Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
apayshop@goshopping-service.com Kind store
| Date | 05/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | apayshop@goshopping-service.com |
| Pseudonym | Kind store |
| Url / Website | kindnessate.online |
| Scam contents | Easy setup inflatable bed. |
| Comment / Review | Tracking shows item delivered on 5/3-2023. Item was not delivered. KindStore Order DLMWMD30704 KindStore#DLMWMD30704 Shipment Status Updated Tracking Number: BLGJ0000071135YQ; If you have any questions about your order or need to contact KindStore, please click to view order details or visit our store. Check Order Detail View our store Updated Order( 1 ) Easy to set up - Waterproof inflatable bed Queen (79"L x 61"W x 24"Th) X 1 $32.95 USD Subtotal $32.95 USD Shipping $5.99 USD Total $38.94 USD Any question? Feel free to contact us. We will do our best to provide you with a great shopping experience, if you have any questions or feedback, please contact apayshop@goshopping-service.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #639390 04/27/2023 at 06:28 PM
I bought 3 shoes and one packbag bu i do not receive nothing
i paid 40 dollars
Telephone : +16892862587
up votedown vote
Jessica Kemp 04/29/2023 at 01:36 PM
I purchased a bean bag chair on this site. This is a 💯 SCAM! Do not Ever buy anything on this website. It’s all fake! They steal your money and of course you never get your product or refund. Then, they stop communicating with you. Fraud!!!!
up votedown vote
Shirley Lapeze 04/30/2023 at 12:11 PM
I ordered one of the beds around the 10th of April and have not received it
up votedown vote
jtblevins2112 05/02/2023 at 04:49 PM
I bought 2 pairs of shoes last for 40 bucks and ain't gotten anything SCAM
up votedown vote
Antonia Jackson 05/03/2023 at 04:38 AM
I bought a bed April 7th and still have not received it. This is ridiculous if yall want money that bad go work for it stop stealing peoples money.
up votedown vote
Coo 05/03/2023 at 09:02 AM
I knew it was fake but didn’t wanna believe it
up votedown vote
Doodle 05/04/2023 at 04:35 PM
I ordered a bed on 4/27/23 and have not received it or gotten an update on it
up votedown vote
Pito 05/10/2023 at 02:38 PM
I was going to buy 8 pairs of Nike shoes they were $9.99 each for shoes that coat $100 to $280 my total was $60 because they gave me a $20 discount for buying 2 extra sneakers.. If its to good to be true most likely it is.. Wish I could of got those sneakers for that price..
up votedown vote
Judy 05/11/2023 at 07:38 AM
On May6,2023 I ordered an inflatable bed.. i saw the bed on the Amazon site. After contacting Amazon about the order , they inform me they do not have any record of it. Was Amazon scammed too.??
up votedown vote
Joe. 05/18/2023 at 10:20 PM
Just found out this was a scam.lucky my card will pay me back the money after 30 days .and then go after them. They know we're the money went .and they will know the name of who is doing this.very sad.
up votedown vote
Blooddogrebel1 06/01/2023 at 10:25 AM
I been waiting for my for two months unfortunately they said the package was delivered 5/29/2023 but never received it knew it was a scam but still order..
up votedown vote
Sue 06/02/2023 at 08:42 AM
Ordered a deck umbrella and never received it… SCAMMERS!
up votedown vote
Rico 06/07/2023 at 03:16 PM
I ordered 3 purses for this site and they sent me a key chain and a note stating my items were coming, however, it said on the tracking that the package had been delivered to my mailbox fraud do not purchase from. They also use the website discount store.
up votedown vote
Dee 06/07/2023 at 04:37 PM
I was excited. Ordered all these shoes for my ENTIRE household. Came out to be like $80 for 18 pairs of shoes. SCAM!!!! never received them. told me 45 days. Then said it was delivered. DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM
up votedown vote
Au Deckard 06/15/2023 at 10:06 AM
I ordered items may 9 and never receive..its a SCAM .PLEASE DONT ORDER THIS COMPANY ..
up votedown vote
GMAW 07/17/2023 at 11:00 PM
i ordered several watches and they were never delivered
up votedown vote
Marc 07/18/2023 at 09:41 PM
Ordered 3 pairs of Jordans never came but tracaking says delivered june 1/23. Yes this is a scam!
