SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
ringoyoyo@outlook.com California wearhouse women's clothing

Date04/06/2023
Fraudulent emailringoyoyo@outlook.com
PseudonymCalifornia wearhouse women's clothing
Url / Websitezoadem.com
Scam contentsWomens clothing
Comment / ReviewI email them and they say the package was delivered

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Linda 04/06/2023 at 07:46 PM

      Scam, do not order. I order several swimsuits and got a cheap ring instead... Fraud site.

      Reply
    • Jo 04/15/2023 at 09:09 PM

      I ordered 6 outfits and got a stupid ring!!! I will reporting them as a scam and fraud site!!!

      Reply
    • Report #634182 04/15/2023 at 09:14 PM

      Clothes on sale
      -------------------
      I have waited since March 4, for the clothes that I ordered. I received a cheap ring!!! Updated Order( 6 )

      Animal Print Top And Trousers Suit
      Purple/2XL X 1
      $4.49 USD

      Women's Floral Print Half Sleeve Top And Wide Leg Pants Linen Two Pieces
      Blue/2XL X 1
      $4.99 USD

      Linen Casual Women's Color Block Cat Print Two Pieces Set
      Grey/2XL X 1
      $4.88 USD

      Women's Landscape Print Half Sleeve Top And Casual Pants Linen Two Pieces
      Black/2XL X 1
      $4.99 USD

      Women's Dragonfly Print Half Sleeve Top And Casual Pants Linen Two Pieces
      Blue/2XL X 1
      $4.88 USD

      Women's Floral Print Irregular Hem 3/4 Sleeve Two-Piece Set
      Fuchsia/2XL X 1
      $5.48 USD

      Subtotal $29.71 USD
      Shipping $5.99 USD

      Total $35.70 USD

      Pseudonym : California Wearhouse

      • Carmen Astacio 04/19/2023 at 01:52 PM

        I have waited since March 1, for the clothes that I ordered but no received. Where is my clothes o my money back.

      Reply
    • Nelda Cashion 04/16/2023 at 11:42 PM

      Total Scam

      Reply
    • DeeDee 04/18/2023 at 08:52 AM

      Thanks for sharing, Wow I too was taking will make a report

      Reply
    • Report #636484 04/21/2023 at 11:02 AM

      Advertised with the JC Penny logo. Clothing items at close out prices.
      -------------------
      Took over a month to arrive (according to their tracking info). When it did, I was not at all what I had ordered (women's clothing items). It was a cheap ring sent from Cedar Grove, NJ by "JANE". I have emailed them at least 4 times and get a reply they will check and wishing me a good day.
      MAD! At myself for falling for this and for people like that.

      Pseudonym : JC Penney

      Reply
    • g robert 04/28/2023 at 12:06 PM

      ordered some items and received only a ring. scam /fraud

      Reply
    • Report #680706 08/23/2023 at 11:41 AM

      I ordered several items from them in May and have not received merchandise yet. SHOPLINE
      Order #LBBFIVE1340
      Order date: May 14,2023 12:03am
      Your order is confirmed
      Order information has been sent to vickiesmithstovall@me.com, please check.
      Customer information
      Contact information

      vickiesmithstovall@me.com
      Payment method

      Credit Card-$58.54
      Shipping address

      Vickie Stovall
      1704 Forest Road
      Okmulgee Oklahoma 74447
      United States
      9187776048
      Billing address

      Vickie Stovall
      170...
      -------------------
      Is there anyway you can help me or tell me what to do?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.