Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+27661717311 Nathalie
| Date | 05/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Nathalie |
| Telephone | +27 66 171 7311 (ou 0027661717311) |
| Scam contents | I am Nathalie, HR from Marie France Asia I contacted you of offer you wonderful job opportunity our company offering a freelance job. |
| Comment / Review | There is a string of these text messages that ask you to make money in the Philippines. The number is a South African number on WhatsApp. The scam is they prey on your stupidly to make money by doing simple tasks, like join a group chat with other suckers and more of their fake employees. They will tell you go to Instagram or YouTube find a random video or account like it and send a screen capture then they will pay you via Gcash. The first 2 are real deposits, usually amount of 100 pesos each. You will think it’s easy until you reach your 4-5 th task then they will ask you to invest more than what you made by sending it back to them in the hopes you will be paided back. I.e I made 500 pesos now they want you to send amounts to them for example 5,000 gets you 6,000 and 10,000 get you 15,000. This one may be real to get your trust, then the next round they will ask for a very large amount. I have seen people put in amounts like 100,000 pesos to get 150,000 back. That’s when they get you, steal your money. Make excuses that you have to wait and you have to contact someone else and then they all disappear. There are many different versions of this scam. Instagram tasks, Facebooks or YouTube. You will always get a random text usually through WhatsApp Business Account.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Donna 06/08/2023 at 06:42 AM
I've received the same message today via telegram from certain Nathalie, HR of Marie France Asia. Offering a wonderful job opportunity. Her number is not shown on telegram aside for the username "@nathalie12008" and a profile picture that looks like Filipina. She is also used a filipino word "po".