely Ms Thomas Thank you, you too! On Thu, Apr 13, 2023, 11:27 PM CONIWEI_INC_CS@outlook.com wrote: Dear Customer. You are welcome. Have a nice day! Vivi CONIWEI_INC_CS@outlook.com From: Deborah Thomas Date: 2023-04-14 07:18 To: CONIWEI_INC_CS Subject: Re: Thank you for your response. On Tue, Apr 11, 2023, 9:52 PM CONIWEI_INC_CS@outlook.com wrote: Dear Customer. Thanks for your support and concern on our store. The package has been shipped out and goods is on the way now. The trucking numbers are TW2304E10002367229, TW2304E10008507814 via www.17track.net for your checking. It always takes about 30 days to arrive after shipping. Please keep in touch with your phone so that you could receive the package on time. If any inconvenience caused to you, please understand. Pls don't worry, you will get the goods certainly and we will be responsible for your order If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us. Have a nice day. Customer service-Vivi CONIWEI_INC_CS@outlook.com From: Deborah Thomas Date: 2023-04-11 19:20 To: CONIWEI_INC_CS Subject: I am contacting you on the behalf of my order and I have no received it. Please let me know when I can expect it! Sincerely Ms Thomas |
| Comment / Review | I am disabled and I ordered two scooters oh April 4th 2023 one was for me and the other one was for my mom it was a surprise for her birthday which is tomorrow. I want to find out where my merchandise is or how can I get my money back please contact me as soon as possible thank you!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #626423 03/27/2023 at 06:54 AM
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
-------------------
This is another website by fadel-beatty limited, which is a company that chinese scammers use for their fake websites. They are pushing the discounts really hard on the home page.
The contact email of this website was created through a free email service, which is not professional and not a good sight.
The address is in image format to discourage me from looking it up and the product pictures are actually lifted from other websites.
This is a fake website, you will not get anything shipped to you when you order.
Stay away
Url / Website : belovedr.online
Pseudonym : belovedr
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #645089 05/14/2023 at 07:49 PM
Their selling scooters on sale for $39.99 saying its Amazon
-------------------
Their selling scooters on facebook for $39.99 saying their Amazon. I bought one they put the conf.# on my e-mail and one second later it was off. I work hard for my money and its so sad for someone to take advantage of someone.... I do have a investigator on this. Its a shame for people to do this... I hope the police catch them and they will be in prison for a long time. Then they would wish they had a scokter to break out!!!!
up votedown vote
George Ammons 05/16/2023 at 09:44 AM
They are scammers. I to ordered a scooter and never received it. There's no way to contact them .I even tried there email address, doesn't exist.
up votedown vote
Kezzer 05/25/2023 at 06:39 AM
CONIWEI_INC_CS@outlook.com
I have just had a reply using this email. Although they’re still saying the same thing! Royal Mail said the tracking number doesn’t even exist!
up votedown vote
Report #645973 05/17/2023 at 03:09 AM
mobile scooter for 39.00$
-------------------
I feel dumb now, but sometimes there are special deals when a company buys a large amount of product they can sell at a low price. is there anything i can do? My husband is disabled and we only have my limited income. I really thought something like this would help. I think this was through an ad on a game I play on my phone but I can't remember.
Url / Website : pssm.coniwei.com/1675826744118/orders/21058982272415532738617954?ordermark=6dbb2ab104aff40c9955d7afa670f13bbfd8df5e3404797017de44532b3e32c5
Pseudonym : belovedr
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Christine Wichlacz 05/26/2023 at 01:00 PM
I was scammed out of 39.00 I know I should of ordered off of Amazon
up votedown vote
Tracy 06/16/2023 at 10:26 AM
I got scammed out of 39.00 too! I never received my scooter either! People are taking advantage of the disabled and elderly and it makes me physically ill! I wish there was something I could do!!!! UGGG. Don't feel dumb I feel for it too!!
up votedown vote
TeeJay13 06/27/2023 at 12:40 PM
Me too by the same company!!!🤬
up votedown vote
Soni 06/28/2023 at 09:39 AM
Guess I'm not the only person who fell for the scam. I hope they sleep well at night knowing that they are taking advantage of people who are in desperate need of the scooter/mobility cart. They will really be rewarded for this one day. Because we all meet our creator in time. Good luck then Coniwei . Hell is filled with people just like you!!!
up votedown vote
chunkymama 06/29/2023 at 08:08 AM
Yes, they got me too. My husband could have definitely benefitted from this but serves me right being so dumb.
up votedown vote
Marie Tywater 06/30/2023 at 06:20 AM
Coniwei got me too. They had the nerve to tell me that my scooter had been delivered at the curb of my street next to my mailbox. The only problem was it was delivered in LA Porte, Tx. And I do not live in LA Porte,TX.
up votedown vote
Veronica Patton 07/10/2023 at 05:38 PM
Me too. They should be ashamed.
