SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.decjubauonline.shop shop@herecscall.com

Date04/09/2023
Fraudulent emailshop@herecscall.com
PseudonymDejuba
Url / Websitehttps://www.decjubauonline.shop
Scam contentsFake online store
Comment / ReviewLooks like legitimate site but payment was strange. Converted to USD after payment and was call ‘next level’ on bank statement. Cancelled card

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #630914 04/06/2023 at 10:11 PM

        Decjuba discounted clothing.
        -------------------
        Looks like the real thing. I didn’t know until I got a “timed out” payment screen and checked my account and email. The payment was made to “next level”.
        Card has been cancelled.

        Reply
      • Report #631676 04/09/2023 at 08:11 PM

        This website looks authentic and has all Dejcuba products. Very convincing, do not use! Gives discount at payment stage.
        -------------------
        As soon as I processed my order I realised it was a scam. I called my bank (one of the big 4) who told me they couldn't stop my payment despite it being in pending stage and to contact the company for confirmation, which I obviously can't as its a scam. I've had to cancel my bank card and put my accounts on hold during Easter weekend!

        Fraudulent email : support@mebstored.com
        Pseudonym : Dejcuba

        Reply
      • Report #632699 04/12/2023 at 06:59 AM

        Fake DeCjuba e commerce website

        Pseudonym : DeCjuba

        Reply
      • cindy 05/04/2023 at 10:02 PM

        also was for hoka website

        Reply
      • Report #653241 06/07/2023 at 06:18 PM

        Foschini outlet clothing online store.
        This website looks exactly like the Foshini online website, and they advertise Foshini brand clothing.
        -------------------
        The site seemed legit until I received an email from them with a suspicious email adress, no shop logo, no delivery date and no contact details except email addresses.

        Url / Website : foschini.zaclothingstores.shop/contact_us
        Pseudonym : Foshini

        • teresa 08/07/2023 at 12:42 PM

          how do I get a phone number to check my order? emails are not working

        • phil perry 08/10/2023 at 12:07 PM

          this site has proven to be a rip off scam site

        • Nifty 08/31/2023 at 04:35 AM

          The sale of their folding seat/walking stick is a SCAM. This is the second attempt Ice made to purchase these items and both have been a disaster

        • akona 10/24/2023 at 12:24 AM

          I made an order on the 27 July and purchase two items for R784 and have not yet received anything. When am reporting they said they send me a refund but they did not. It is a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #664538 07/11/2023 at 01:31 AM

        Never received my order, thee offer me a 15% discount on a new order,can not provide me with shipping information
        -------------------
        Scam!!

        Url / Website : herecscall.com
        Pseudonym : Herecscall
        Telephone : +31640034708

        Reply
      • Report #666664 07/17/2023 at 02:50 PM

        I placed an order for a "Arundale Sky Cafe Bird Feeder" and paid #30.17 for the order. I was given an order conformation and then told it was shipped - but I never received it. I contacted their customer support and was told the best they could do would be to give me a %20 refund.

        Url / Website : chicthreadsco.com
        Pseudonym : chicthreadsco

        Reply
      • Report #672246 08/01/2023 at 11:10 AM

        Velveteclipse is an innovative and forward-thinking company, run by a team of young, passionate, and visionary people.

        Our mission is to provide the best products with the best quality and the best service to our customers. We believe in offering a wide range of products that cater to the diverse needs and interests of our customers, while also ensuring that they receive the best value for their money.

        At Velveteclipse, we understand that e-commerce has brought the world closer together, ...
        -------------------
        This online apparel and accessories shop does seem legitimate at first, but when taking a closer look at their homepage we can clearly see that they are running site wide sales and discounts on all of their listings.

        Everything is way too cheap and the pictures that are visible to us were actually lifted from other online stores, meaning there's a huge change that they have nothing in stock and this is just a cash grab.

        Their email address is linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/631547

        This is a scam, you might get a lower quality product at best but they likely will just charge your card and ship nothing to you.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : velveteclipse.shop


        • Scammed 08/31/2023 at 08:51 AM

          Scammers! I received wrong (cheaper) product and they offered -20% refund from the price I paid for the product. Never buying here again.

        Reply
      • Hari 08/15/2023 at 03:19 PM

        Placed order on July10 and order never delivered and on inquiry they send me Invalid Tracking number which is non traceable in USPS/UPS or FedEx and ridiculously they ask me to check with neighbors if it was delivered to them. FRAUD

        Reply
      • Report #688088 09/11/2023 at 05:19 PM

        Outdoor multifunctional folding chair $29.99 plus $5.99
        Shipping.
        -------------------
        Chair never received.
        China post AG631934715CN

        Url / Website : velveteclipse.shop
        Pseudonym : Velveteclipse.shop

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.