SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
maitre.eric.dupond.moretti01@gmail.com Eric Dupond Moretti

Date04/03/2023
Fraudulent emailmaitre.eric.dupond.moretti01@gmail.com
PseudonymEric Dupond Moretti
Scam contentsOn the pretext of a financial charitable donation of 450,000 euros, from an elderly woman named Safia Tahar, born on February 22, 1969, with an incurable disease (I counted 8 fake Facebook profiles for this name, each of which had repeated stock photos of a woman with oxygen mask). He introduced himself as her notary, sent a fake notarization with a lot of errors, and asked to pay up front the translation tax in the amount of 398 euros.
Comment / Review"Safia" wrote with an offer to donate 450,000 euros, and after a chat-bot-like dialogue, she sent the address of her notary, Eric, with a request to contact him. The dialogue of the scammer was illiterate, the IP address did not give anything because he used vpn. This is definitely a scam, be careful.
A little later, I asked him for the details for transferring money to him, and he sent me an invoice supposedly for a bank manager, and asked me to sign the transfer as a "regulation on duty" (that's right). He also gave me the bank manager's number.
-Name of the bank "MA FRENCH BANK"
-IBAN: FR7616908000010201176953304
-BIC: LBDIFRP1XXX
-Name: (he actually wrote me his name) ADUENI
-Surname: EHOUMAN
-address of this man: 567 boulevard de Strassbourg, France
-country France
-address of bank: 115 RUE DE SERVES 75275 Paris Cedex 06 France
The "managers" number +4917628034233
At this name and surname i found one guy in Facebook from Cote d'Ivoire country, Abidjan city.
I live in another EU country, I don`t know what to do with this data and who to contact to provide information about this scammer.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake notarization
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • M 07/28/2023 at 05:06 PM

        Very good info, thank you!

        Reply
      • Report #685268 09/04/2023 at 05:35 PM

        Darowizna wyłudzanie pieniędzy pod pretekstem potrzebnych opłat i pozwoleń nie wystawia pokwitowań - faktur podaje numery kont polskich
        -------------------
        Nie chce podać adresu biura a adres na akcie darowizny nie istnieje

        Fraudulent email : ericdupondmoretti853@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : eric dupond moretti

        Reply
      • Report #712314 11/21/2023 at 01:51 AM

        Hello
        Please look int this
        -------------------
        Something is wrong please help

        Pseudonym : Eric dupond moretti
        Telephone : +66637785368


        Reply
      • Report #712952 11/22/2023 at 11:12 AM

        Can you please look in yo this
        They scam me
        And FORTUNEO BANK IN FRANCE
        MR BANKMANEGER PASCAL
        -------------------
        Please

        Pseudonym : Eric dupond moretti


        Reply
      • A 12/10/2023 at 07:07 AM

        i got the same exact situation, only the name of the woman with the illness was Birgit Kulik and the email of the "lawyer" was edupondmoretti406@gmail.com

        Reply
      • MM 01/06/2024 at 08:18 AM

        The same happened to me, the name of the woman was Genowefa Kaminski. I trusted her at first, because she was a Facebook friend of a person I know, so be careful!
        Also Eric Dupond Moretti is the name of a French minister ffs xD

        Reply
      • lady g 06/19/2024 at 03:09 PM

        Ya Mrs Hauser was donating $870 euros and the notary public in France is Mr Erik Dupont Moretti working with the free ch bank

        Reply
      • Dada 03/02/2025 at 05:54 AM

        Mňa rovnako podviedli. Ta umierajuca zena sa vola Alicia Zongo. Pravnik Eric Dupond Moretti a bankar tvrdil ze je pan Bonaffe. Tu zenu som masla na FB pod menom Marina Verdon

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.