Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
LBank
| Date | 04/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | LBank |
| Url / Website | https://www.lbankex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | @CryptoCop2022 🚨🚨SCAM DETECTED🚨🚨 Scam crypto platform LBank (fake site, not the real LBank) http://lbankcoin.net they will lock your funds & steal your login info!! Always activate 2FA on all your crypto platforms
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Marissa 05/27/2023 at 10:25 AM
www.lbank-ex.com This website is a scam. My husband got scammed and it’s been 2 weeks now and I reported it and I just want this site taken down!!
up votedown vote
Bitten by the Snake 06/22/2023 at 01:13 PM
I'm caught in the middle of this scam right now. STAY CLEAR of all random text messages and/or emails you receive ... delete, delete, delete. If I figure out of this, I'll post it.
up votedown vote
J.r. 07/19/2023 at 01:36 AM
I’m caught in the middle of this scam right now with this website . They have locked my account and our demanding I pay taxes from an alternative wallet within 2 weeks or they will increase taxes by 5% each day
up votedown vote
DEBBIE 09/22/2023 at 02:16 AM
I HAVE BEEN SCAMMED BY THIS L-BANKEX.COM. THEY HAVE LOCKED MY ACCOUNT AND TAKEN ALL MY USDT. THEY CLAIM TO HAVE TAKEN DOWN THEIR WEBSITE & MOBILE APP FOR UPDATES....... ONLY NEVER TO REOPEN AND HAVE TAKEN ALL MY ASSESTS. WHY IS THE FBI ALLOWING THIS SITE TO CONTINUE TO SCAM SO MANY PEOPLE??
up votedown vote
Jagdish Patel 11/16/2023 at 09:48 PM
Can you contact me at tajpalacewisconsin@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Meon 09/22/2023 at 11:49 AM
Scamwatcher reviews helps alot
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/692630#comment-1151278
up votedown vote
Rob 02/17/2024 at 11:58 AM
I just opened an account with Lbank.com. Is this the same scam site? It was suggested by a company called Profisee, which is supposedly an internet marketing firm.