up votedown vote
Patti Stafford 07/13/2023 at 02:34 PM
i ordered my scooter for my Dad & it never arrived on July 2nd like it was suppose to no more orders with coniwei
up votedown vote
Cynthia Heath 07/14/2023 at 09:40 PM
Hello beloveds checking on my order my order number is13232 why haven’t I received my order. I placed this back in May and I haven’t received it yet and haven’t heard anything from you. My email is letgoletgod630@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Ivi 08/10/2023 at 03:57 PM
Yeap! they got me too! Disabled here and unemployed. Used last few bucks to get this. I believed their BS specifically when they emailed me with a tracking #. Still no scooter and no job. People like this that take advantage of the disabled will burn.
up votedown vote
Jojo 08/18/2023 at 07:01 PM
I’m sorry to say I also was scammed one can only hope and wish that karma at he’s up with them
up votedown vote
Report #646163 05/17/2023 at 11:33 AM
Selling a $39 scooter
-------------------
They took my money,i never got the scooter.
Pseudonym : $39 motor scooter
up votedown vote
Diane 05/22/2023 at 12:45 PM
If I don't get my scooter You took my money I will have you arrested.
Either money returned or scooter by May 27th or arrested
up votedown vote
Barbara 05/30/2023 at 12:37 PM
Have not received my scooter yet, If this is a scam your ass will be reported to the FTC today, looking to see my scooter or my $39.00 dollars back.
up votedown vote
Wylean 05/30/2023 at 05:08 PM
Have not received my scooter yet. My scooter or money. Will have you arrested and reported to THEFT and BBB, if MY money is not return or scooter is sent by June 08,2023.
up votedown vote
Mary 05/31/2023 at 09:54 AM
I paid my money for that $39.00 scotter. Where is it? I want my money back Please
I live on $700 a month I cannot afford this. Since it has been 2 weeks since you took my money Please return the $39.00
Thank You
up votedown vote
Nan 05/31/2023 at 05:32 PM
i to have been scam i ordered mine 4/20/23 have not received it yet i have a tracking number but dont know how it ship. refund my money.
up votedown vote
april 05/31/2023 at 10:22 PM
So i was scammed. The tracking number says it was delivered and i got nothing. Possibly the scarf that i received. Than i did not order. So now how are we to get our money back?
up votedown vote
Colly 06/02/2023 at 04:45 PM
Where did you find a tracking number?
up votedown vote
Colly 06/02/2023 at 04:46 PM
How do we go about finding these guys? I'm on SS as well, $39 pays for some of my meds!
up votedown vote
ginasmovingon 06/08/2023 at 12:07 PM
anyone who has info on the current info im also at a loss. i think i saved the reciept im going to try to find in my computer but any info would be appreciated thanks
up votedown vote
Dan 06/09/2023 at 12:55 PM
My wife ordered a $39.00 motor scooter on 4/24 and she never got the scooter at all and here it is 6/9 and still no scooter, either send her the scooter or give her a refund of the $39.00 ........something should be done
up votedown vote
Annie 06/16/2023 at 11:24 AM
I was lied to, This is the biggest SCAM tat i have seen. Return my money, I am sending this information to the Cyber police so the can get in touch with you. About this . You all have Scammed a lot of people and you need to give everyone their money back of goto JAIL.
up votedown vote
Helga Snyder 06/18/2023 at 12:16 AM
I dont know how u live with yourselves! I also ordered your scooter on 4/25/2023 and also a no show. Its bad enough that you scam and steal from people but disabled ones that need it to get around well every dog gets their day and karma will find u, but Im sure this is just a mix up or the shipment that was late and all of our scooters on in the mail! but just in case Im reporting u to every place I can find !!!!
up votedown vote
will 06/18/2023 at 02:51 PM
I sent the $39 and have not received the scooter, eather send me the scooter or give me mhy money back, it's been two weeks now, i'm reporting you to BBB and every place i can find
up votedown vote
Ellie 06/19/2023 at 02:11 PM
Well same as all the other, i ordered my May 30th an have not received it either, this is June 19th, I am angry also. I want my scooter or my mon
up votedown vote
trees 06/20/2023 at 07:57 AM
chasing the lost money of $48.69 for a lounge, too good to be true i should have known. awful,
grateful theres this info here though, only found from the email on my bank statement
up votedown vote
Linda Vinson 06/24/2023 at 03:26 PM
I ordered my scooter on May 25th and it is now June 25th. I want my scooter or my money back, so I can order a scooter from someone else.
up votedown vote
Arlean Rogers 07/10/2023 at 11:58 PM
I ordered 2 in November and sent text after asking for a refund. I ordered one blue in December and I still have not heard anything and no chair. It was taken out of my bank still no text or chair if no chair or refund I’m turning over to attorney general at end of month. Arlean Rogers
up votedown vote
Dee 07/13/2023 at 08:16 AM
My mother ordered her scooter on June 2nd and here it is July 13th and still no scooter but they say that it was delivered successfully!! It was not delivered successfully to her!! Don't know where it went probably no place like all scams!! SEND HER MONEY BACK OR SEND THE SCOOTER TO THE RIGHT PLACE!!!!!
