SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@klaxusbnk.com +16804440127

Date05/10/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@klaxusbnk.com
Telephone+1 680-444-0127 (ou 0016804440127)
Scam contentsIP: 169.255.59.10 South Africa

Attention:

Re-payment.

The klaxus Bank Plc , wishes to acknowledge receipt of your email as
concerned with the instructions from the United States Secretary of the
Treasury to further release your payment from their Escrow Bonded
Account # 3290189937 via our Secured Online Banking Payment process.

BE ADVISED TO FILL OUR ATTACHED ONLINE ACCOUNT OPENING FORM CORRECTLY
AND RETURN IT BACK IMMEDIATELY.

Retail User Login Corporate User Login

Jim Hennager Craig
Payment Remittance Department klaxus Bank Plc
Tel+1-680-444-0127
Email: info@klaxusbnk.com
Email: paymentremittancedepartment@klaxusbnk.com
Comment / ReviewPlease file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below...

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #662007 07/03/2023 at 11:58 AM

      I Horst Roland Schimek have won in the Mega Million Sweepstakers... Award Winning Certificate, Cert. NO: 28543 US$ 1.5 Million
      Signed by; Mrs. Janet Yellen, Secretary
      Mr. Mark Spence, Chief Prize Manager for delivery
      -------------------
      I? need to send $390.00 for Account opening, plus?
      Divulge my and my Wife's Banking details, plus Social Security Info.

      Fraudulent email : klaxusbak@proton.me
      Pseudonym : Jim Henneger Craig

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.