SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447557116516 Trevor Simpson

Date07/27/2026
PseudonymTrevor Simpson
Url / Websitehttps://web.archive.org/web/20220123223522/https://www.blogstoday.co.uk/finance/valesco-pc-a-scam-trevor-james-simpson-is-the-active-director-of-valesco-private-clients-ltd/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7557 116516 (ou 00447557116516) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsCash loan scheme
Comment / ReviewPotential Investment Scam – Trevor Simpson / Valesco Private Clients Ltd

I am posting this report to make others aware and to establish whether anyone else has had similar dealings with Trevor Simpson (from Northern Ireland) or Valesco Private Clients Ltd.

A significant amount of money was taken following discussions and arrangements involving Trevor Simpson and Valesco Private Clients Ltd. The money has not been returned. Over a period of approximately five years, there have been repeated assurances and promises that the money would be repaid, but to date the funds remain outstanding.

I am posting this information because I believe there may be other people who have had similar experiences. If you have dealt with Trevor Simpson or Valesco Private Clients Ltd and have experienced similar circumstances, I would be interested in hearing from you so that we can establish whether there is a wider pattern.

I am deliberately limiting this report to the facts and my own experience. I would encourage anyone who believes they may have been affected to keep all documentation and correspondence and to consider reporting the matter to the appropriate authorities.

If you have had a similar experience, please share your experience or contact me.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lorraine Sterritt 08/11/2026 at 04:29 AM

      Please contact me and ill forward you the name and details of the Detective investing this man.

      Reply
    • Reelyneely 08/31/2026 at 04:02 AM

      Please tell me how I can investigate this further, we have money 'invested' and are getting the same jargon over and over again regarding payout...... we are desperate....

      • chii-tan 09/06/2026 at 08:49 PM

        GregoryTom , the site you're spamming claims "20 success stories", "10K+ Lives Impacted" and "12,543+ Scams Reported" But there is only 15 Total Reports on the website shown.

        Anyway, 📢 !! Watch out for recovery scammer and sites that claim they can help you !! 📢

        A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
        ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
        ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
        ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

        These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

        Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
        https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

        🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams


      • chii-tan 09/07/2026 at 12:48 PM

        GregoryTom now "GearaBen" now

      Reply
    • Report #946494 08/31/2026 at 07:31 AM

      Cash Loan Scheme
      -------------------
      Potential Investment Scam – Trevor Simpson / Valesco Private Clients Ltd
      A substantial amount of Funds was taken following discussions and arrangements involving Trevor Simpson and Valesco Private Clients Ltd. The money has not been returned even till date. Over a period of approximately four to five years, there have been repeated assurances and promises that the money would be repaid, but to date the funds remain outstanding and has never been returned to me!
      I have reported multiple fraudulent investment attempts and my victim case to various U.S. authorities, including the FBI, CFTC, and SEC through previous submissions. However, I am also aware of a direct action taken against the scammers and steps to recover my lost funds by reaching out to an expert via n.baybars65@yahoo.com
      This network is big they are operating globally please report immediately to iC3 and U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC)

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.