SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@hysperien.com Hysperien or Whole Sale

Date04/11/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@hysperien.com
PseudonymHysperien or Whole Sale
Url / Websitehysperien.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewI purchased 4 elevated garden beds. The courier tracking says it was delivered on 4/8 but it wasn't.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • GL 04/21/2023 at 02:58 PM

      I also purchases the 4 elevated garden beds. Again, the courier tracking says it was delivered - but it wasn't. Went back and forth with someone named Kristin regarding a refund. . She started offering me 50% return, then 65%. Each time I asked for my money back. She did not want to return my shipping costs. So far, have not received a refund of any of my money!

      Reply
    • Kat Etjen 04/25/2023 at 09:52 AM

      I got scammed into this as well. The website was an ad on Facebook. Should Facebook be responsible for this false advertisement?

      Reply
    • Romance 04/25/2023 at 03:25 PM

      I get scam with this website I purchased planters never received them. It’s over a month and a half two months ago never received anything. It was a website on Facebook that you buy one get one free planters.

      Reply
    • Report #639614 04/28/2023 at 08:55 AM

      Planter boxes offered at very low cost on Facebook Marketplace
      I ordered "Buy 2, get a third for free" for CA$61.14
      Never received the product.
      Fraudster is still posting on FB Marketplace but now using the website "naizain.com". The post includes the logo Home Depot, which is presumable merely to look legit.

      Pseudonym : Hysperien

      • me 05/08/2023 at 02:52 AM

        yeah, I got scammed. Dam.. Planter box deal. No tracking, pretyped response (Sorry for the delay") I feel sooooo violated. Nothing I can do about it but spread the word.

      • AndrĂ©e 05/25/2023 at 10:34 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Paki 05/05/2023 at 10:47 AM

      I ordered 2 for me and my sister and have not received my purchase and no update.

      Reply
    • Dee 05/06/2023 at 10:45 PM

      OK, I got scammed too! They took my money and was charged an international fee as well. I never got my 2 planters and the 1 free one. I'm calling my Uncle who is an attorney. I wan a full refund.

      Reply
    • mps 05/08/2023 at 05:55 PM

      scam scam scam I wish facebook would deny them access for ther fraud ads

      Reply
    • Margy 05/11/2023 at 11:30 AM

      We ordered the Buy 2 get on e Free Planters and have never received them as many of the other commenters wrote. We reached out to the email they sent us with NO response..
      I agree that Fakebook needs to VET these vendors . We have stopped payment thru the Credit Card ,, Thankfully they can help.

      Reply
    • CR 05/11/2023 at 06:07 PM

      I purchased, 2 planters, and just found out I was scammed too. Kristin originally replied to one email to be patient the order was on it's way. Today I checked tracking and found that my TWO planters had been delivered to my community mailbox, I thought it was odd, was expecting a letter to go pick it up somewhere but to my surprise, they sent a stupid culinary set!! TOTAL scam!! Facebook needs to vet them. We should all complain.

      Reply
    • ST 05/14/2023 at 08:15 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • CR 05/15/2023 at 11:05 AM

      Here is the message I've received. Anyone get this response?

      Dear customer,
      We are deeply sorry for this situation. After we double check with this, we are sorry to be informed that it was the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, leading to why you received the wrong item, we are really sorry for this and have a claim with the shippers.
      In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: 2004, Building 5, Guangming Gangyuan, Taijiang District, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province, China.
      You can choose to get the full refund or ask for a replacement of the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer us a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.
      After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund right away.
      In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can offer you a 40% refund of your total payment immediately, which can save the hassle of returning the item to us. If you have any... Read more

      Reply
    • Rod H 05/16/2023 at 12:27 PM

      Scam since the outset. No phones to contact. No receipts or tracking information. Shame on Facebook for allowing this scammers to prey on unsuspecting customers. My credit card will dispute this

      Reply
    • AJ 07/08/2023 at 01:09 PM

      I also got. scammed. Kristin kept reassuring me that I will receive the items. When I wanted a refund, she claimed that I would except for the $19.99 shipping costs. Never received any refund. Shame on Facebook for allowing this!

      Reply
    • A 05/04/2024 at 02:50 AM

      I purchased 4 raised planters and never received. Facebook should have vetted these scammers before allowing to post.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.