Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
ringoyoyo@outlook.com California wearhouse women's clothing
| Date | 04/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ringoyoyo@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | California wearhouse women's clothing |
| Url / Website | zoadem.com |
| Scam contents | Womens clothing |
| Comment / Review | I email them and they say the package was delivered
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Linda 04/06/2023 at 07:46 PM
Scam, do not order. I order several swimsuits and got a cheap ring instead... Fraud site.
up votedown vote
Jo 04/15/2023 at 09:09 PM
I ordered 6 outfits and got a stupid ring!!! I will reporting them as a scam and fraud site!!!
up votedown vote
Report #634182 04/15/2023 at 09:14 PM
Clothes on sale
-------------------
I have waited since March 4, for the clothes that I ordered. I received a cheap ring!!! Updated Orderļ¼ 6 ļ¼
Animal Print Top And Trousers Suit
Purple/2XL X 1
$4.49 USD
Women's Floral Print Half Sleeve Top And Wide Leg Pants Linen Two Pieces
Blue/2XL X 1
$4.99 USD
Linen Casual Women's Color Block Cat Print Two Pieces Set
Grey/2XL X 1
$4.88 USD
Women's Landscape Print Half Sleeve Top And Casual Pants Linen Two Pieces
Black/2XL X 1
$4.99 USD
Women's Dragonfly Print Half Sleeve Top And Casual Pants Linen Two Pieces
Blue/2XL X 1
$4.88 USD
Women's Floral Print Irregular Hem 3/4 Sleeve Two-Piece Set
Fuchsia/2XL X 1
$5.48 USD
Subtotal $29.71 USD
Shipping $5.99 USD
Total $35.70 USD
Pseudonym : California Wearhouse
up votedown vote
Carmen Astacio 04/19/2023 at 01:52 PM
I have waited since March 1, for the clothes that I ordered but no received. Where is my clothes o my money back.
up votedown vote
Nelda Cashion 04/16/2023 at 11:42 PM
Total Scam
up votedown vote
DeeDee 04/18/2023 at 08:52 AM
Thanks for sharing, Wow I too was taking will make a report
up votedown vote
Report #636484 04/21/2023 at 11:02 AM
Advertised with the JC Penny logo. Clothing items at close out prices.
-------------------
Took over a month to arrive (according to their tracking info). When it did, I was not at all what I had ordered (women's clothing items). It was a cheap ring sent from Cedar Grove, NJ by "JANE". I have emailed them at least 4 times and get a reply they will check and wishing me a good day.
MAD! At myself for falling for this and for people like that.
Pseudonym : JC Penney
up votedown vote
g robert 04/28/2023 at 12:06 PM
ordered some items and received only a ring. scam /fraud
up votedown vote
Report #680706 08/23/2023 at 11:41 AM
I ordered several items from them in May and have not received merchandise yet. SHOPLINE
Order #LBBFIVE1340
Order date: May 14,2023 12:03am
Your order is confirmed
Order information has been sent to vickiesmithstovall@me.com, please check.
Customer information
Contact information
vickiesmithstovall@me.com
Payment method
Credit Card-$58.54
Shipping address
Vickie Stovall
1704 Forest Road
Okmulgee Oklahoma 74447
United States
9187776048
Billing address
Vickie Stovall
170...
-------------------
Is there anyway you can help me or tell me what to do?