SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sursell.com support@grishay.com

Date04/14/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@grishay.com
Pseudonymsursell
Url / Websitehttps://sursell.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsGrishay is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.

By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.

We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista
==> Copied content
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling shoes at a discounted rate, but it's a scam.Many customers have posted negative reviews about this website, complaining about never receiving their orders or being able to get a refund from the seller.
The website was operating as Grishay.com, but changed its domain name after receiving hundreds of negative reviews from customers:
https://grishay.pissedconsumer.com/review.html#reviewshttps://www.sitejabber.com/reviews/grishay.com
The website Sursell also has many negative reviews on Trustpilot.https://www.trustpilot.com/review/sursell.com
Be careful and avoid ordering from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake prices
  • customer reviews
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Tee 06/09/2023 at 11:55 AM

        I also got scammed from them. Sent me bars not even what I ordered. When the charged came init was $20.00 more.

        Reply
      • Report #754227 04/03/2024 at 10:08 AM

        Grishay is your one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy apparel, accessories, shoes.

        By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.

        We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
        -------------------
        The website presents itself as a clothing online shop offering high quality items and cheap prices however it's actually a fake website.
        The provided email address has been associated with another deceptive online shop reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/633608
        IT means that these scammers are operating from different domain names.
        The pictures have been taken from other sources and the content has been duplicated.
        the website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number.
        Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.

        Url / Website : grishay.com
        Pseudonym : grishay


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.