Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+19592175652 Daniel Wilson
| Date | 09/09/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Daniel Wilson |
| Url / Website | http://britishchoicedelivery.rf.gd/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 959-217-5652 (ou 0019592175652) |
| Scam contents | I only attached a few snippet of the convo, In case you need more, I can share it. The website doesn't have a valid contact number to call. |
| Comment / Review | I met Daniel from a dating app called dating.com. We turned to continue our conversation thru WhatsApp. Then, one day he told me that he will send me a package "love gifts" This contains iPhone 13 Pro Max, apple laptop, cash of 50K USD, shoes, pants, engagement ring and some picture of him and his mother. Then, someone called me, says she's from "bureau of customs" asking me to pay for the sum of 30K Philippine Peso by transferring the money to an e-wallet called GCash. I inquired this with my lawyer and mentioned to Daniel that my lawyer will be working on a crime. Then he suddenly disappeared and blocked on WhatsApp.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #640428 05/01/2023 at 05:37 AM
Daniel Wilson or Wilson Daniel, message me on a social platform, a dating App. wayback March 2023, He told me He send Apple MacBook, Ipad, Shoes, perfume and a $50,000.00 on the package, unfortunately, someone from the customs name of Kim Arienda called me for Php 53,000.00 tax duty because they hold the package and later they ask me to send additional Php. 165,000.00 in oder for the customs to release the package. It was all a Love Scam and As I check on his phone number, It was already listed...
-------------------
This must be stopped
Fraudulent email : britishchoicedelivery@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Wilson Daniel
Files for this comment