up votedown vote
Teresa Banks 09/19/2023 at 04:14 PM
My name is Teresa Banks i put in a order May 09,2023 at 7:09 pm I Teresa have not rerreceive my order and its Sept 20,2023 and i would like to no what is going on withit and i would love to have my order. and is this a scam! if so im calling my lawyer to see if i can get my stuff or send me my money back on my card my number is 229-815-1445
up votedown vote
Mamabear28 10/12/2023 at 03:33 PM
I too ordered three pairs of shoes that I wanted, and it's been over a month and never received anything. What's going to happen with them now because it sounds like they are scamming everyone. This needs to be stopped our money returned and they can go to jail.
up votedown vote
Report #640578 05/01/2023 at 01:53 PM
Waterproof inflatable bed
-------------------
Order number DLMWMD32835
ORDER DATE: APRIL 7 2023
TRACKING: BLGJ000006772OYQ
Phone number: 689-286-2587
DONT KNOW WHAT COMPANY SHIPPED NO NAME
AKA: KindStore
I CALLED THE PHONE NUMBER NO COMPANY WHEN ANSWERED LEFT A MESSAGE WITH IN 10 MINUTES GOT CALL BACK THE Gentleman WHO ANSWERED KNEW NOTHING I HUNG UP. THATS MAY EXPERIENCE WITH THIS COMPANY
GAIL BERNAL
gbernal9372@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Air bed in a suitcase
up votedown vote
Sharon Bradford 05/19/2023 at 10:09 AM
I also placed an order. Never received anything and can't get ahold of anyone
up votedown vote
Report #641307 05/03/2023 at 10:22 AM
About Us
Congrats! You found a place with the coolest items.
We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed.
-------------------
The website advertises on social media for low-priced products, but deceives customers by never sending their orders.
The email address provided is fake and is linked to another scam reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639390.
The photographs seem to have been stolen from another store and do not belong to them.
The content is being duplicated, and the text used on the About Us page has been found on many other scam sites.
The website refers to Ansky Company Limited as its parent company, but it's a shell company that has been found on many other fraudulent online stores and has been reported by many people.
Be careful, and do not make any online purchases from this site.
Pseudonym : Kindstore
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #641477 05/03/2023 at 06:59 PM
Easy to set up waterproof inflatable beds full size I ordered two and received zero this is the second time that they have scammy cuz the first time I never received anything and they said that they will just resend them and they did not and they said that they've been delivered
-------------------
I am very upset this is the second time that they have not sent my product that I ordered every time I talk to somebody it is never in person there is no phone number to contact anybody only the email and all they ever say is that it was delivered they never send anything and they do not refund the money
Url / Website : em4859.shoplineemail.com
Pseudonym : Kindness store
up votedown vote
ASig88 05/09/2023 at 06:42 PM
Yep! Ordered the same item (Inflatable airmattress) and had the same thing happen. Email with Tracking shows item was delivered on 5/3. Item was never delivered or received.
up votedown vote
ASig88 05/17/2023 at 02:57 PM
Update - just got an email from someone (or it may be automated) indicating they are sorry I did not receive the item. Can i please verify the address I provided that it was to be shipped to. Of course, I replied, but I think this is just more of the same. They want a paper trail to show they tried to reach me. Such BS. I don't believe for a minute that the merch ever shipped or even exists!
up votedown vote
Report #644810 05/13/2023 at 11:52 AM
I bought shoes from this site claiming to be a Nike retail at discount and have not got my order or any follow up details as to when they would be delivered and I’ve had unanswered emails
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Linda 05/15/2023 at 06:06 PM
I ordered this item also and email said it was delivered on 5-4-2023 but I never received it!This place is a scam!
up votedown vote
Report #645503 05/15/2023 at 08:32 PM
Household goods
-------------------
Purchased a fold away bed 3monrhs ago. No bed!!
up votedown vote
Betisa 05/16/2023 at 04:02 PM
I ordered 3 pairs of shoes and I still haven't received my shoe. They emailed me with tracking # but sed it take more then 30 day
up votedown vote
Report #645910 05/16/2023 at 07:27 PM
Inflatable beds
-------------------
I ordered 2 beds on 4/3/23. The tracking number went all the way to my door, but it never arrived. We live in a very small town, where everyone knows everyone. Even though their tracking number showed it went through the US Post Office, it didn't.
