SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@zmasterminepte.com +6666913832 Z mastermine PTE. LTD.

Date04/17/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@zmasterminepte.com
PseudonymZ mastermine PTE. LTD.
Url / Websitehttps://zmastermindpte.com/facebookadvertisement
Telephone+66 66 913 832 (ou 006666913832) (more info)
Scam contentsMultifunctional luggage (BOGO Free) $29.99 includes shipping and handling. Charging station for smartphone, tablet, and laptop; also cup holder
Comment / ReviewI ordered the multifunctional luggage (BOGO Free) on 10/22/2022. Received my receipt email with receipt and order number but like others, no tracking number. They finally sent me a tracking number which I tracked to Texas- I was living in St. Louis at the time! They claimed to have sent it to me again and yes provided another tracking number which I tracked to Fremont, CA & per USPS, the package was neither addressed to me or contained my current address. Z Mastermind PTE" and the recipients of these packages have been reported to every legal agency I could contact because they have my address and name, I want to be sure they’re not shipping anything using my information or affiliated with me in anyway.

Ridiculous that people would put this kind of energy into scamming instead of advancing technology or finding ways to help our environment, economy, help defeat human trafficking, or something useful like that. Live like a criminal, go down like one. I hope they get them! All over $30!!

UPDATE: Spoke to an official at U.S.P.S. and apparently four (4) others have called in with my same tracking information which means they use one tracking number and distribute it to several of their victims, then pick a random address to mail something to, all while we’re chasing our tails and they’ve hit several more victims! So do not buy anything from them & if it’s a product you’re interested in, copy the name of the product, and see if it’s available from a reputable site like Amazon, etc.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +66 66 913 832

Phone number type
Unknown phone number
International format
  • +66 66 913 832
Country
Thailand