Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@mebstore.com FrankiE4
| Date | 05/09/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@mebstore.com |
| Pseudonym | FrankiE4 |
| Url / Website | franki4outlet-au.shop |
| Scam contents | Website set up mirroring FrankiE4 shoes at discounted prices. Same products, photos and retail prices with slashes to discount. Shows buying activity and timer on pricing. |
| Comment / Review | Goods ordered will not be sent, instead you will be sent 'glasses'. When advising the email of the incorrect goods, they will claim machine error, and then advise not in stock. They haggle over refund prices and if want a refund, will need to pay them USD20 to return the goods and maybe they will give you a refund (unlikely). DO NOT BUY FROM THIS SITE. I have advised bank to block any payments that come out of NEXT LEVEL and to flag as scammer on their end for any others who may get fooled. Have raised alert to ScamWatch Australia Have advised FrankiE4 of the Scam site This site was sent to me by a friend, who stumbled across it through Google. How they found it is beyond me, because I cannot replicate the search to find it.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #656316 06/16/2023 at 05:31 AM
I ordered airup pods at discounted prices. They sent out a charm for an airup bottle. When i contacted them, they said it was a machine error. They cannot refund amount paid (€34.95) and am i willing to accept 10% refund, i said no. Then they offered 20%. I declined this. They offered 25% refund as a final offer OR i could return the charm and i would pay postage of 20USD.
-------------------
Keep away from these scammers!! I only lost €34.95, which isnt a big amount of money. Dont get caught by them!!
Url / Website : airup-ie.westernsale.shop
up votedown vote
Alynn 07/11/2023 at 03:31 AM
I ordered a gun and have been waiting since May 29. It is now July 10 and still nothing. Customer service is non responsive any longer. I believe that I have been scammed.