Telephone : +442392160686
up votedown vote
Karen 05/28/2023 at 09:13 AM
I still have
not received my order from Dec. 2022
Have contacted them many times and have been reassured its on its way..NOT!! and no refund offered or gotten.
up votedown vote
FIONA 05/17/2023 at 09:14 AM
ORDERED 2 SHOE CUPBOARDS ON 11/4/23 STILL NOT HERE. SHOWING AS DELIVERED 200 MILES AWAY ON 4/5! ASKED FOR A REFUND.....................
up votedown vote
Report #647398 05/21/2023 at 09:18 PM
apayshop@goshopping-service.com
Shoes
-------------------
I paid for 2 pairs of shoes
up votedown vote
Report #648161 05/23/2023 at 09:20 PM
They were selling Nike shoes and other Nike products, claiming that because of COVID they had to shut down and are now overstocked and have to sell everything at an extremely discounted price. I've never bought anything Nike brand before so I was unfamiliar with how much things usually costs. I ordered a couple pairs of shoes and the total came to about $40. I was given an order and tracking number but the "order inquiry page" that they directed me to so I can track my order can't be found anywh...
-------------------
I don't even care about the $40 loss. They have my Chime account information and I'm afraid they have access to my money. I'm going to try to contact Chime to see what I should do. This has never happened to me before and I'm so worried now.
Url / Website : approvalsds.online
Pseudonym : Nike factory store approvalsds.online
up votedown vote
Report #648885 05/25/2023 at 04:20 PM
Item not received
-------------------
Ordered easy to set up waterproof inflatable bed
Said it was delivered and it never was. Keeps sending emails saying it is in transit but also tracking information says it has been delivered. Paid with PayPal.
Url / Website : mddd.coniwei.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tammy 07/24/2023 at 02:03 PM
I ordered a pool for $39.99 on June 15,2023
I have never received it. Got a number that's always busy. Email sent no response it's Bull!!
up votedown vote
Quin 06/01/2023 at 03:06 AM
Yup they did the same to me. I ordered the mattress bed Mines says delivered 5-11-2023 and I have all the emails of back and forth with them. Some person who claims their name is Zoe wish I could post them for you all.
up votedown vote
Report #651578 06/02/2023 at 11:53 PM
They are thieves who take people's money without having a product.
-------------------
Multiple email addresses and phone numbers are used. When you write on one, it sends you to another, they even give an order number so you can track it.
Url / Website : excitationuds.online/orders/jgxtekxq1rcjlwnqpvbjgg
Telephone : +8615377011321
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #652543 06/06/2023 at 06:28 AM
Was called kind store now when I click on the website through my email confirmation it’s now called coniwei. I ordered an air mattress from a FB ad back in April and never received. Tracking info never worked.
-------------------
Please beware of FB ads. Scam!!! Kind Store now CONIWEI.
Url / Website : mddd.coniwei.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #652810 06/06/2023 at 05:26 PM
Oredered and inflatable bed that had its own base to rise above floor. Purchased in april i received a bracelt in the mail in may with the name creative design on it and to this date I still have not received my bed. when i go to tracking status it shows that it has already been delivered in the mailbox.
-------------------
they suck i really needed that bed but now i am out the money too.....why cant we go back to the old world this world sucks
Pseudonym : The Kind Store
up votedown vote
Mrs. Kathleen Claudio 06/07/2023 at 12:46 PM
This is to inform you that my order for 2 blow up beds in April and still not received as of 6/7/23.
I am not noticing all of this RIP off company!
up votedown vote
Phyl 06/07/2023 at 03:57 PM
yep, they got me too with the inflatable bed. said it was delivered on May 28th, but the tracker shows it to be in Pittsburgh Pennsylvainia, no where near Houston, Texas. I want a refund.
up votedown vote
Report #653980 06/09/2023 at 03:20 PM
Ordered a inflatable bed with built in pump found on TikTok orFacebook. I ordered frequently from ads I’ve seen on these platforms. Ordered bed in May showed was delivered 2 days ago, however it was not. I’ve called usps / fedex / ups carriers also. Nothing…..
tracking number given AMS203966005YQ
Tracking website link http://www.17track.net/
Contacted after I ordered immediately to cancel cause said could take 25/45 days but received this email
On May 10, 2023, at 8:39 PM, apa...
-------------------
Scammmm
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #654464 06/11/2023 at 06:46 PM
They are staying to be having shoes for sale. Took two credit card payments off and never record the item.
-------------------
Fake website!!! Are having people paying for shoes then never see i g the products and send fake emails to make you think you’re getting your product!! It’s has been over two months and never received anything.
