Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
sepz@vincifx.com +447964827587 Sepehr Heidarian
| Date | 05/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sepz@vincifx.com |
| Pseudonym | Sepehr Heidarian |
| Url / Website | https://vincifx.com/ |
| Telephone | +44 7964 827587 (ou 00447964827587) |
| Scam contents | Sepehr Heidarian, or Mr. Sepz as he's known in some online forums, is a financial criminal who has left a trail of destruction in his wake. He has scammed tens of people out of their hard-earned money, taking more than £500,000 from unsuspecting investors with promises of unrealistic returns through his company called Vincifx. At first, everything seemed too good to be true. Sepehr Heidarian was charming and persuasive, and his investment opportunities seemed like a sure thing. But as time went on, the promises of high returns failed to materialize, and investors started to get worried. When they tried to withdraw their money, Sepehr Heidarian came up with lame excuses like his account being frozen, which later turned out to be a lie. Since 2020, Sepehr Heidarian has refused to return investor's money, leaving his victims in financial ruin and despair. He has gone into hiding, and debt collectors and lawyers are after him. His latest reported whereabouts was in Harrow, North West London. But the damage has been done, and his victims are left to pick up the pieces of their shattered financial lives. It's a stark reminder of the risks of investing, and how important it is to thoroughly research any investment opportunity before handing over your hard-earned money. As a warning to others, it's important to be vigilant and cautious when it comes to investing. Always do your due diligence, and be wary of promises of high returns that seem too good to be true. And if you come across someone like James or Mr. Sepz, report them to the authorities and warn others about their criminal activities. Only by working together can we prevent more people from falling victim to financial fraud. |
| Comment / Review | In recent years, the rise of investment scams and fraudulent financial schemes has left many people feeling skeptical of investment opportunities that seem too good to be true. Unfortunately, many people continue to fall victim to these schemes, losing their hard-earned money to criminals who promise unrealistically high returns. One such criminal is Sepehr Heidarian, who has taken money from tens of people for his company called Vincifx as investment. Mr Sepz promised his investors returns that were simply too good to be true, luring them in with the promise of quick profits and easy wealth. However, it quickly became apparent that Sepehr Heidarian was not operating a legitimate investment company, and that his promises were nothing more than empty words. Since 2020, Sepehr has refused to return investor's money, citing excuses like account freezes or technical issues. These excuses were quickly debunked, and it became clear that he had no intention of returning the money he had taken from his victims. At his last communication with one of his victims, Sepehr Heidarian clearly admitted to committing financial crimes and falsifying documents in order to scam new investors out of their money. He even went so far as to threaten that he would go to jail if the victim reported him to the police. This type of behaviour is not only unethical, it is also illegal and can have severe consequences. It's important to recognise that Sepehr Heidarian and others like him are not legitimate investment opportunities, but rather criminals looking to take advantage of unsuspecting victims. Investing is always risky, and it's important to do your due diligence and thoroughly research any investment opportunities before parting with your money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.