up votedown vote
louklem 07/26/2023 at 10:58 AM
i ordered my scooter on May 31 2023 . I have yet to receive it. I want my scooter YOU all to my hard earned money out of my bank account You eitner send me my scooter or Im goind to turn you over to the Kansas Attorney Generals office. YOUVE GOT TWO WEEKS
up votedown vote
Kathleen payne 09/02/2023 at 12:41 AM
I ordered a mobility scooter on June it is September and still no scooter .I am on as I need the scooter to get around I can't afford this I need my money back
up votedown vote
martine 09/02/2023 at 07:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
martine 09/02/2023 at 07:36 AM
I order a bed for dog for humain in july and i didnt receive it.
I would like my money back.
up votedown vote
Kezzer 05/25/2023 at 06:35 AM
I wish I had seen this before I ordered. It was an impulse buy and in hindsight it was too good to be true! I’m getting the exact same pattern, a tracking number which according to Royal Mail does not exist, ‘prove’ however from the seller that it has been delivered. They are still just saying ‘check with your local post office and neighbours’ as if I hadn’t thought of this a month ago. I’ve let them know I’ve now told my credit card company that I think I’ve fallen prey to a scam. I am just glad it was ‘only’ £21, it could have been a lot worse.
up votedown vote
Report #649935 05/29/2023 at 06:55 PM
A store with multiple items for sale.
-------------------
I ordered a folding camp bed. I tracked the package for 35 days. On the date of delivery shown, i received a small envelope containing a key chain. Now they will not respond to any emails.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #653183 06/07/2023 at 02:38 PM
TW2305E10016909351 suppose to be tracking number I ordered the scooter
-------------------
cannot be reached
Pseudonym : Amazon
up votedown vote
Report #653670 06/08/2023 at 08:55 PM
It was the inflatable bed with the legs expands out and it had a carrier.
-------------------
Money is to hard to come by just to give it away , to someone that doesn't want to get a real job but instead rather steal from innocent people! They will get there's it called Karma. I gotta face the fact I got scammed!!! SMH 😒
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tracy 06/16/2023 at 10:19 AM
This is the response I received when I emailed them about the scooter I bought...
"Dear Customer,
Thanks for your support and concern on our store.
The package has been shipped out and goods is on the way now.
The tracking number is TW2305E10012144123. You can track it here: www.17track.net.
It always takes about 30 days to arrive after shipping.
Please keep in touch with your phone so that you could receive the package on time.
If any inconvenience caused to you, please understand.
Please don't worry, you will get the goods certainly and we will be responsible for your order.
If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.
Have a nice day.
Customer service-Wendy"
I used the tracking number and it showed to be delivered in San Antonio, TX. I live in Temple, TX so I emailed the delivery service about the delivery. I was told to contact the company I bought it off of. I did email them several times with no response, ever, like NONE!!! It makes me so angry they can take advantage of disabled, elderly with limited income like this!
up votedown vote
Report #656992 06/18/2023 at 11:55 AM
Auto scanner for 39.99
-------------------
You will never receive the item ordered they will not respond to e-mails and phone is always busy
Url / Website : mddd.coniwei.com
Pseudonym : Auto scanner
Telephone : +15309365916
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Veronica Patton 07/10/2023 at 05:34 PM
I ordered two of the scooters and never received neither one of them. I think they should at least send my money back I'm on disability and can't afford to be ripped off. Every penny counts for some of us.
up votedown vote
Dee 07/12/2023 at 09:12 AM
My mother sent for a scooter and after a month they said that it was delivered!! Don't know where it was delivered because it wasn't at her house!! Can they be reported to someone and shut down?
up votedown vote
Report #667959 07/21/2023 at 02:55 AM
$39 FOLDING SCOOTER...
-------------------
I like a fool ordered this folding scooter for $39. Order number 22821. I ordered it July 3, 2023 at 4:39 p.m.. Now I want my money back immediately. I better hear a response to this a.s.a.p.
Pseudonym : Coniwei Inc
up votedown vote
Sherry 08/01/2023 at 09:02 PM
I also ordered the 2 scooters and have not received them, have emailed several times with no answer. The tracking # said it had been delivered... Not to me!!! I can't even find anywhere to request a refund. NEED HELP!!!
up votedown vote
Report #676356 08/11/2023 at 12:51 PM
Pro V1 Golf Balls (8 Dozen Total 96)
White/Low Numbers/8 Dozen × 1
$39.00 USD
-------------------
Web site displayed does not exist.
Url / Website : compliment-cite.com
Pseudonym : Pgatoursuperstore