Url / Website : excitationuds.online/?fbclid=iwar3ep0beluwbvjqlztfj5klcsg8tjotrk2kwcu474kcjrfeyblqyb9zhti4_aem_arcmeaccitrn_avy0jfrux2nh8tntmbor2awzzxpftsdbwviphciu8nodsfqcvcrbjqzwsjqqlh8op4qcp0_swj0lscuxnzrjjo0orufuanwt_6ijn4lam0sudx8enbmmoe
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #654494 06/12/2023 at 12:27 AM
Buy shoes worth 90 bucks but never recieved.
-------------------
Scam they never talk and i never got my shoes worth 80 bucks.
Telephone : 12550956
up votedown vote
Mary helen Mendoza 06/14/2023 at 01:46 PM
I ordered the same mattress on March 29 still no mattress I have send back messages they keep saying it will be delievered here it is June and no mattress as of yet scammers
up votedown vote
Report #656073 06/15/2023 at 12:03 PM
I purchased $40 worth of items and according to them it was shipped and never received and now no one writes back to me and the website is no longer up. I was provided a whatsapp number +8616377011321 and they have a business website selling knock off Louis Vitton and Gucci items. Probably a new website to take more money from us Americans.
They continue to advise to email xbuy@goshopping-service.com to check tracking number and no response
-------------------
Full SCAM - Report those links- Report the Whatsapp- Lets stop these people from another country take our hard-earned money that is worth more on their side.
Emails used to reach them and no response: vhbxajsgd@outlook.com;
apayshop@goshopping-service.com
info@nigertechshop.com
Url / Website : workesd.online
Pseudonym : apayshop
Telephone : +8615377011321
up votedown vote
Report #656626 06/16/2023 at 10:17 PM
Selling nike shoes
-------------------
Saying delivered but haven't received shoes try going on website it's unavailable
up votedown vote
Report #656831 06/17/2023 at 03:50 PM
I purchased a bed for $30.94.
When it hadn’t arrived after 1 1/2 months, I contacted the company.
They responded promptly to say that the order had shipped.
It is now another 1 1/2 months and the product still hasn’t arrived.
-------------------
This is clearly a fraudulent company whose ethics have been called into question by numerous customers.
Url / Website : mddd.coniwei.com
up votedown vote
Barbara 06/18/2023 at 09:24 AM
I experienced the same, followed all the polite customer service requests and finally asked for a refund. No response since that email. Any recourse?
up votedown vote
Dyra 06/21/2023 at 10:46 AM
I ordered the inflatable bed on May 6, 2023 still have not received it but yet it is saying delivery 6/8/2023. I received an email from track718 stating: good news, the carrier notified us that your package has been delivered. Where did they deliver it to cause it sure was not my address. I have sent numerous emails to apayshop@goshopping-service.com and have not heard anything back
up votedown vote
Report #658843 06/23/2023 at 10:06 AM
A person emailed me regarding my order his name was Zoe and he told me your order is on the way it will take 30-40 days.
-------------------
I ordered two order of 60 dollars for each and total was 120 my order shows delivered but i never got.. i paid 120 dollars and i also emailed but nobody replied….
Url / Website : apayshop.com
Telephone : +16892862587
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tricia 06/27/2023 at 11:46 AM
Same thing happened to me with the inflatable bed. They won’t answer my email now that I’ve been asking them about my order. They said it was on its way and then a receipt saying it was delivered and it wasn’t. Now, no one is answering my emails. This is fraud.
up votedown vote
Report #665658 07/14/2023 at 12:24 AM
3 pairs of namebrand crocs. 9.99 each
-------------------
Disgusted that I got taken advantage of.
Url / Website : facebook.com/profile.php?id=100088349104270&mibextid=zbwkwl
Pseudonym : Name brand crocs
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Nancy 07/14/2023 at 12:38 AM
Thanks for looking into this !
up votedown vote
Report #667852 07/20/2023 at 04:07 PM
https://www.smartsds.online/?source=email&fb_clients=rKLKVCGyegzuK5ax51F
-------------------
I bought jordan 4 on their site on May 19, 2023 1 month later I received a message from 17 track that my package was delivered on June 20 at 12:02. But it never arrived today July 19 my package is still not there I ask for a refund from them but no one answers me
Url / Website : smartsds.online/?source=email&fb_clients=rklkvcgyegzuk5ax51f
Pseudonym : info@nigertechshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #668768 07/23/2023 at 06:16 PM
Spent 80.00 on 6 pair of shoes
Url / Website : steepuds.com
Files for this comment