SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Z Mastermind PTE, LTD.

Date12/07/2022
PseudonymZ Mastermind PTE, LTD.
Url / Websitehttps://zmastermindpte.com/facebook advertisement
Scam contentsMultifunctional luggage (BOGO Free) $29.99 includes shipping and handling. Ships within 15 days of payment receipt.
Comment / ReviewBUYER BE WARE!!!! They got me also. Ordered the multifunctional luggage (BOGO Free) on 11/11/2022. Received payment receipt email with receipt and order number but no tracking number. Never received the merchandise or any other communication from the company. Went online to "Z Mastermind PTE" delivery tracking site and you CANNOT track your package without a legitimate/valid tracking number. Remember I only received a receipt and order number in their email correspondence. Checked “Scamwatcher.com" and realized I just got scammed! Immediately contacted my card company and instructed them to reverse the charge because this company is a total SCAM operation to steal your hard-earned dollars! Yes, they are the "Masterminds" in SCAM Artistry!

Attachment(s)
  • Z Mastermind PTE BOGO Free Multifunctional Luggage - SCAM
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Tweet 12/11/2022 at 05:25 AM

        Yes..they got me too..MAY ALL THAT THEY Have stolen be their detriment .and may they all be caught and jailed.

        Reply
      • Marty13m 12/11/2022 at 06:00 AM

        Yes, it's insane the amount of time, energy, and effort these people take from our society! They need to get real jobs and contribute positivism to our economy.

        Reply
      • Sue 12/15/2022 at 07:53 AM

        Me too, I feel ridiculous as I never order from wierd companies and fell for this one! I was able to track my order however it says it was delivered to my address in Puerto Rico! I don't have an address in Puerto Rico! So they told me that I gave them a incorrect address. Such an incredible scam I wish there was something we could do.

        Reply
      • Carol Rossow 12/19/2022 at 05:50 AM

        I as of 12/19/2022 have sent more than "30" emails regarding my fail to deliver package.
        They keep saying check with my neighbors or local post. They sent it 1848 miles to the wrong address with no postal information. YES BEWARE SCAME OPERATION

        Reply
      • Angie 12/26/2022 at 09:29 AM

        I ordered they Christmas tree Nov 4 and they told me maybe someone stole it off my door steps they sent me a tracking number that was in dam Arkansas I'm so pissed

        Reply
      • Diane 12/28/2022 at 10:34 AM

        Got me Too
        Ordered blankets Nov 9th finally after many emails got tracking.Tracking all the way to delivery at mail box. Nope !!!!
        This is horrible.

        Reply
      • Marty13m 01/10/2023 at 10:22 AM

        UPDATE 1/10/2023: Finally received permanent credit back to my credit card in the full amount of $29.99, yeah! These clowns sent a USPS tracking number that reveled the item delivered to my residential mailbox was put inside the mailbox. However, items ordered would be shipped in a large box which would be placed on the front porch. Also, on the recorded date of deliver, ring camera did not record any packages being delivered to our front porch. Save yourself the headache. Don't go back and forth with these scammers, just let your card fraud department handle process and stay the course. Good luck.

        Reply
      • Cathy 01/28/2023 at 11:02 PM

        Got me too, ordered the Wild Thing in November for my granddaughter for Christmas. Got the email with a tracking number. Followed the tracking number to Reno Nevada! I don’t live there. I have emailed them every couple of days, some replies say they are resending it because the “logistics department “ made an error. Ha!! Thankfully my bank is really good at crediting back for things like this. Lesson learned don’t trust things advertised on Facebook.

        Reply
      • Robert 02/02/2023 at 12:39 PM

        Got scammed too... They gave me a tracking number... Shiped a "package" (who knows what) to a wrong address; they expect me to run around to find it in... QUEBEC (I leave in ONTARIO). I demanded my money back... Still waiting

        Reply
      • Marty13m 02/02/2023 at 02:09 PM

        Update 01/15/2023: Great news, my credit card company reversed the $29.99 charge. Got my money back. Shame on these people! Hope they get what they deserve..locked away for several years behind bars!

        Reply
      • Melanie 02/18/2023 at 05:34 PM

        I never received my merchandise and never received a tracking number are anything a serious scam

        Reply
      • Maggieta 02/22/2023 at 05:02 PM

        It sells suitcases with very low prices including the shipping cost and then they send to other sites, they send you the tracking to justify their shipments and it turns out they are for other people, they lie very brazenly, first they say they are trying to locate them and then they say that they were stolen by others until the end that they forward to you but they are directed to other places and other people. Some without shame

        Reply
      • AJ 08/10/2023 at 07:42 AM

        I ordered two of their luggage special and never received them. I have been going back-and-forth with him for well over one year. They do send emails with explanations, but they’re completely bogus. I was taken I don’t ever expect to receive my merchandise.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.