SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.sportshoesa.com service@yerokes.com

Date07/26/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@yerokes.com
PseudonymRunning shoes
Url / Websitehttps://www.sportshoesa.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are a one-stop online shop, providing you with the most daring, exciting and avant-garde fashion clothes today. Our affordable collection is designed to redefine fashion, design excellence and quality to meet the needs of every aspiring fashionista
Comment / ReviewThe website presents itself as a clothing online shop, but it's not as legit as it seems. The website is full of alarming signs that make us consider it a scam.
1. The store's name does not match the domain name. A genuine company would match both.
2. The email address is not domain-specific; again, genuine companies always go for domain-specific email addresses
.3. The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that with a plagiarism checker.
The about us section has been used before by many other scam websites.
4. The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online shops.
5. The website has no social media presence.
6. The website is poorly designed. Many hyperlinks show a 404 not found when you click on them.
Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #644559 05/12/2023 at 01:48 PM

        Selling shoes and sends you to pay through PayPal for a donation in the amount of the order and PayPal will not give money back.
        -------------------
        I bought the shoes in a checkout system that uses PayPal to scam you by calling it a donation and PayPal won’t honor the internet protection because it is listed as a donation!
        Do not buy from these people they are scammers and steal your money through PayPal.

        Fraudulent email : wadellgacker@hotmail.com
        Url / Website : inflent.com
        Pseudonym : Running Shoes


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.