Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cleanumm.com support@ecomgroupteam.com +34936071565
| Date | 05/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@ecomgroupteam.com |
| Pseudonym | Cleanuum.com |
| Url / Website | https://cleanumm.com/?wtrd_offer_id=643fce74481b797ce61a3193&wtrd_offer_pids=643fcf056fe1f631f63618e3&wtrd_offer_lids=643fcf056fe1f631f63618ec |
| Telephone | +34 936 07 15 65 (ou 0034936071565) |
| Scam contents | Fraudulent scammers, goods not delivered |
| Comment / Review | Ordered a hand held vac 9 days ago, not heard anything, no confirmation email, tracking number etc. I’ve sent an email which bounced back as undeliverable. No joy on their telephone number either. Scammers!! Don’t use Cleanuum.com or Ecomerzpro.com BEWARE. There are reports on thiese scammers going back several years so why are they still getting away with it?
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #686839 09/08/2023 at 06:41 AM
Ecomerzpro is the reference platform where to get the maximum results for online sales, where the best and most powerful advertisers meet, including the latest and latest trends with the largest and most relevant publishers of the online ecosystem.
-------------------
The website seems like a reputable online shop selling a pain reliever product, claiming to offer up to 50% off.
The website has actually garnered several negative reviews on other social media sites and platforms where customers expressed their dissatisfaction with the product and the website.
Another alarming sign about it is that its email address has already been already reported on scamwatcher ( see link below)
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/648349
Most probably, they are operating under many other domain names.
The about us section specifically and the content generally are being duplicated, which means customers’ confidential information cannot be protected on this website.
The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy domain.
It’s advisable to exercise caution and refrain from ordering their products.
Url / Website : electrapyshop.com
Pseudonym : Electrapy Shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Belinda 09/20/2023 at 07:40 AM
I purchased an electropy massager which came 2 days ago. I cannot get it to work at all. I want to return it but find when texting the customer support , i have reached your site which says it is a scam. It looks so cheap and doesnt work at, so I think you might be right. What do I do now? Regards berylsmith
up votedown vote
MayB 09/20/2023 at 11:17 AM
hey Belinda, You can try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Explain the scam, provide some screenshots, and request a refund via chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
https://info.scamwatcher.com/en-ca/money-back-chargeback/
up votedown vote
cohen Avi 10/02/2023 at 03:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #808114 12/07/2024 at 10:04 AM
three monoscopes from China
Not what I ordered
-------------------
I ordered three Qinux moscopes from what I thought was their website and payed using paypal , this was when Ecompro media popped up and at the time I thought it must be linked to the shipping.
I was reassured after three weeks that my order of Qinux moscopes was on its way and later that day a parcel was delivered.
What was in the parcel was three products of inferior looking quality called telescopes with no brand name.
I have sent several emails in the last three days to Support Ecomgroupteam but have only received automated replies telling me they've received my emails.
Url / Website : qinuxmoscope.qinuxtactical.com
Pseudonym : Ecompro Media
Telephone : +34932200772
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #829266 03/05/2025 at 12:21 PM
I bought a Neck massager from Neck relax. After a week of asking they have not answered where the return address is and the customer service number is the one above which comes up as a scam.
-------------------
How do I get my money back?
Pseudonym : Neck relax
Telephone : +34932200772
up votedown vote
Don Judson 07/14/2026 at 03:32 PM
I purchased a Quinox Max Breeza from Ecom 7. it was delivered July 13th. This product is a joke! fails to com even close to the advertising shown on various websites. It is just a very small fan unit with no cooling capabilities for $100 total. I am totally dissatisfied. Makes me extremely mad! BEWARE OTHER CUSTOMERS!