SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
email@bestofcustomerservice.com www.huntersrbija.com

Date12/01/2022
Fraudulent emailemail@bestofcustomerservice.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.huntersrbija.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMy wife was victim of an online webshop site
www.huntersrbija.com which supposed to be
an online shop for the woman's boot brand
Hunter.
On November 7th, 2022 she ordered pair of
Hunter woman's boots for amount of 63.43
EUR and received confirmation email from
email address:
email@bestofcustomerservice.com
"Dear customer,
Thanks for your order!
Reply this email for your inquiries.
This is your order information.
Order No: 1JF-ii24325-vck24.
Order Items: Hunter Play Short Ženske
Gumene Čizme Crne PSFBIM309,1 on
huntersrbija.org.
Total Amount: EUR63.47.
Delivery Address: Milica.Muždeka, Vojvode
Petra Bojovića 3, Pančevo, , 26000, RS,
0642917184.
Your order is in process, we will email you the
tracking number when the order is shipped
out. Please be patient!
Please don't hesitate to contact us if you have
any problems.
Best Regards,
Customer Service Department"
Last week, we have received a worthless
wallet and they claimed that we should satisfy
☐ Other
with that. After contacting their "customer
service" they responded with following:
"
Dear Customer,
We checked that the order had been
delivered.
If you still haven't received it,could you please
contact your local Post Office to get more
information about the delivery?
Or if it's possible that your neighbor or friend
has signed for you?
Looking for your reply.
Best regards!
Customer Service Department
"
Comment / ReviewIt seems that this website is targeting Serbia market and falsely offering Hunter brand products

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #482878 04/08/2022 at 01:40 PM

        I’ve been scammed by this fake website . I regularly ordered childrens boots and find out it’s fake website

        Pseudonym : Hunters serbia

        Reply
      • Report #584229 12/23/2022 at 07:14 AM

        A SCAM SITE: A Malaysian company with banking in Singapore selling goods that they do have have from supposedly legit websites. Never get the paid for goods and they send you a cheap item.

        Url / Website : merrlllisboa.com

        Reply
      • Report #591367 01/10/2023 at 04:27 AM

        purchased 2 pairs of shoes $200 online and they deliver a wallet of very cheap quality
        -------------------
        this is 100% fake website https://www.oncloudmonsteruae.com and after payment they will reply from this email email@bestofcustomerservice.com
        be aware
        red flag

        Url / Website : oncloudmonsteruae.com

        Reply
      • Report #613963 02/27/2023 at 03:08 AM

        purchased 2 pairs of shoes $200 online and they deliver a wallet of very cheap quality and accepted his mistake but didn't return money
        -------------------
        this is 100% fake website https://www.oncloudmonsteruae.com and after payment they will reply from this email email@bestofcustomerservice.com
        be aware
        red flag

        Url / Website : oncloudshoesdubai.com

        Reply
      • Report #615535 03/02/2023 at 02:45 AM

        Zamowilem buty za 360 zl pobrali z karty 515 zl w paczce zamiast butow byla czapka .teraz proponuja zwrot 50%
        -------------------
        UAWGA NIE KUPUJ OSZUSTWO

        Url / Website : thorogood.pl
        Pseudonym : Thorogood.pl
        Telephone : +8618519362377


        Reply
      • Report #629629 04/04/2023 at 12:09 AM

        Hi customer,

        If you have any problems, please reply this email.

        Order information

        Order number:1SC-dd10413cc-vck1469

        Amount:EUR133.38

        Delivery address:.ÄŒiÄ

        Your name:ÄŒiÄ ka

        Web & Product(s): mamoutlets.com, Pánska Turisticka Obuv Mammut Kento Tour High GTX Topánky Zelene Žlté SK243375,1,Turisticka Obuv Mammut Dámska Kento Tour High GTX Topánky Čierne Siva SK2374172,1

        Regards,

        Customer Help Center
        -------------------
        Bol som podvedený pri kúpe turistických bôt MAMMUT. Prišlo mi puzdro s okuliarmi. Objednávala som dvoje bôt

        Url / Website : mamoutlets.com
        Pseudonym : service4

        Reply
      • Report #635007 04/18/2023 at 05:40 AM

        I order a pair of shoes at the website www.caterpillarschuhe.de and recive many suspicious E-Mails from:
        email@bestofcustomerservice.com
        cs@vmcustomer.com
        service-clients@servicecoast.com
        -------------------
        This website is a copy from the original, it looks very normal but you can see in some images that is low quality

        Url / Website : caterpillarschuhe.de
        Pseudonym : Caterpillar Schuhe

        Reply
      • ion precopiu 01/13/2024 at 04:17 AM

        Am facut o comanda pentru adidasi zx trainer de 58 dolari mi sau luat banii de pe card dar comanda nu apare nicaieri.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.